Difference between revisions of "Sunderland Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| 26 November 2022 || [[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]] || Home || D || [[Sunderland 1-1 Manchester City (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League)|1-1]] | | 26 November 2022 || [[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]] || Home || D || [[Sunderland 1-1 Manchester City (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League)|1-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 3 December 2022 || [[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]] || Away || | + | | 3 December 2022 || [[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]] || Away || W || [[Liverpool 0-4 Sunderland (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League)|4-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 17 December 2022 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Away || || | | 17 December 2022 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 5th December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jake Waters]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 4 | | [[Jake Waters]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 4 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Mason Cotcher]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ethan Moore]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Ethan Moore]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
| Line 168: | Line 170: | ||
| [[Will Cain]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Will Cain]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Henry Fieldson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jenson Jones]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Jenson Jones]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ben Middlemas]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh Robertson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Josh Robertson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 178: | Line 182: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 5th December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 185: | Line 189: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver Bainbridge]] || | + | | [[Oliver Bainbridge]] || 13 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kailem Beattie]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Kailem Beattie]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Bell (Sunderland)|Luke Bell]] || | + | | [[Luke Bell (Sunderland)|Luke Bell]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marshall Burke]] || | + | | [[Marshall Burke]] || 7 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will Cain]] || 12 || | + | | [[Will Cain]] || 12 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mason Cotcher]] || | + | | [[Mason Cotcher]] || 5 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Will Dowling]] || 7 || 5 || 2 | | [[Will Dowling]] || 7 || 5 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Henry Fieldson]] || | + | | [[Henry Fieldson]] || 12 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Oscar Fletcher]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Oscar Fletcher]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 211: | Line 215: | ||
| [[Tom Lavery]] || 5 || 1 || 0 | | [[Tom Lavery]] || 5 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Middlemas]] || | + | | [[Ben Middlemas]] || 3 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ethan Moore]] || | + | | [[Ethan Moore]] || 10 || 2 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Daniel Obolo]] || 0 || 5 || 0 | | [[Daniel Obolo]] || 0 || 5 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Chris Rigg]] || | + | | [[Chris Rigg]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Robertson]] || 4 || | + | | [[Josh Robertson]] || 4 || 8 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Louie Salkeld]] || 7 || | + | | [[Louie Salkeld]] || 7 || 3 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jayden Sekete]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jayden Sekete]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Waters]] || 9 || | + | | [[Jake Waters]] || 9 || 4 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Watson (Sunderland)|Tom Watson]] || | + | | [[Tom Watson (Sunderland)|Tom Watson]] || 10 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Williams (Sunderland)|Ben Williams]] || | + | | [[Ben Williams (Sunderland)|Ben Williams]] || 11 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 244: | Line 248: | ||
| [[Dan Cameron]] || 7 || 0 || 2 || 14 | | [[Dan Cameron]] || 7 || 0 || 2 || 14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matt Young]] || | + | | [[Matt Young]] || 5 || 0 || 2 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:05, 5 December 2022
The Sunderland Under-18s are currently managed by John Hewitson.
Contents |
2022-23 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Dan Cameron | U17 | England | |
| DF | Oliver Bainbridge | U18 | England | |
| DF | Kailem Beattie | U17 | England | |
| DF | Luke Bell | U17 | England | |
| DF | Henry Fieldson | U18 | England | |
| DF | Jenson Jones | U17 | England | |
| DF | Tom Lavery | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jayden Sekete | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ben Williams | U18 | England | |
| MF | Marshall Burke | U18 | England | |
| MF | Will Cain | U18 | England | |
| MF | Will Dowling | U18 | England | |
| MF | Harrison Jones | U18 | England | |
| MF | Ben Middlemas | U18 | England | |
| MF | Cuba Mitchell | U17 | England | |
| MF | Josh Robertson | U17 | England | |
| MF | Joe Ryder | U18 | England | |
| FW | Ben Creamer | U17 | England | |
| FW | Daniel Obolo | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jake Waters | U17 | England | |
| FW | Tom Watson | U17 | England |
2022-23 Campaign
2022-23 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2022 | Derby County | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 20 August 2022 | Everton | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 27 August 2022 | Middlesbrough | Home | W | 6-3 |
| 10 September 2022 | Manchester United | Away | P-P | |
| 17 September 2022 | Newcastle United | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 1 October 2022 | Leeds United | Away | L | 3-5 |
| 15 October 2022 | Nottingham Forest | Away | W | 6-0 |
| 29 October 2022 | Stoke City | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 19 November 2022 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 26 November 2022 | Manchester City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 3 December 2022 | Liverpool | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 17 December 2022 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 7 January 2023 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 14 January 2023 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 21 January 2023 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 11 February 2023 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 18 February 2023 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 25 February 2023 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 4 March 2023 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 18 March 2023 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 1 April 2023 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 15 April 2023 | Everton | Home | ||
| 22 April 2023 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 29 April 2023 | Manchester United | Home |
2022-23 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2022-23 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 03 September 2022 | Group | Nottingham Forest | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 08 October 2022 | Group | Fulham | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 05 November 2022 | Group | West Ham United | Home | L | 1-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 5th December)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Oliver Bainbridge | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Tom Watson | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| Jake Waters | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| Mason Cotcher | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Ethan Moore | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Louie Salkeld | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Will Dowling | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Ben Williams | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Will Cain | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Henry Fieldson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jenson Jones | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Ben Middlemas | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Josh Robertson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 5th December)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Oliver Bainbridge | 13 | 0 | 5 |
| Kailem Beattie | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Luke Bell | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Marshall Burke | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Will Cain | 12 | 1 | 1 |
| Mason Cotcher | 5 | 1 | 3 |
| Will Dowling | 7 | 5 | 2 |
| Henry Fieldson | 12 | 0 | 1 |
| Oscar Fletcher | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Zak Johnson | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jenson Jones | 7 | 2 | 1 |
| Ben Kindon | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Tom Lavery | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Ben Middlemas | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Ethan Moore | 10 | 2 | 3 |
| Daniel Obolo | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Chris Rigg | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Robertson | 4 | 8 | 1 |
| Louie Salkeld | 7 | 3 | 3 |
| Jayden Sekete | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Jake Waters | 9 | 4 | 4 |
| Tom Watson | 10 | 0 | 5 |
| Ben Williams | 11 | 1 | 2 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Harrison Bond | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Dan Cameron | 7 | 0 | 2 | 14 |
| Matt Young | 5 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
Previous Campaigns
2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14