Difference between revisions of "Ipswich Town Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2022-23 FA Youth Cup) |
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
||
| Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
| 14 January 2023 || [[Reading Under-18s|Reading]] || Away || W || [[Reading 4-5 Ipswich (2022-23 Under-18 League 2)|5-4]] | | 14 January 2023 || [[Reading Under-18s|Reading]] || Away || W || [[Reading 4-5 Ipswich (2022-23 Under-18 League 2)|5-4]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 21 January 2023 || [[Swansea City Under-18s|Swansea City]] || Away || || | + | | 21 January 2023 || [[Swansea City Under-18s|Swansea City]] || Away || || P-P |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 28 January 2023 || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]] || Away || | + | | 28 January 2023 || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]] || Away || D || [[Bristol City 3-3 Ipswich Town (2022-23 Under-18 League 2)|3-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 11 February 2023 || [[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]] || Away || || | | 11 February 2023 || [[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 1st February)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 196: | Line 196: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Own Goals || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | Own Goals || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | TBC (Bristol City A) || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:25, 1 February 2023
The Ipswich Town Under-18s are managed by Sam Darlow.
Contents |
2022-23 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Danny Cullum | U17 | England | |
| GK | Woody Williamson | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jesse Ayoola | U17 | England | |
| DF | Harry Barbrook | U18 | England | |
| DF | Daniel Cousens | U18 | England | |
| DF | Paul Moodie | U18 | England | |
| DF | Seth O'Neill | U18 | England | |
| DF | Nick Nkansa-Dwamena | U17 | England | |
| MF | Finlay Barbrook | U18 | England | |
| MF | Alex Graham | U17 | England/Cyprus | |
| MF | Archie Kieran | U18 | England | |
| MF | Emmanuel Okunowo | U17 | England | |
| MF | Tom Taylor | U17 | England | |
| MF | Steven Turner | U17 | England | |
| MF | Nico Valentine | U18 | England | |
| FW | Ashley Boatswain | U18 | England | |
| FW | Gerard Buabo | U18 | England | |
| FW | Jack Manly | U18 | England | |
| FW | Oli Davis | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jesse Nwabueze | U18 | England | |
| FW | Tyreece Osbourne | U18 | England | |
| FW | Rio Oudnie-Morgan | U17 | Northern Ireland |
2022-23 Campaign
2022-23 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2022 | Peterborough United | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 20 August 2022 | Wigan Athletic | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 27 August 2022 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 17 September 2022 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 24 September 2022 | Millwall | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 01 October 2022 | Colchester United | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 15 October 2022 | Swansea City | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 22 October 2022 | Cardiff City | Home | P-P | |
| 29 October 2022 | Charlton Athletic | Away | L | 0-6 |
| 19 November 2022 | Reading | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 26 November 2022 | Watford | Away | P-P | |
| 10 December 2022 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | P-P | |
| 17 December 2022 | Bristol City | Home | P-P | |
| 07 January 2023 | Millwall | Home | L | 1-7 |
| 14 January 2023 | Reading | Away | W | 5-4 |
| 21 January 2023 | Swansea City | Away | P-P | |
| 28 January 2023 | Bristol City | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 11 February 2023 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 18 February 2023 | Watford | Home | ||
| 25 February 2023 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 04 March 2023 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 11 March 2023 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 18 March 2023 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 25 March 2023 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 31 March 2023 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 15 April 2023 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 22 April 2023 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 29 April 2023 | Hull City | Home |
2022-23 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
| 26 October 2022 | Aveley | Home | W | 9-0 | |
| 26 November 2022 | Bromley | Away | W | 2-1 | |
| 01 December 2022 | Huddersfield Town | Away | W | 3-2 | AET |
| 17 January 2022 | Nottingham Forest | Home | W | 3-2 | Won 4-2 on penalties |
2022-23 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 03 September 2022 | Group | Stoke City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 08 October 2022 | Group | West Bromwich Albion | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 05 November 2022 | Group | Middlesbrough | Away | L | 1-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 1st February)
| Player | U18PDL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Rio Oudnie-Morgan | 6 | 0 | 4 | 10 |
| Olly Davis | 5 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
| Jack Manly | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
| Finley Barbrook | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 |
| Nico Valentine | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
| Ashley Boatswain | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Gerard Buabo | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Tom Taylor | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Ashton Boswell | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Finlay Corrigan | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Osman Foyo | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Finn Steele | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| TBC (Bristol City A) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Previous Campaigns
2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15