Difference between revisions of "Aston Villa Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 17 September 2022 || [[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham]] || Away || L || [[West Ham United 6-3 Aston Villa (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League)|3-6]] | | 17 September 2022 || [[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham]] || Away || L || [[West Ham United 6-3 Aston Villa (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League)|3-6]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 1 October 2022 || [[Tottenham Under-18s|Tottenham]] || Home || || | + | | 1 October 2022 || [[Tottenham Under-18s|Tottenham]] || Home || L || [[Aston Villa 2-4 Tottenham Hotspur (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League)|2-4]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 22 October 2022 || [[West Brom Under-18s|West Brom]] || Away || || | | 22 October 2022 || [[West Brom Under-18s|West Brom]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 3rd October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''U18PLC''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''U18PLC''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Kobei Moore]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rory Wilson]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 | | [[Rory Wilson]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Omari Kellyman]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 2 | | [[Omari Kellyman]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 2 | ||
| Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ben Broggio]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Ben Broggio]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Kadan Young]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 172: | Line 174: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 3rd October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 187: | Line 189: | ||
| [[Ben Broggio]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | | [[Ben Broggio]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Archie Duerden]] || 1 || | + | | [[Archie Duerden]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh Feeney]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Josh Feeney]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 193: | Line 195: | ||
| [[Thierry Katsukunya]] || 4 || 1 || 0 | | [[Thierry Katsukunya]] || 4 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Omari Kellyman]] || | + | | [[Omari Kellyman]] || 4 || 0 || 2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Charlie Lutz]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luka Lynch]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Luka Lynch]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 199: | Line 203: | ||
| [[Jack McDowell]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jack McDowell]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dylan Mitchell]] || 0 || | + | | [[Dylan Mitchell]] || 0 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kobei Moore]] || | + | | [[Kobei Moore]] || 5 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Abube Onuchukwu]] || | + | | [[Abube Onuchukwu]] || 1 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Pavey]] || | + | | [[Charlie Pavey]] || 1 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kyrie Pierre]] || | + | | [[Kyrie Pierre]] || 5 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Triston Rowe]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Triston Rowe]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ewan Simpson]] || | + | | [[Ewan Simpson]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Softley]] || | + | | [[Luke Softley]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kerr Smith]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Kerr Smith]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nile Timson]] || | + | | [[Nile Timson]] || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rory Wilson]] || | + | | [[Rory Wilson]] || 6 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kadan Young]] || | + | | [[Kadan Young]] || 1 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 231: | Line 235: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Clean Sheets''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Clean Sheets''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Sam Lewis]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[James Wright]] || 5 || 0 || 1 || 15 | | [[James Wright]] || 5 || 0 || 1 || 15 | ||
Revision as of 14:54, 3 October 2022
The Aston Villa Under-18s are managed by Sean Verity.
Contents |
2022-23 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Alex Hammond | U17 | England | |
| GK | Sam Lewis | U17 | England | |
| GK | James Wright | U18 | 2 December 2004 | England |
| DF | Jayden Barber | U18 | 23 June 2005 | England |
| DF | Archie Duerden | U17 | England | |
| DF | Josh Feeney | U18 | 6 May 2005 | England |
| DF | Thierry Katsukunya | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jack McDowell | U17 | England | |
| DF | Finley Munroe | U18 | 8 February 2005 | England |
| DF | Harvey Rhoades | U18 | 6 September 2004 | England |
| DF | Luke Softley | U18 | England | |
| DF | Nile Timson | U17 | England | |
| MF | Todd Alcock | U18 | 23 November 2004 | England |
| MF | Mikell Barnes | U18 | 30 December 2004 | England |
| MF | Ilani Edwards | U17 | England | |
| MF | Dylan Mitchell | U17 | England | |
| MF | Abube Onuchukwu | U17 | England | |
| MF | Travis Patterson | U17 | England | |
| MF | Kyrie Pierre | U18 | 17 June 2005 | England |
| MF | Kerr Smith | U18 | 12 December 2004 | Scotland |
| FW | Ajani Burchall | U18 | 5 November 2004 | Bermuda |
| FW | Omari Kellyman | U17 | Northhern Ireland | |
| FW | Charlie Lutz | U18 | 15 October 2004 | England |
| FW | Kobei Moore | U18 | 30 November 2004 | England |
| FW | Charlie Pavey | U17 | England | |
| FW | Rory Wilson | U17 | England | |
| FW | Kadan Young | U17 | England |
2022-23 Campaign
2022-23 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2022 | Southampton | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 20 August 2022 | Crystal Palace | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 27 August 2022 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | W | 5-2 |
| 17 September 2022 | West Ham | Away | L | 3-6 |
| 1 October 2022 | Tottenham | Home | L | 2-4 |
| 22 October 2022 | West Brom | Away | ||
| 29 October 2022 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 19 November 2022 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 26 November 2022 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 3 December 2022 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 17 December 2022 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 7 January 2023 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 14 January 2023 | West Ham | Home | ||
| 28 January 2023 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 11 February 2023 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 18 February 2023 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 25 February 2023 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 18 March 2023 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 1 April 2023 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 15 April 2023 | West Brom | Home | ||
| 22 April 2023 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 29 April 2023 | Arsenal | Away |
2022-23 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2022-23 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 03 September 2022 | Group | Manchester United | Home | W | 2-0 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 3rd October)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Kobei Moore | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| Rory Wilson | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Omari Kellyman | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Kyrie Pierre | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Mikell Barnes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Ben Broggio | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Kadan Young | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 3rd October)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Todd Alcock | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Jayden Barber | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Mikell Barnes | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Ben Broggio | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Archie Duerden | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Josh Feeney | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Thierry Katsukunya | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Omari Kellyman | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| Charlie Lutz | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Luka Lynch | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Jack McDowell | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Dylan Mitchell | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Kobei Moore | 5 | 0 | 4 |
| Abube Onuchukwu | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Charlie Pavey | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Kyrie Pierre | 5 | 0 | 2 |
| Triston Rowe | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Ewan Simpson | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Luke Softley | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Kerr Smith | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Nile Timson | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Rory Wilson | 6 | 0 | 4 |
| Kadan Young | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Sam Lewis | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| James Wright | 5 | 0 | 1 | 15 |
Previous Campaigns
2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14