Difference between revisions of "West Ham United Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 142: | Line 142: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small> (Correct up to | + | <small> (Correct up to 25th January - doesn't include Cup competitions)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jordan Brown]]|| | + | |[[Jordan Brown]]||1||3||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Reece Burke]]|| | + | |[[Reece Burke]]||9||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kieran Bywater]]||10||0||1 | |[[Kieran Bywater]]||10||0||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Josh Cullen]]|| | + | |[[Matthew Carter]]||0||1||0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Josh Cullen]]||6||1||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Grady Diangana]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Matthias Fanimo]]||2||3||0 | |[[Matthias Fanimo]]||2||3||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jaanai Gordon]]||2||0||0 | |[[Jaanai Gordon]]||2||0||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Jahmal Hector-Ingram]]||0||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Doneil Henry]]||1||0||0 | |[[Doneil Henry]]||1||0||0 | ||
| Line 171: | Line 177: | ||
|[[Elliot Lee]]||9||0||4 | |[[Elliot Lee]]||9||0||4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Sebastian Lletget]]|| | + | |[[Sebastian Lletget]]||9||1||1 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sean Maguire]]||0||1||0 | |[[Sean Maguire]]||0||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Moses Makasi]]|| | + | |[[Moses Makasi]]||3||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Nathan Mavila]]||0||2||0 | |[[Nathan Mavila]]||0||2||0 | ||
| Line 189: | Line 195: | ||
|[[Emmanuel Onariase]]||2||0||0 | |[[Emmanuel Onariase]]||2||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Reece Oxford]]|| | + | |[[Reece Oxford]]||10||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Lewis Page]]||8||2||0 | |[[Lewis Page]]||8||2||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Djair Parfitt-Williams]]|| | + | |[[Djair Parfitt-Williams]]||3||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Josh Pask]]||2||1||0 | |[[Josh Pask]]||2||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Alex Pike]]|| | + | |[[Alex Pike]]||3||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dan Potts]]||5||0||0 | |[[Dan Potts]]||5||0||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Joe Powell]]||0||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Diego Poyet]]||2||0||0 | |[[Diego Poyet]]||2||0||0 | ||
| Line 209: | Line 217: | ||
|[[Ricardo Vaz Te]]||1||0||0 | |[[Ricardo Vaz Te]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Sam Westley]]|| | + | |[[Sam Westley]]||8||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Daniel Whitehead]]||5||0||0 | |[[Daniel Whitehead]]||5||0||0 | ||
| Line 223: | Line 231: | ||
|[[Sam Howes]]||3||0||1||3 | |[[Sam Howes]]||3||0||1||3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Raphael Spiegel]]|| | + | |[[Raphael Spiegel]]||9||0||1||18 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 21:38, 25 January 2015
The West Ham Under-21s are currently managed by Steve Potts.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 August 2014 | Tottenham | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 22 August 2014 | Southampton | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 31 August 2014 | Manchester City | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 12 September 2014 | Liverpool | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 19 September 2014 | Fulham | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 29 September 2014 | Sunderland | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 24 October 2014 | Manchester United | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 6 November 2014 | Norwich City | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 5 January 2015 | Leicester City | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 9 January 2015 | Tottenham | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 15 January 2015 | Everton | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 23 January 2015 | Chelsea | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 26 January 2015 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 6 February 2015 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 9 March 2015 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 13 March 2015 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 20 March 2015 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 7 April 2015 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 17 April 2015 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 3 May 2015 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 8 May 2015 | Everton | Home | ||
| 18 May 2015 | Leicester City | Away |
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | |
| 25 November 2014 | Round of 32 | Millwall | Home | W | 1-1 | (Won 8-7 on pens) |
| 22 December 2014 | Round of 16 | Newcastle United | Away | L | 1-4 |
2014-15 Premier League International Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 October 2014 | Group Stage - Group B | Athletic Bilbao | Home | L | 3-5 |
| 19 November 2014 | Group Stage - Group B | PSV Eindhoven | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 8 December 2014 | Group Stage - Group B | Fulham | Home | L | 2-3 |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 25th January)
| Player | Goals |
| Elliot Lee | 5 |
| Kieran Bywater | 3 |
| Paul McCallum | 3 |
| Kieran Sadlier | 2 |
| Matthias Fanimo | 1 |
| Jaanai Gordon | 1 |
| Adrian Wojcik Kosela | 1 |
| Sebastian Lletget | 1 |
| Ravel Morrison | 1 |
| Djair Parfitt-Williams | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 25th January - doesn't include Cup competitions)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Jordan Brown | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Reece Burke | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Kieran Bywater | 10 | 0 | 1 |
| Matthew Carter | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Josh Cullen | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Grady Diangana | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Matthias Fanimo | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Jaanai Gordon | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jahmal Hector-Ingram | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Doneil Henry | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Matt Jarvis | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kyle Knoyle | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Adrian Wojcik Kosela | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Elliot Lee | 9 | 0 | 4 |
| Sebastian Lletget | 9 | 1 | 1 |
| Sean Maguire | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Moses Makasi | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Nathan Mavila | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Paul McCallum | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ravel Morrison | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Amos Nasha | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Kevin Nolan | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Emmanuel Onariase | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Reece Oxford | 10 | 1 | 0 |
| Lewis Page | 8 | 2 | 0 |
| Djair Parfitt-Williams | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Josh Pask | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Alex Pike | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Dan Potts | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Powell | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Diego Poyet | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Kieran Sadlier | 4 | 2 | 1 |
| Blair Turgott | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Ricardo Vaz Te | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Westley | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Daniel Whitehead | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Sam Howes | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Raphael Spiegel | 9 | 0 | 1 | 18 |