Difference between revisions of "Stoke City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
||
| Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 03 September 2022 || Group || [[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]] || Away || L || [[Ipswich Town 2-1 Stoke City (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|1-2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 144: | Line 146: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 5th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 152: | Line 154: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Nathan Lowe]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ali Ali Hayder]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Matthew Lusakueno]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Matthew Lusakueno]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 164: | Line 166: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 5th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 177: | Line 179: | ||
| [[Josh Bickerton]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Josh Bickerton]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ollie Challinor]] || | + | | [[Ollie Challinor]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Curl]] || | + | | [[Tom Curl]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Christy Grogan]] || | + | | [[Christy Grogan]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ali Ali Hayder]] || | + | | [[Ali Ali Hayder]] || 3 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Justin Iwobi]] || 0 || | + | | [[Justin Iwobi]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Logan Laird]] || | + | | [[Logan Laird]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nathan Lowe]] || | + | | [[Nathan Lowe]] || 4 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matthew Lusakueno]] || | + | | [[Matthew Lusakueno]] || 4 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zane Rattray]] || 1 || | + | | [[Zane Rattray]] || 1 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sol Sidibe]] || | + | | [[Sol Sidibe]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will Smith]] || | + | | [[Will Smith]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adam Watson]] || 0 || | + | | [[Adam Watson]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 210: | Line 212: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tommy Jackson]] || | + | | [[Tommy Jackson]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tommy Simkin]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 3 | | [[Tommy Simkin]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 3 | ||
Revision as of 14:09, 5 September 2022
The Stoke Under-18s are currently managed by Richard Walker.
Contents |
2022-23 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Ben Houston | U17 | England | |
| GK | Tommy Simkin | U18 | England | |
| DF | Max Asplin | U18 | England | |
| DF | Josh Bickerton | U17 | England | |
| DF | Tom Curl | U18 | England | |
| DF | Jake Griffin | U17 | England | |
| DF | Christy Grogan | U17 | England | |
| DF | Logan Laird | U18 | England | |
| DF | Taylor McMahon | U18 | England | |
| DF | Jaden Mears | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jack Griffiths | U18 | England | |
| MF | Zane Rattray | U17 | England | |
| MF | Will Smith | U17 | England | |
| MF | Luke Wilson | U18 | Wales | |
| FW | Dean Adekoya | U17 | England | |
| FW | Ali Ali Hayder | U17 | England | |
| FW | Ollie Challinor | U17 | England | |
| FW | Harry Crane | U17 | England | |
| FW | Justin Iwobi | U18 | England | |
| FW | Charlie Leybourn | U18 | England | |
| FW | Nathan Lowe | U17 | England | |
| FW | Matthew Lusakueno | U18 | England | |
| FW | Emre Tezgel | U17 | 19 September 2005 | England |
| FW | Adam Watson | U17 | England |
2022-23 Campaign
2022-23 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2022 | Leeds United | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 20 August 2022 | Derby County | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 27 August 2022 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 17 September 2022 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 1 October 2022 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 15 October 2022 | Everton | Home | ||
| 22 October 2022 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 29 October 2022 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 19 November 2022 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 26 November 2022 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 3 December 2022 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 17 December 2022 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 7 January 2023 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 21 January 2023 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 28 January 2023 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 11 February 2023 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 18 February 2023 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 25 February 2023 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 4 March 2023 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 18 March 2023 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 1 April 2023 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 15 April 2023 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 22 April 2023 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 29 April 2023 | Everton | Away |
2022-23 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2022-23 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 03 September 2022 | Group | Ipswich Town | Away | L | 1-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 5th September)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Nathan Lowe | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Ali Ali Hayder | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Matthew Lusakueno | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Zane Rattray | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 5th September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Sydney Agina | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Max Asplin | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Josh Bickerton | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Ollie Challinor | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom Curl | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Christy Grogan | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Ali Ali Hayder | 3 | 1 | 2 |
| Justin Iwobi | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Logan Laird | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Nathan Lowe | 4 | 0 | 3 |
| Matthew Lusakueno | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Zane Rattray | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| Sol Sidibe | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Will Smith | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Adam Watson | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Tommy Jackson | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Tommy Simkin | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
Previous Campaigns
2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14