Difference between revisions of "Charlton Athletic Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Under-18 League 2 (South)) |
(→2023-24 Under-18 League 2 (South)) |
||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
==2022-23 Campaign== | ==2022-23 Campaign== | ||
| − | ===[[ | + | ===[[2024-24 Under-18 League 2|2024-24 Under-18 League 2 (South)]]=== |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | ||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 08 August | + | | 08 August 2023 || [[Burnley Under-18s|Burnley]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 15 August | + | | 15 August 2023 || [[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 19 August | + | | 19 August 2023 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 29 August | + | | 29 August 2023 || [[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 02 September | + | | 02 September 2023 || [[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 12 September | + | | 12 September 2023 || [[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 20 September | + | | 20 September 2023 || [[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 27 September | + | | 27 September 2023 || [[Watford Under-18s|Watford]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 03 October | + | | 03 October 2023 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10 October | + | | 10 October 2023 || [[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 17 October | + | | 17 October 2023 || [[Swansea City Under-18s|Swansea City]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 24 October | + | | 24 October 2023 || [[Reading Under-18s|Reading]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 01 November | + | | 01 November 2023 || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 07 November | + | | 07 November 2023 || [[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 09 January | + | | 09 January 2024 || [[Swansea City Under-18s|Swansea City]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 17 January | + | | 17 January 2024 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 23 January | + | | 23 January 2024 || [[Reading Under-18s|Reading]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 30 January | + | | 30 January 2024 || [[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 14 February | + | | 14 February 2024 || [[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 20 February | + | | 20 February 2024 || [[Watford Under-18s|Watford]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 28 February | + | | 28 February 2024 || [[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 03 March | + | | 03 March 2024 || [[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 20 March | + | | 20 March 2024 || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 03 April | + | | 03 April 2024 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-18s|Wigan Athletic]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 11 April | + | | 11 April 2024 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 24 April | + | | 24 April 2024 || [[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 02 May | + | | 02 May 2024 || [[Peterborough United Under-18s|Peterborough United]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 08 May | + | | 08 May 2024 || [[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:49, 1 August 2023
The Charlton Under-18s are currently managed by Jason Pearce.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | James Batt | U18 | 20 February 2006 | England |
| GK | Jude Sadler | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ethan Cann | U17 | England | |
| DF | David Danso | U18 | 22 March 2006 | England/Ghana |
| DF | Mason Hunter | U18 | 26 December 2005 | England |
| DF | Josh Laqeretabua | U18 | 26 September 2005 | England/Fiji |
| DF | Josh Ogunnowo | U17 | England | |
| MF | Micah Mbick | U17 | England | |
| DF | Harmony Okwumo | U18 | 29 November 2005 | England/Germany/Nigeria |
| MF | Mikey Berry | U18 | 8 February 2006 | England |
| MF | Keenan Gough | U18 | 28 February 2006 | England |
| MF | Brook Myers | U18 | 4 March 2006 | England |
| MF | Jacob Safa | U17 | England | |
| MF | Manu Wales | U17 | England | |
| FW | Luke Ashburn | U17 | England | |
| FW | Patrick Casey | U18 | 19 December 2005 | Ireland |
| FW | Kai Enslin | U18 | 22 October 2005 | England |
| FW | Ibrahim Fullah | U17 | England | |
| FW | Henry Rylah | U18 | 18 November 2005 | England/Jamaica |
| FW | Jadon Yamoah | U18 | 16 November 2005 | England/Ghana |
| Alan Mwamba | U17 | England |
2022-23 Campaign
2024-24 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 08 August 2023 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 15 August 2023 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 19 August 2023 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 29 August 2023 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 02 September 2023 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 12 September 2023 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 20 September 2023 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 27 September 2023 | Watford | Away | ||
| 03 October 2023 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 10 October 2023 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 17 October 2023 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 24 October 2023 | Reading | Home | ||
| 01 November 2023 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 07 November 2023 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 09 January 2024 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 17 January 2024 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 23 January 2024 | Reading | Home | ||
| 30 January 2024 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 14 February 2024 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 20 February 2024 | Watford | Home | ||
| 28 February 2024 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 03 March 2024 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 20 March 2024 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 03 April 2024 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 11 April 2024 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 24 April 2024 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 02 May 2024 | Peterborough United | Away | ||
| 08 May 2024 | Hull City | Home |
2023-24 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
2023-24 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
'
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
'
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15