Difference between revisions of "West Ham United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
|||
| Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
|[[Jordan Brown]]||6 | |[[Jordan Brown]]||6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Djair Parfitt-Williams]]|| | + | |[[Djair Parfitt-Williams]]||5 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Oscar Borg]]||3 | |[[Oscar Borg]]||3 | ||
| Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
|[[Tunji Akinola]]||9||0||0 | |[[Tunji Akinola]]||9||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jerry Amoo]]|| | + | |[[Jerry Amoo]]||8||0||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Kieran Bailey]]|| | + | |[[Kieran Bailey]]||5||7||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Oscar Borg]]|| | + | |[[Oscar Borg]]||8||2||3 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jordan Brown]]||10||0||6 | |[[Jordan Brown]]||10||0||6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Marcus Browne]]|| | + | |[[Marcus Browne]]||11||1||1 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Reece Burke]]||3||0||0 | |[[Reece Burke]]||3||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Matt Carter]]|| | + | |[[Matt Carter]]||3||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Grady Diangana]]|| | + | |[[Grady Diangana]]||10||1||2 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ross Elsom]]||1||3||0 | |[[Ross Elsom]]||1||3||0 | ||
| Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
|[[Jahmal Hector-Ingram]]||3||0||1 | |[[Jahmal Hector-Ingram]]||3||0||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Kyle Knoyle]]|| | + | |[[Kyle Knoyle]]||4||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Joe Linley]]||1||3||0 | |[[Joe Linley]]||1||3||0 | ||
| Line 180: | Line 180: | ||
|[[Reece Oxford]]||1||0||0 | |[[Reece Oxford]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Djair Parfitt-Williams]]|| | + | |[[Djair Parfitt-Williams]]||15||0||5 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Josh Pask]]||6||0||2 | |[[Josh Pask]]||6||0||2 | ||
| Line 188: | Line 188: | ||
|[[Joe Powell]]||4||3||0 | |[[Joe Powell]]||4||3||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Decarrey Sheriff]]|| | + | |[[Decarrey Sheriff]]||3||10||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Noha Sylvestre]]|| | + | |[[Noha Sylvestre]]||13||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|TBC||0||1||0 | |TBC||0||1||0 | ||
| Line 203: | Line 203: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Clarke Bogard]]|| | + | |[[Clarke Bogard]]||6||0||1||16 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tim Brown]]||1||0||0||1 | |[[Tim Brown]]||1||0||0||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Sam Howes]]||8||0||3|| | + | |[[Sam Howes]]||8||0||3||11 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 22:55, 3 January 2015
The West Ham Under-18s are currently managed by Steve Potts.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Tunji Akinola
- Kieran Bailey
- Oscar Borg
- Reece Burke
- Matt Carter
- Kyle Knoyle
- Vashon Neufville
- Manny Onariase
- Reece Oxford
- Josh Pask
- Alex Pike
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2014 | West Brom | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 23 August 2014 | Leicester City | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 30 August 2014 | Tottenham | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 13 September 2014 | Chelsea | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 20 September 2014 | Southampton | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 27 September 2014 | Reading | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 4 October 2014 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 11 October 2014 | Arsenal | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 18 October 2014 | Fulham | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 25 October 2014 | Aston Villa | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 1 November 2014 | Norwich City | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 22 November 2014 | Leicester City | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 26 November 2014 | Tottenham | Away | L | 3-4 |
| 29 November 2014 | West Brom | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 13 December 2014 | Chelsea | Home | L | 2-5 |
| 10 January 2015 | Reading | Home | ||
| 17 January 2015 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 24 January 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 31 January 2015 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 7 February 2015 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 14 February 2015 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 21 February 2015 | Norwich City | Home |
2014-15 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 9 December 2014 | Third Round | Southampton | Away | L | 1-2 |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 31st December)
| Player | Goals |
| Jordan Brown | 6 |
| Djair Parfitt-Williams | 5 |
| Oscar Borg | 3 |
| Emmanuel Onariase | 3 |
| Jerry Amoo | 2 |
| Kieran Bailey | 2 |
| Grady Diangana | 2 |
| Josh Pask | 2 |
| Decarrey Sheriff | 2 |
| Marcus Browne | 1 |
| Jahmal Hector-Ingram | 1 |
| Alex Pike | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 31st December)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Fatia Adebayo | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Tunji Akinola | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Jerry Amoo | 8 | 0 | 2 |
| Kieran Bailey | 5 | 7 | 2 |
| Oscar Borg | 8 | 2 | 3 |
| Jordan Brown | 10 | 0 | 6 |
| Marcus Browne | 11 | 1 | 1 |
| Reece Burke | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Matt Carter | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Grady Diangana | 10 | 1 | 2 |
| Ross Elsom | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Jahmal Hector-Ingram | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Kyle Knoyle | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Linley | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Vashon Neufville | 9 | 1 | 0 |
| Emmanuel Onariase | 12 | 0 | 3 |
| Reece Oxford | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Djair Parfitt-Williams | 15 | 0 | 5 |
| Josh Pask | 6 | 0 | 2 |
| Alex Pike | 10 | 0 | 1 |
| Joe Powell | 4 | 3 | 0 |
| Decarrey Sheriff | 3 | 10 | 2 |
| Noha Sylvestre | 13 | 1 | 0 |
| TBC | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Clarke Bogard | 6 | 0 | 1 | 16 |
| Tim Brown | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Sam Howes | 8 | 0 | 3 | 11 |