Difference between revisions of "Peterborough United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
||
| Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 14 March 2023 || Semi Finals || [[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]] || Home || W || [[Peterborough United 1-0 Colchester United (2022-23 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup)|1-0]] | | 14 March 2023 || Semi Finals || [[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]] || Home || W || [[Peterborough United 1-0 Colchester United (2022-23 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup)|1-0]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 09 May 2023 || Final || [[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]] || Home || W || [[Peterborough United 3-1 Birmingham City (2022-23 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup)|3-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 157: | Line 159: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''( | + | <small>''(Final Statistics)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 167: | Line 169: | ||
| [[Reuben Marshall]] || 17 || 0 || 3 || 20 | | [[Reuben Marshall]] || 17 || 0 || 3 || 20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyler Winters]] || 10 || 0 || | + | | [[Tyler Winters]] || 10 || 0 || 5 || 15 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[James Dornelly]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Torin Ntege]] || 3 || 0 || 2 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Harry Titchmarsh]] || 4 || 1 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ben Arthur]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dennis Kelmendi]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 3 | | [[Dennis Kelmendi]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 3 | ||
| Line 205: | Line 207: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''( | + | <small>''(Final Statistics)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 212: | Line 214: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Arthur]] || | + | | [[Ben Arthur]] || 27 || 1 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Levi Baker]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Levi Baker]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Janos Bodnar]] || 9 || | + | | [[Janos Bodnar]] || 9 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Challinor]] || | + | | [[Ben Challinor]] || 33 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Andre Changunda]] || 5 || | + | | [[Andre Changunda]] || 5 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Dornelly]] || | + | | [[James Dornelly]] || 34 || 1 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luke Gilbert]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Luke Gilbert]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dennis Kelmendi]] || | + | | [[Dennis Kelmendi]] || 22 || 4 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Marcon]] || | + | | [[Josh Marcon]] || 21 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Reuben Marshall]] || | + | | [[Reuben Marshall]] || 29 || 4 || 20 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mackenzie Mason]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Mackenzie Mason]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 236: | Line 238: | ||
| [[Bayley McCann]] || 9 || 6 || 1 | | [[Bayley McCann]] || 9 || 6 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harley Mills]] || | + | | [[Harley Mills]] || 27 || 2 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Torin Ntege]] || 13 || | + | | [[Torin Ntege]] || 13 || 5 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joel Odei-Larbi]] || 1 || 4 || 1 | | [[Joel Odei-Larbi]] || 1 || 4 || 1 | ||
| Line 246: | Line 248: | ||
| [[Callum Pratt]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Callum Pratt]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver Rose]] || | + | | [[Oliver Rose]] || 28 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Troy Smikle-James]] || 1 || 1 || 1 | | [[Troy Smikle-James]] || 1 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Titchmarsh]] || | + | | [[Harry Titchmarsh]] || 24 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Toynton]] || 23 || | + | | [[Joe Toynton]] || 23 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| Trialist || 13 || 3 || 4 | | Trialist || 13 || 3 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Unwin]] || 7 || | + | | [[Tom Unwin]] || 7 || 5 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyler Winters]] || | + | | [[Tyler Winters]] || 18 || 5 || 15 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 271: | Line 273: | ||
| [[Matthew Laycock]] || 9 || 0 || 0 || 21 | | [[Matthew Laycock]] || 9 || 0 || 0 || 21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake West]] || | + | | [[Jake West]] || 26 || 0 || 10 || 31 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:48, 9 May 2023
The Peterborough United Under-18s are currently managed by Jamal Campbell-Ryce.
