Difference between revisions of "Norwich City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
(→2022-23 Under-18 Premier League Cup) |
||
| Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
| 08 November 2022 || Group || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Away || W || [[Blackburn Rovers 1-3 Norwich City (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|3-1]] | | 08 November 2022 || Group || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Away || W || [[Blackburn Rovers 1-3 Norwich City (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|3-1]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | 05 November 2022 || Group || [[ | + | | 05 November 2022 || Group || [[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]] || Away || L || [[Norwich City 2-3 Manchester City (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|2-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:39, 7 November 2022
The Norwich Under-18s are currently managed by Greg Crane.
Contents |
2022-23 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Caleb Ansen | U17 | England | |
| GK | Leon Giller | U17 | England | |
| GK | Reece Trueman | U18 | 15 May 2005 | England |
| DF | Alfie Doy | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ayyuba Jambang | U18 | 16 October 2004 | England |
| DF | Waylon Renecke | U17 | 12 May 2006 | England |
| DF | Harrison Thompson | U17 | England | |
| MF | Osman Foyo | U18 | 16 October 2004 | England |
| MF | Benji McCabe | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Alfie Pinyoun | U17 | England | |
| MF | Michael Reindorf | U18 | 10 May 2005 | England |
| MF | Finley Welch | U18 | 3 October 2004 | England |
| FW | Kenneth Aboh | U18 | 9 November 2004 | England |
| FW | Pedro Amadou | U17 | England | |
| FW | Uriah Djedje | U17 | England | |
| FW | Dubem Eze | U18 | England | |
| FW | Alex Matos | U18 | 3 October 2004 | England |
| FW | Alex Roberts | U17 | Wales |
2022-23 Campaign
2022-23 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2022 | West Brom | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 20 August 2022 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 27 August 2022 | Leicester City | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 17 September 2022 | Chelsea | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 1 October 2022 | Arsenal | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 22 October 2022 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 29 October 2022 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 19 November 2022 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 26 November 2022 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 3 December 2022 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 17 December 2022 | West Ham | Home | ||
| 7 January 2023 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 14 January 2023 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 28 January 2023 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 11 February 2023 | West Brom | Home | ||
| 18 February 2023 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 25 February 2023 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 18 March 2023 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 1 April 2023 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| 15 April 2023 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 22 April 2023 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 29 April 2023 | Southampton | Home |
2022-23 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2022-23 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 03 September 2022 | Group | Leicester City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 08 November 2022 | Group | Blackburn Rovers | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 05 November 2022 | Group | Manchester City | Away | L | 2-3 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 7th November)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Kenneth Aboh | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
| Dubem Eze | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Osman Foyo | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Finley Welch | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Charlie Campbell | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Alex Matos | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Elliot Myles | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Waylon Renecke | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 7th November)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Kenneth Aboh | 8 | 0 | 4 |
| Pedro Amadou | 4 | 4 | 0 |
| Myles Bracking | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Charlie Campbell | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Uriah Djedje | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| Alfie Doy | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Dubem Eze | 3 | 2 | 2 |
| Osman Foyo | 7 | 0 | 2 |
| Alex Matos | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Benji McCabe | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Elliot Myles | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| Jaiden Owen | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Alfie Pinyoun | 4 | 3 | 0 |
| Michael Reindorf | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Waylon Renecke | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Harrison Thompson | 4 | 3 | 0 |
| Finley Welch | 8 | 0 | 2 |
| Tyler Williams | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Caleb Ansen | 7 | 0 | 1 | 11 |
| Leon Giller | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Previous Campaigns
2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14