Difference between revisions of "Peterborough United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
(→2021-22 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Peterborough United Under-18s are currently managed by [[wikipedia:Jamal Campbell-Ryce|Jamal Campbell-Ryce]]. | The Peterborough United Under-18s are currently managed by [[wikipedia:Jamal Campbell-Ryce|Jamal Campbell-Ryce]]. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2022-23 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Matthew Laycock]] || || || England | + | | GK || [[Matthew Laycock]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Will Lakin]] || || || England | + | | GK || [[Will Lakin]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | GK || [[Jake West]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Ben Arthur]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Janos Bodnar]] || U18 || || Hungary |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[James Dornelly]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Bayley McCann]] || U17 || || Northern Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Harley Mills]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Joe Toynton]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Ben Challinor]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Dennis Kelmendi]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Josh Marcon]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[McKenzie Mason]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Oliver Rose]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Gabriel Overton]] || || || England | + | | MF || [[Harry Titchmarsh]] || U18 || || England |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Reuben Marshall]] || U17 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Joel Odei-Larbi]] || U17 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Gabriel Overton]] || U18 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Tyler Winters]] || U17 || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:43, 14 November 2022
The Peterborough United Under-18s are currently managed by Jamal Campbell-Ryce.
Contents |
2022-23 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Matthew Laycock | U18 | England | |
| GK | Will Lakin | U18 | England | |
| GK | Jake West | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ben Arthur | U17 | England | |
| DF | Janos Bodnar | U18 | Hungary | |
| DF | James Dornelly | U17 | England | |
| DF | Bayley McCann | U17 | Northern Ireland | |
| DF | Harley Mills | U17 | England | |
| DF | Joe Toynton | U18 | England | |
| MF | Ben Challinor | U17 | England | |
| MF | Dennis Kelmendi | U17 | England | |
| MF | Josh Marcon | U17 | England | |
| MF | McKenzie Mason | U18 | England | |
| MF | Oliver Rose | U17 | England | |
| MF | Harry Titchmarsh | U18 | England | |
| FW | Reuben Marshall | U17 | England | |
| FW | Joel Odei-Larbi | U17 | England | |
| FW | Gabriel Overton | U18 | England | |
| FW | Tyler Winters | U17 | England |
2022-23 Campaign
2022-23 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2022 | Ipswich Town | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 20 August 2022 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 2-6 |
| 27 August 2022 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 10 September 2022 | Watford | Away | P-P | |
| 17 September 2022 | Charlton Athletic | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 23 September 2022 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 01 October 2022 | Birmingham City | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 15 October 2022 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 22 October 2022 | Barnsley | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 29 October 2022 | Sheffield United | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 19 November 2022 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 26 November 2022 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 10 December 2022 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 17 December 2022 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 07 January 2023 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 14 January 2023 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 21 January 2023 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 28 January 2023 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 11 February 2023 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 18 February 2023 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 25 February 2023 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 04 March 2023 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 11 March 2023 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 18 March 2023 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 01 April 2023 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 15 April 2023 | Reading | Away | ||
| 22 April 2023 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 29 April 2023 | Millwall | Away |
2022-23 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
2022-23 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 03 September 2022 | Group | Bradford City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 15 October 2022 | Group | Crewe Alexandra | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 05 November 2022 | Group | Huddersfield Town | Home | W | 5-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 9th November)
| Player | U18PDL | FAYC | U18PDLC | Total |
| Reuben Marshall | 5 | 0 | 3 | 8 |
| Tyler Winters | 4 | 0 | 4 | 8 |
| Gabriel Overton | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Oliver Rose | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Ben Arthur | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| James Dornelly | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Dennis Kelmendi | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Joel Odei-Larbi | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 9th November)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Ben Arthur | 9 | 0 | 1 |
| Levi Baker | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Janos Bodnar | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Challinor | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| James Dornelly | 11 | 1 | 1 |
| Gilbert | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Dennis Kelmendi | 5 | 2 | 1 |
| Josh Marcon | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Reuben Marshall | 10 | 2 | 8 |
| Mackenzie Mason | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Bayley McCann | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Harley Mills | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| Joel Odei-Larbi | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Gabriel Overton | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| Callum Pratt | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oliver Rose | 7 | 0 | 2 |
| Harry Titchmarsh | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Toynton | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Trialist | 9 | 3 | 1 |
| Tom Unwin | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyler Winters | 9 | 1 | 8 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Matthew Laycock | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
| Jake West | 7 | 0 | 1 | 16 |