Contents |
2022-23 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Matthew Laycock | U18 | England | |
| GK | Will Lakin | U18 | England | |
| GK | Jake West | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ben Arthur | U17 | England | |
| DF | Janos Bodnar | U18 | Hungary | |
| DF | James Dornelly | U17 | England | |
| DF | Bayley McCann | U17 | Northern Ireland | |
| DF | Harley Mills | U17 | England | |
| DF | Joe Toynton | U18 | England | |
| MF | Ben Challinor | U17 | England | |
| MF | Dennis Kelmendi | U17 | England | |
| MF | Josh Marcon | U17 | England | |
| MF | McKenzie Mason | U18 | England | |
| MF | Oliver Rose | U17 | England | |
| MF | Harry Titchmarsh | U18 | England | |
| FW | Reuben Marshall | U17 | England | |
| FW | Joel Odei-Larbi | U17 | England | |
| FW | Gabriel Overton | U18 | England | |
| FW | Tyler Winters | U17 | England |
2022-23 Campaign
2022-23 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2022 | Ipswich Town | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 20 August 2022 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 2-6 |
| 27 August 2022 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 17 September 2022 | Charlton Athletic | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 23 September 2022 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 01 October 2022 | Birmingham City | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 15 October 2022 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 22 October 2022 | Barnsley | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 29 October 2022 | Sheffield United | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 12 November 2022 | Watford | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 19 November 2022 | Coventry City | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 26 November 2022 | Hull City | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 07 January 2023 | Barnsley | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 14 January 2023 | Coventry City | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 28 January 2023 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 11 February 2023 | Burnley | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 18 February 2023 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 25 February 2023 | Hull City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 04 March 2023 | Wigan Athletic | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 18 March 2023 | Colchester United | Away | W | 5-0 |
| 21 March 2023 | Birmingham City | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 25 March 2023 | Burnley | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 01 April 2023 | Bristol City | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 15 April 2023 | Reading | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 22 April 2023 | Swansea City | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 29 April 2023 | Millwall | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 03 May 2023 | Sheffield United | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 06 May 2023 | Wigan Athletic | Away | W | 2-0 |
2022-23 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
| 01 November 2022 | Northampton Town | Home | L | 2-3 |
2022-23 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 03 September 2022 | Group | Bradford City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 15 October 2022 | Group | Crewe Alexandra | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 05 November 2022 | Group | Huddersfield Town | Home | W | 5-2 |
| 04 February 2023 | Quarter Finals | Doncaster Rovers | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 14 March 2023 | Semi Finals | Colchester United | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 09 May 2023 | Final | Birmingham City | Home | W | 3-1 |
Goalscorers
(Final Statistics)
| Player | U18PDL | FAYC | U18PDLC | Total |
| Reuben Marshall | 17 | 0 | 3 | 20 |
| Tyler Winters | 10 | 0 | 5 | 15 |
| James Dornelly | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| Torin Ntege | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
| Harry Titchmarsh | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
| Ben Arthur | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| Dennis Kelmendi | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Harley Mills | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Josh Marcon | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Gabriel Overton | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Oliver Rose | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Janos Bodnar | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Bayley McCann | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Joel Odei-Larbi | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Troy Smikle-James | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Joe Toynton | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Tom Unwin | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Trialist | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Player Statistics
(Final Statistics)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Ben Arthur | 27 | 1 | 4 |
| Levi Baker | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Janos Bodnar | 9 | 3 | 1 |
| Ben Challinor | 33 | 0 | 0 |
| Andre Changunda | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| James Dornelly | 34 | 1 | 4 |
| Luke Gilbert | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Dennis Kelmendi | 22 | 4 | 3 |
| Josh Marcon | 21 | 2 | 2 |
| Reuben Marshall | 29 | 4 | 20 |
| Mackenzie Mason | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Bayley McCann | 9 | 6 | 1 |
| Harley Mills | 27 | 2 | 3 |
| Torin Ntege | 13 | 5 | 5 |
| Joel Odei-Larbi | 1 | 4 | 1 |
| Gabriel Overton | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| Callum Pratt | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oliver Rose | 28 | 0 | 2 |
| Troy Smikle-James | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Harry Titchmarsh | 24 | 0 | 5 |
| Joe Toynton | 23 | 3 | 1 |
| Trialist | 13 | 3 | 4 |
| Tom Unwin | 7 | 5 | 1 |
| Tyler Winters | 18 | 5 | 15 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Matthew Laycock | 9 | 0 | 0 | 21 |
| Jake West | 26 | 0 | 10 | 31 |