Difference between revisions of "Fulham Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small> (Correct up to | + | <small> (Correct up to 29th January - doesn't include Cup competitions)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
|[[Stephen Arthurworrey]]||6||0||1 | |[[Stephen Arthurworrey]]||6||0||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Noe Baba]]|| | + | |[[Noe Baba]]||4||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jonathan Buatu]]|| | + | |[[Jonathan Buatu]]||8||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cameron Burgess]]||3||0||0 | |[[Cameron Burgess]]||3||0||0 | ||
| Line 166: | Line 166: | ||
|[[Thomas Eisfeld]]||4||0||2 | |[[Thomas Eisfeld]]||4||0||2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jordan Evans]]|| | + | |[[Jordan Evans]]||9||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mark Fotheringham]]||1||0||0 | |[[Mark Fotheringham]]||1||0||0 | ||
| Line 178: | Line 178: | ||
|[[Sean Kavanagh]]||1||0||0 | |[[Sean Kavanagh]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Buomesca Tue Na Bangna]]|| | + | |[[Buomesca Tue Na Bangna]]||6||4||2 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dean O'Halloran]]||3||2||0 | |[[Dean O'Halloran]]||3||2||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Joshua Passley]]|| | + | |[[Joshua Passley]]||9||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ange-Freddy Plumain]]|| | + | |[[Ange-Freddy Plumain]]||11||0||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Tom Richards]]|| | + | |[[Tom Richards]]||8||2||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Solomon Sambou]]|| | + | |[[Solomon Sambou]]||10||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ryheem Sheckleford]]||0||1||0 | |[[Ryheem Sheckleford]]||0||1||0 | ||
| Line 194: | Line 194: | ||
|[[Josh Smile]]||0||1||0 | |[[Josh Smile]]||0||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Adam Taggart]]|| | + | |[[Adam Taggart]]||2||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Marcello Trotta]]||6||0||4 | |[[Marcello Trotta]]||6||0||4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ryan Tunnicliffe]]||2||0||0 | |[[Ryan Tunnicliffe]]||2||0||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[George Williams]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cauley Woodrow]]||1||0||0 | |[[Cauley Woodrow]]||1||0||0 | ||
| Line 210: | Line 212: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Magnus Norman]]|| | + | |[[Magnus Norman]]||4||0||0||11 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Marek Rodak]]||7||0||1||9 | |[[Marek Rodak]]||7||0||1||9 | ||
Revision as of 18:45, 29 January 2015
The Fulham Under-21s are currently managed by Peter Grant.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 August 2014 | Southampton | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 25 August 2014 | Everton | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 15 September 2014 | Leicester City | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 19 September 2014 | West Ham | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 5 October 2014 | Manchester City | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 18 October 2014 | Chelsea | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 26 October 2014 | Liverpool | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 3 November 2014 | Sunderland | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 13 December 2014 | Tottenham | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 12 January 2015 | Southampton | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 26 January 2015 | Everton | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 2 February 2015 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 6 February 2015 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 25 February 2015 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 6 March 2015 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 13 March 2015 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 20 March 2015 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 6 April 2015 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 18 April 2015 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 1 May 2015 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 5 May 2015 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 15 May 2015 | Manchester United | Home |
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 1 December 2014 | Round of 32 | Norwich City | Home | L | 2-4 |
2014-15 Premier League International Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 8 December 2014 | Group Stage - Group B | West Ham | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 17 December 2014 | Group Stage - Group B | Athletic Bilbao | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 21 January 2015 | Group Stage - Group B | PSV Eindhoven | Home | W | 2-1 |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 29th January)
| Player | Goals |
| Ange-Freddy Plumain | 6 |
| Marcello Trotta | 4 |
| Thomas Eisfeld | 3 |
| Buomesca Tue Na Bangna | 2 |
| Tom Richards | 2 |
| Stephen Arthurworrey | 1 |
| Chris David | 1 |
| Tiago Casasola | 1 |
| Adam Taggart | 1 |
| George Williams | 1 |
| Cauley Woodrow | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 29th January - doesn't include Cup competitions)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Stephen Arthurworrey | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Noe Baba | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Jonathan Buatu | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| Cameron Burgess | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Chris David | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Lucas De La Torre | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Lyle Della Verde | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Moussa Dembele | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Thomas Eisfeld | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| Jordan Evans | 9 | 1 | 0 |
| Mark Fotheringham | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Grimmer | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Fode Guirassy | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Alexander Kacaniklic | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sean Kavanagh | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Buomesca Tue Na Bangna | 6 | 4 | 2 |
| Dean O'Halloran | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Joshua Passley | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Ange-Freddy Plumain | 11 | 0 | 3 |
| Tom Richards | 8 | 2 | 2 |
| Solomon Sambou | 10 | 1 | 0 |
| Ryheem Sheckleford | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Josh Smile | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Adam Taggart | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Marcello Trotta | 6 | 0 | 4 |
| Ryan Tunnicliffe | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| George Williams | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Cauley Woodrow | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Magnus Norman | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
| Marek Rodak | 7 | 0 | 1 | 9 |