Difference between revisions of "West Ham United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
||
| Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
| 3 December 2022 || [[Tottenham Under-18s|Tottenham]] || Home || W || [[West Ham United 4-3 Tottenham Hotspur (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League)|4-3]] | | 3 December 2022 || [[Tottenham Under-18s|Tottenham]] || Home || W || [[West Ham United 4-3 Tottenham Hotspur (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League)|4-3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 17 December 2022 || [[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]] || Away || || | + | | 17 December 2022 || [[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]] || Away || || P-P |
|- | |- | ||
| 7 January 2023 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Away || || | | 7 January 2023 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 20 December 2022 || [[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]] || Away || W || [[Sheffield United 1-3 West Ham United (2022-23 FA Youth Cup)|3-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 138: | Line 140: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 27th December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 146: | Line 148: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Callum Marshall]] || 7 || | + | | [[Callum Marshall]] || 7 || 1 || 3 || 11 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gideon Kodua]] || 6 || 0 || 1 || 7 | | [[Gideon Kodua]] || 6 || 0 || 1 || 7 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Divin Mubama]] || 4 || 2 || 0 || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Favour Fawunmi]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 5 | | [[Favour Fawunmi]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lewis Orford]] || 5 || 0 || 0 || 5 | | [[Lewis Orford]] || 5 || 0 || 0 || 5 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Billy Bates]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Billy Bates]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 178: | Line 180: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 27th December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 185: | Line 187: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyron Akpata]] || 5 || | + | | [[Tyron Akpata]] || 5 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Billy Bates]] || 7 || | + | | [[Billy Bates]] || 7 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryan Battrum]] || 8 || 4 || 0 | | [[Ryan Battrum]] || 8 || 4 || 0 | ||
| Line 195: | Line 197: | ||
| [[Josh Briggs]] || 3 || 3 || 0 | | [[Josh Briggs]] || 3 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kaelan Casey]] || | + | | [[Kaelan Casey]] || 13 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Regan Clayton]] || | + | | [[Regan Clayton]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Earthy]] || | + | | [[George Earthy]] || 7 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Asher Falase]] || | + | | [[Asher Falase]] || 14 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Favour Fawunmi]] || 2 || 10 || 5 | | [[Favour Fawunmi]] || 2 || 10 || 5 | ||
| Line 207: | Line 209: | ||
| [[Liam Jones]] || 3 || 3 || 1 | | [[Liam Jones]] || 3 || 3 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Patrick Kelly]] || | + | | [[Patrick Kelly]] || 9 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Gideon Kodua]] || | + | | [[Gideon Kodua]] || 9 || 1 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Callum Marshall]] || 6 || | + | | [[Callum Marshall]] || 6 || 2 || 11 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ezra Mayers]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Ezra Mayers]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Divin Mubama]] || | + | | [[Divin Mubama]] || 5 || 0 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Divine Mukasa]] || 3 || 2 || 0 | | [[Divine Mukasa]] || 3 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis Orford]] || | + | | [[Lewis Orford]] || 13 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dan Rigge]] || 10 || 2 || 1 | | [[Dan Rigge]] || 10 || 2 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ollie Scarles]] || | + | | [[Ollie Scarles]] || 10 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Elisha Sowunmi]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Elisha Sowunmi]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sean Tarima]] || | + | | [[Sean Tarima]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jemiah Umolu]] || 0 || 5 || 1 | | [[Jemiah Umolu]] || 0 || 5 || 1 | ||
| Line 244: | Line 246: | ||
| [[Finlay Herrick]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 2 | | [[Finlay Herrick]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mason Terry]] || | + | | [[Mason Terry]] || 13 || 0 || 3 || 21 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:38, 27 December 2022
The West Ham Under-18s are currently managed by Kevin Keen.
