Difference between revisions of "Burnley Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 16 September 2023 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Away || W || [[Queens Park Rangers 2-6 Burnley (2023-24 Under-18 League 2)|6-2]] | | 16 September 2023 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Away || W || [[Queens Park Rangers 2-6 Burnley (2023-24 Under-18 League 2)|6-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 23 September 2023 || [[Fleetwood Town Under-18s|Fleetwood Town]] || Home || | + | | 23 September 2023 || [[Fleetwood Town Under-18s|Fleetwood Town]] || Home || L || [[Burnley 1-2 Fleetwood Town (2023-24 Under-18 League 2)|1-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 30 September 2023 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Away || || | | 30 September 2023 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 27th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 181: | Line 181: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zach Johnson]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 2 | | [[Zach Johnson]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Lucas Wane]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Callum West]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Callum West]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 189: | Line 191: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Vernon Masara]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Vernon Masara]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 196: | Line 196: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 27th September)''</small><br> |
<small>''(Missing details from Bradford (H), Colchester (H), QPR (A))''</small> | <small>''(Missing details from Bradford (H), Colchester (H), QPR (A))''</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 206: | Line 206: | ||
| [[Adam Abbas]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | | [[Adam Abbas]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Noah Adekoya]] || | + | | [[Noah Adekoya]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joe Ashton]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Joe Ashton]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Bates (Burnley)|Jack Bates]] || | + | | [[Jack Bates (Burnley)|Jack Bates]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Logan Carlin]] || 2 || | + | | [[Logan Carlin]] || 2 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luca Jackson]] || 1 || | + | | [[Luca Jackson]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zach Johnson]] || | + | | [[Zach Johnson]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Jordison]] || | + | | [[Ben Jordison]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Marley Leuluai]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | | [[Marley Leuluai]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adam McCoy]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | + | | [[Vernon Masara]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Adam McCoy]] || 2 || 2 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jack McEvilly]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver Pimlott]] || | + | | [[Oliver Pimlott]] || 2 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sonny Pickup]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Sonny Pickup]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Rogers (Burnley)|Jack Rogers]] || | + | | [[Jack Rogers (Burnley)|Jack Rogers]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dylan Sime]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | | [[Dylan Sime]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ollie Sweeney]] || | + | | [[Ollie Sweeney]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lucas Wane]] || | + | | [[Lucas Wane]] || 4 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Callum West]] || | + | | [[Callum West]] || 4 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 247: | Line 251: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis Forshaw]] || | + | | [[Lewis Forshaw]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jon Ander Vilar Robinson]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 5 | | [[Jon Ander Vilar Robinson]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 5 | ||
Revision as of 08:29, 27 September 2023
The Burnley Under-18s are managed by Tony Philliskirk.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Felix Chester | U17 | England | |
| GK | Lewis Forshaw | U18 | England | |
| GK | Jon Ander Vilar Robinson | U18 | England/Spain | |
| DF | Noah Adekoya | U17 | England | |
| DF | Joe Ashton | U18 | England | |
| DF | Jack Bates | U18 | England | |
| DF | Logan Carlin | U17 | England | |
| DF | Brad Grant | U18 | England | |
| DF | Marley Leuluai | U17 | New Zealand | |
| DF | Jack McEvilly | U17 | England | |
| DF | Gabriel Otegbayo | U18 | Ireland | |
| DF | Ollie Sweeney | U18 | England | |
| DF | Callum West | U18 | England | |
| MF | Joe Bauress | U18 | England | |
| MF | Luca Jackson | U17 | England | |
| MF | Zach Johnson | U17 | England | |
| MF | Frankie McMahon Brown | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jack Rogers | U18 | England | |
| MF | Sonny Pickup | U18 | England | |
| FW | Adam Abbas | U17 | England | |
| FW | Vernon Masara | U17 | England | |
| FW | Dylan Sime | U18 | England | |
| FW | Ryan Tioffo | U18 | England | |
| FW | Rohan Vaughan | U18 | England | |
| FW | Lucas Wane | U18 | England | |
| Ben Jordison | U17 | England | ||
| Adam McCoy | U17 | England | ||
| Oliver Pimlott | U17 | England | ||
| Ben Wetshi | U17 | England |
2022-23 Campaign
2023-24 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2023 | Charlton Athletic | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 19 August 2023 | Millwall | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 26 August 2023 | Bristol City | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 9 September 2023 | Colchester United | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 16 September 2023 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | W | 6-2 |
| 23 September 2023 | Fleetwood Town | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 30 September 2023 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 7 October 2023 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 14 October 2023 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 28 October 2023 | Peterborough United | Home | ||
| 4 November 2023 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 11 November 2023 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 18 November 2023 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 2 December 2023 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 16 December 2023 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 6 January 2024 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 13 January 2024 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 20 January 2024 | Fleetwood Town | Away | ||
| 27 January 2024 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 3 February 2024 | Peterborough United | Away | ||
| 10 February 2024 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 17 February 2024 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 24 February 2024 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 8 March 2024 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 16 March 2024 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 23 March 2024 | Watford | Away | ||
| 6 April 2024 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 13 April 2024 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 20 April 2024 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 11 May 2024 | Bournemouth | Home |
2023-24 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
2023-24 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 02 September 2023 | Group | Bradford City | Home | W | 2-0 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 27th September)
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
| Jack Bates | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Zach Johnson | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Lucas Wane | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Callum West | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Adam Abbas | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Logan Carlin | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Vernon Masara | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 27th September)
(Missing details from Bradford (H), Colchester (H), QPR (A))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Adam Abbas | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Noah Adekoya | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Ashton | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jack Bates | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Logan Carlin | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Luca Jackson | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Zach Johnson | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Ben Jordison | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Marley Leuluai | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Vernon Masara | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Adam McCoy | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Jack McEvilly | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oliver Pimlott | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Sonny Pickup | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Rogers | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Dylan Sime | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Ollie Sweeney | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Lucas Wane | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Callum West | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Lewis Forshaw | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Jon Ander Vilar Robinson | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |