Difference between revisions of "West Ham United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
| 20 August 2022 || [[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]] || Home || W || [[West Ham United 4-1 Southampton (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League)|4-1]] | | 20 August 2022 || [[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]] || Home || W || [[West Ham United 4-1 Southampton (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League)|4-1]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | 27 August 2022 || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || | + | | 27 August 2022 || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Away || W || [[Fulham 4-5 West Ham United (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League)|5-4]] |
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 17 September 2022 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Home || W || [[West Ham United 6-3 Aston Villa (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League)|6-3]] | | 17 September 2022 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Home || W || [[West Ham United 6-3 Aston Villa (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League)|6-3]] | ||
| Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 22 April 2023 || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]] || Away || W || [[Leicester City 1-3 West Ham United (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League)|3-1]] | | 22 April 2023 || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]] || Away || W || [[Leicester City 1-3 West Ham United (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League)|3-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 29 April 2023 || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || | + | | 29 April 2023 || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Home || W || [[West Ham United 3-2 Fulham (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League)|3-2]] |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 06 April 2023 || [[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]] || Home || W || [[West Ham United 6-1 Southampton (2022-23 FA Youth Cup)|6-1]] | | 06 April 2023 || [[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]] || Home || W || [[West Ham United 6-1 Southampton (2022-23 FA Youth Cup)|6-1]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 25 April 2023 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Away || W || [[Arsenal 1-5 West Ham United (2022-23 FA Youth Cup)|5-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 152: | Line 154: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 1st May)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 160: | Line 162: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Callum Marshall]] || | + | | [[Callum Marshall]] || 16 || 4 || 3 || 23 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Gideon Kodua]] || 11 || | + | | [[Gideon Kodua]] || 11 || 3 || 1 || 15 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Divin Mubama]] || 5 || 8 || 0 || 13 | | [[Divin Mubama]] || 5 || 8 || 0 || 13 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Favour Fawunmi]] || 8 || 1 || 1 || 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lewis Orford]] || 9 || 1 || 0 || 10 | | [[Lewis Orford]] || 9 || 1 || 0 || 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[George Earthy]] || 4 || 3 || 0 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kaelan Casey]] || 3 || 1 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Blaise Uwandji]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 | | [[Blaise Uwandji]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Liam Jones]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Liam Jones]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
| Line 189: | Line 191: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryan Battrum]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Ryan Battrum]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Josh Briggs]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Patrick Kelly]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Patrick Kelly]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 200: | Line 204: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 1st May)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 209: | Line 213: | ||
| [[Emeka Adiele]] || 1 || 3 || 0 | | [[Emeka Adiele]] || 1 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyron Akpata]] || | + | | [[Tyron Akpata]] || 12 || 7 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Billy Bates]] || | + | | [[Billy Bates]] || 12 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Battrum]] || | + | | [[Ryan Battrum]] || 19 || 6 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Seb Boothe]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Seb Boothe]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Briggs]] || 9 || | + | | [[Josh Briggs]] || 9 || 9 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gabriel Caliste]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Gabriel Caliste]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kaelan Casey]] || | + | | [[Kaelan Casey]] || 19 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Regan Clayton]] || | + | | [[Regan Clayton]] || 10 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Earthy]] || | + | | [[George Earthy]] || 16 || 0 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Asher Falase]] || | + | | [[Asher Falase]] || 25 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Favour Fawunmi]] || | + | | [[Favour Fawunmi]] || 8 || 16 || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Preston Fearon]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | | [[Preston Fearon]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Liam Jones]] || | + | | [[Liam Jones]] || 11 || 7 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Patrick Kelly]] || | + | | [[Patrick Kelly]] || 16 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Gideon Kodua]] || | + | | [[Gideon Kodua]] || 21 || 2 || 15 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Callum Marshall]] || | + | | [[Callum Marshall]] || 20 || 3 || 23 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ezra Mayers]] || 2 || 5 || 0 | | [[Ezra Mayers]] || 2 || 5 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Divin Mubama]] || | + | | [[Divin Mubama]] || 10 || 0 || 13 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Divine Mukasa]] || | + | | [[Divine Mukasa]] || 8 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Amara Nallo]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Amara Nallo]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis Orford]] || | + | | [[Lewis Orford]] || 27 || 0 || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rayan Oyebade]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Rayan Oyebade]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dan Rigge]] || | + | | [[Dan Rigge]] || 14 || 8 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ollie Scarles]] || | + | | [[Ollie Scarles]] || 23 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Elisha Sowunmi]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Elisha Sowunmi]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sean Tarima]] || | + | | [[Sean Tarima]] || 18 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jemiah Umolu]] || 0 || 7 || 2 | | [[Jemiah Umolu]] || 0 || 7 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Blaise Uwandji]] || 5 || | + | | [[Blaise Uwandji]] || 5 || 9 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 276: | Line 280: | ||
| [[Dondre Abraham]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Dondre Abraham]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Finlay Herrick]] || | + | | [[Finlay Herrick]] || 7 || 1 || 3 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mason Terry]] || | + | | [[Mason Terry]] || 23 || 0 || 6 || 34 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:38, 1 May 2023
The West Ham Under-18s are currently managed by Kevin Keen.