Contents |
2022-23 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Finlay Herrick | U17 | England | |
| GK | Mason Terry | U18 | 20 September 2004 | England |
| DF | Billy Bates | U18 | 25 September 2004 | England |
| DF | Ryan Battrum | U17 | England | |
| DF | Kaelan Casey | U18 | 28 October 2004 | England |
| DF | Regan Clayton | U18 | 11 November 2004 | England |
| DF | Asher Falase | U18 | 13 October 2004 | England |
| DF | Ollie Scarles | U17 | England | |
| DF | Sean Tarima | U18 | 12 September 2004 | England |
| MF | Tyron Akpata | U17 | England | |
| MF | Seb Boothe | U17 | England | |
| MF | George Earthy | U18 | 5 September 2004 | England |
| MF | Favour Fawunmi | U17 | England | |
| MF | Lewis Orford | U17 | England | |
| MF | Dan Rigge | U17 | England | |
| FW | Liam Jones | U17 | England | |
| FW | Gideon Kadua | U18 | 2 October 2004 | England |
| FW | Callum Marshall | U18 | 28 November 2004 | Northern Ireland |
| FW | Divin Mubama | U18 | 25 October 2004 | England |
| FW | Jemiah Umolu | U17 | England |
2022-23 Campaign
2022-23 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2022 | Crystal Palace | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 20 August 2022 | Southampton | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 27 August 2022 | Fulham | Home | W | 5-4 |
| 17 September 2022 | Aston Villa | Home | W | 6-3 |
| 1 October 2022 | West Brom | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 29 October 2022 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | W | 5-0 |
| 19 November 2022 | Leicester City | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 26 November 2022 | Arsenal | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 29 November 2022 | Chelsea | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 3 December 2022 | Tottenham | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 17 December 2022 | Norwich City | Away | P-P | |
| 7 January 2023 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 14 January 2023 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 28 January 2023 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 11 February 2023 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 18 February 2023 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 25 February 2023 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 18 March 2023 | West Brom | Away | ||
| 1 April 2023 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 15 April 2023 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 22 April 2023 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 29 April 2023 | Fulham | Away |
2022-23 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 20 December 2022 | Sheffield United | Away | W | 3-1 |
2022-23 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 03 September 2022 | Group | Fulham | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 08 October 2022 | Group | Nottingham Forest | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 05 November 2022 | Group | Sunderland | Away | W | 2-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 27th December)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Callum Marshall | 7 | 1 | 3 | 11 |
| Gideon Kodua | 6 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
| Divin Mubama | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
| Favour Fawunmi | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| Lewis Orford | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Billy Bates | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Kaelan Casey | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| George Earthy | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Blaise Uwandji | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Liam Jones | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Dan Rigge | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Ollie Scarles | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jemiah Umolu | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 27th December)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Tyron Akpata | 5 | 3 | 0 |
| Billy Bates | 7 | 2 | 2 |
| Ryan Battrum | 8 | 4 | 0 |
| Seb Boothe | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Josh Briggs | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Kaelan Casey | 13 | 0 | 2 |
| Regan Clayton | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| George Earthy | 7 | 0 | 2 |
| Asher Falase | 14 | 0 | 0 |
| Favour Fawunmi | 2 | 10 | 5 |
| Liam Jones | 3 | 3 | 1 |
| Patrick Kelly | 9 | 1 | 0 |
| Gideon Kodua | 9 | 1 | 7 |
| Callum Marshall | 6 | 2 | 11 |
| Ezra Mayers | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Divin Mubama | 5 | 0 | 6 |
| Divine Mukasa | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Lewis Orford | 13 | 0 | 5 |
| Dan Rigge | 10 | 2 | 1 |
| Ollie Scarles | 10 | 0 | 1 |
| Elisha Sowunmi | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sean Tarima | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Jemiah Umolu | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Blaise Uwandji | 2 | 4 | 2 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Finlay Herrick | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Mason Terry | 13 | 0 | 3 | 21 |
Previous Campaigns
2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14