Difference between revisions of "England Youth Internationals 2022-23"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(update) |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ajax | | Ajax | ||
| − | | || || || || || || | + | | || || || || [[Tommy Setford]] || || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| Almeria | | Almeria | ||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Arsenal]] | | [[Arsenal]] | ||
| − | | [[Folarin Balogun]] || [[Brooke Norton-Cuffy]]<br>[[Charlie Patino]] || [[Amario Cozier-Duberry]]<br>[[Lino Sousa]] || || [[Ethan Nwaneri]] || || | + | | [[Folarin Balogun]] || [[Brooke Norton-Cuffy]]<br>[[Charlie Patino]] || [[Amario Cozier-Duberry]]<br>[[Lino Sousa]] || || [[Myles Lewis-Skelly]]<br>[[Ethan Nwaneri]] || || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aston Villa]] | | [[Aston Villa]] | ||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chelsea]] | | [[Chelsea]] | ||
| − | | [[Conor Gallagher]]<br>[[Levi Colwill]] || [[Carney Chukwuemeka]]<br>[[Bashir Humphreys]]<br>[[Teddy Sharman-Lowe]]<br>[[Harvey Vale]] || [[Lewis Hall]]<br>[[Zak Sturge]] || [[Leo Castledine]]<br>[[Sam Rak-Sakyi]] || [[Josh Acheampong]]<br>[[Kiano Dyer]]<br>[[Michael Golding]] || [[Genesis Antwi]]<br>[[Shumaira Mheuka]]<br>[[Frankie Runham]]<br>[[Marcell Washington]] || | + | | [[Conor Gallagher]]<br>[[Levi Colwill]] || [[Carney Chukwuemeka]]<br>[[Bashir Humphreys]]<br>[[Teddy Sharman-Lowe]]<br>[[Harvey Vale]] || [[Lewis Hall]]<br>[[Zak Sturge]] || [[Leo Castledine]]<br>[[Sam Rak-Sakyi]] || [[Josh Acheampong]]<br>[[Somto Boniface]]<br>[[Ted Curd]]<br>[[Kiano Dyer]]<br>[[Tyrique George]]<br>[[Michael Golding]] || [[Genesis Antwi]]<br>[[Shumaira Mheuka]]<br>[[Frankie Runham]]<br>[[Marcell Washington]] || 20 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Crystal Palace]] | | [[Crystal Palace]] | ||
| Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Leeds United]] | | [[Leeds United]] | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Cresswell]] || || [[Darko Gyabi]]<br>[[Sonny Perkins]] || || || || | + | | [[Charlie Cresswell]] || || [[Darko Gyabi]]<br>[[Sonny Perkins]] || || [[Archie Gray]] || || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Leicester City]] | | [[Leicester City]] | ||
| Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Manchester City]] | | [[Manchester City]] | ||
| − | | [[Tommy Doyle]]<br>[[Taylor Harwood-Bellis]]<br>[[Luke Mbete-Tabu]]<br>[[James McAtee]]<br>[[Cole Palmer]]<br>[[James Trafford]] || [[Finley Burns]]<br>[[Liam Delap]]<br>[[Callum Doyle]] || [[Rico Lewis]] || [[Max Alleyne]]<br>[[True Grant]]<br>[[Joel Ndala]]<br>[[Nico O'Reilly]]<br>[[Kane Taylor]]<br>[[Jacob Wright]] || || || | + | | [[Tommy Doyle]]<br>[[Taylor Harwood-Bellis]]<br>[[Luke Mbete-Tabu]]<br>[[James McAtee]]<br>[[Cole Palmer]]<br>[[James Trafford]] || [[Finley Burns]]<br>[[Liam Delap]]<br>[[Callum Doyle]] || [[Rico Lewis]] || [[Max Alleyne]]<br>[[True Grant]]<br>[[Joel Ndala]]<br>[[Nico O'Reilly]]<br>[[Kane Taylor]]<br>[[Jacob Wright]] || [[Justin Oboavwoduo]]<br>[[Lakyle Samuel]] || || 18 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Manchester United]] | | [[Manchester United]] | ||
| Line 161: | Line 161: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Southampton]] | | [[Southampton]] | ||
| − | | || [[Sam Edozie]] || || [[Dominic Ballard]] || [[Samuel Amo-Ameyaw]]<br>[[Tommy Dobson-Ventura]]<br>[[Jimmy Morgan]] || [[Jay Robinson]] || | + | | || [[Sam Edozie]] || || [[Dominic Ballard]] || [[Samuel Amo-Ameyaw]]<br>[[Nathanael Boot]]<br>[[Tommy Dobson-Ventura]]<br>[[Jimmy Morgan]] || [[Jay Robinson]] || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Stoke City]] | | [[Stoke City]] | ||
| Line 191: | Line 191: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[West Ham]] | | [[West Ham]] | ||
| − | | || || [[Divin Mubama]] || || [[Finlay Herrick]] || || | + | | || || [[Divin Mubama]] || || [[Dondre Abraham]]<br>[[Finlay Herrick]] || || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wigan Athletic]] | | [[Wigan Athletic]] | ||
| Line 200: | Line 200: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Total | |Total | ||
| − | |26||25||22||23|| | + | |26||25||22||23||31||23||'''150''' |
|} | |} | ||
<br> <br> | <br> <br> | ||
Revision as of 08:00, 25 September 2022
The following is a record of all players who have received call-ups for England youth sides Under-21 through to Under-16 in the 2022-23 season. The list sorts the players by the club they were owned by at the time of their appearance; players on loan are attributed to their parent club. Call-ups by the same player in different age groups have been noted but the player is only counted once in the club total.
(Updated 25th September)