Contents |
2022-23 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Finlay Herrick | U17 | 18 January 2006 | England |
| GK | Mason Terry | U18 | 20 September 2004 | England |
| DF | Billy Bates | U18 | 25 September 2004 | Engl and |
| DF | Ryan Battrum | U17 | 8 September 2005 | England |
| DF | Josh Briggs | U17 | 14 March 2006 | Northern Ireland |
| DF | Kaelan Casey | U18 | 28 October 2004 | England |
| DF | Regan Clayton | U18 | 11 November 2004 | England |
| DF | Asher Falase | U18 | 13 October 2004 | England |
| DF | Ollie Scarles | U17 | 12 December 2005 | England |
| DF | Sean Tarima | U18 | 12 September 2004 | England |
| MF | Tyron Akpata | U17 | 12 August 2006 | England |
| MF | Seb Boothe | U17 | 17 July 2006 | England |
| MF | George Earthy | U18 | 5 September 2004 | England |
| MF | Favour Fawunmi | U17 | 26 April 2006 | England |
| MF | Patrick Kelly | U18 | 2 October 2004 | Northern Ireland |
| MF | Lewis Orford | U17 | 18 February 2006 | England |
| MF | Dan Rigge | U17 | 25 March 2006 | England |
| FW | Liam Jones | U17 | 12 September 2005 | England |
| FW | Gideon Kodua | U18 | 2 October 2004 | England |
| FW | Callum Marshall | U18 | 28 November 2004 | Northern Ireland |
| FW | Divin Mubama | U18 | 25 October 2004 | England |
| FW | Jemiah Umolu | U17 | 28 October 2005 | England |
2022-23 Campaign
2022-23 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2022 | Crystal Palace | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 20 August 2022 | Southampton | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 27 August 2022 | Fulham | Away | W | 5-4 |
| 17 September 2022 | Aston Villa | Home | W | 6-3 |
| 1 October 2022 | West Brom | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 29 October 2022 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | W | 5-0 |
| 19 November 2022 | Leicester City | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 26 November 2022 | Arsenal | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 29 November 2022 | Chelsea | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 3 December 2022 | Tottenham | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 7 January 2023 | Crystal Palace | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 14 January 2023 | Aston Villa | Away | W | 5-2 |
| 28 January 2023 | Southampton | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 11 February 2023 | Chelsea | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 18 February 2023 | Norwich City | Home | W | 6-0 |
| 25 February 2023 | Tottenham | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 11 March 2023 | Norwich City | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 18 March 2023 | West Brom | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 1 April 2023 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | L | 3-4 |
| 15 April 2023 | Arsenal | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 22 April 2023 | Leicester City | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 29 April 2023 | Fulham | Home | W | 3-2 |
2022-23 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 20 December 2022 | Sheffield United | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 24 January 2023 | Burnley | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 03 February 2023 | Stoke City | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 22 February 2023 | Ipswich Town | Away | W | 4-2 |
| 06 April 2023 | Southampton | Home | W | 6-1 |
| 25 April 2023 | Arsenal | Away | W | 5-1 |
2022-23 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 03 September 2022 | Group | Fulham | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 08 October 2022 | Group | Nottingham Forest | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 05 November 2022 | Group | Sunderland | Away | W | 2-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 1st May)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Callum Marshall | 16 | 4 | 3 | 23 |
| Gideon Kodua | 11 | 3 | 1 | 15 |
| Divin Mubama | 5 | 8 | 0 | 13 |
| Favour Fawunmi | 8 | 1 | 1 | 10 |
| Lewis Orford | 9 | 1 | 0 | 10 |
| George Earthy | 4 | 3 | 0 | 7 |
| Kaelan Casey | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| Blaise Uwandji | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Liam Jones | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Billy Bates | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Dan Rigge | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Ollie Scarles | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Jemiah Umolu | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Tyron Akpata | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Ryan Battrum | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Josh Briggs | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Patrick Kelly | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Divine Mukasa | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 1st May)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Emeka Adiele | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Tyron Akpata | 12 | 7 | 1 |
| Billy Bates | 12 | 2 | 2 |
| Ryan Battrum | 19 | 6 | 1 |
| Seb Boothe | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Josh Briggs | 9 | 9 | 1 |
| Gabriel Caliste | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kaelan Casey | 19 | 0 | 4 |
| Regan Clayton | 10 | 2 | 0 |
| George Earthy | 16 | 0 | 7 |
| Asher Falase | 25 | 0 | 0 |
| Favour Fawunmi | 8 | 16 | 10 |
| Preston Fearon | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Liam Jones | 11 | 7 | 3 |
| Patrick Kelly | 16 | 2 | 1 |
| Gideon Kodua | 21 | 2 | 15 |
| Callum Marshall | 20 | 3 | 23 |
| Ezra Mayers | 2 | 5 | 0 |
| Divin Mubama | 10 | 0 | 13 |
| Divine Mukasa | 8 | 3 | 1 |
| Amara Nallo | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Lewis Orford | 27 | 0 | 10 |
| Rayan Oyebade | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Dan Rigge | 14 | 8 | 2 |
| Ollie Scarles | 23 | 0 | 2 |
| Elisha Sowunmi | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Sean Tarima | 18 | 3 | 0 |
| Jemiah Umolu | 0 | 7 | 2 |
| Blaise Uwandji | 5 | 9 | 3 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Dondre Abraham | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Finlay Herrick | 7 | 1 | 3 | 7 |
| Mason Terry | 23 | 0 | 6 | 34 |
Previous Campaigns
2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14