Difference between revisions of "Stoke City Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Player Statistics) |
(→2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)) |
||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|16 January 2015||[[Aston Villa Under-21s|Aston Villa]]||Home||W||[[Stoke City 2-0 Aston Villa (2014-15 Under-21 Premier League)|2-0]] | |16 January 2015||[[Aston Villa Under-21s|Aston Villa]]||Home||W||[[Stoke City 2-0 Aston Villa (2014-15 Under-21 Premier League)|2-0]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |26 January 2015||[[Derby County Under-21s|Derby County]]||Away|||| | + | |26 January 2015||[[Derby County Under-21s|Derby County]]||Away||L||[[Derby County 7-1 Stoke City (2014-15 Under-21 Premier League)|1-7]] |
|- | |- | ||
|6 February 2015||[[Blackburn Rovers Under-21s|Blackburn Rovers]]||Home|||| | |6 February 2015||[[Blackburn Rovers Under-21s|Blackburn Rovers]]||Home|||| | ||
Revision as of 21:23, 29 January 2015
The Stoke Under-21s are currently managed by Glyn Hodges.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 August 2014 | Aston Villa | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 29 August 2014 | Derby County | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 12 September 2014 | Reading | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 19 September 2014 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | L | 2-5 |
| 20 October 2014 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 25 October 2014 | Arsenal | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 3 November 2014 | West Brom | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 13 November 2014 | Newcastle United | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 16 January 2015 | Aston Villa | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 26 January 2015 | Derby County | Away | L | 1-7 |
| 6 February 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 13 February 2015 | Wolves | Home | ||
| 20 February 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 24 February 2015 | Reading | Away | ||
| 9 March 2015 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 13 March 2015 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 27 March 2015 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 7 April 2015 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 20 April 2015 | West Brom | Home | ||
| 4 May 2015 | Wolves | Away | ||
| 11 May 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 16 May 2015 | Middlesbrough | Home |
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | |
| 8 December 2014 | Round of 32 | Sheffield United | Home | W | 0-0 | (aet - Stoke won 5-4 on pens) |
| 5 January 2015 | Round of 16 | Middlesbrough | Away | W | 4-1 | |
| TBC | Quarter Final | Derby County | Away |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 18th January)
| Player | Goals |
| Robbie Parry | 4 |
| Oliver Shenton | 4 |
| George Waring | 3 |
| Eddy Lecygne | 2 |
| Tomi Adeloye | 1 |
| Peter Skapetis | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 18th January - doesn't include Cup competitions)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Charlie Adam | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tomi Adeloye | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Lewis Banks | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ben Barber | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Yusuf Coban | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Jake Cook | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Sam Coulson | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Liam Edwards | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Nathan Hopkinson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Eddy Lecygne | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| Kieran Monlouis | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Miles | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Nardiello | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan O'Reilly | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Robbie Parry | 8 | 0 | 4 |
| Lee Pickerill | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Brek Shea | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Oliver Shenton | 9 | 0 | 3 |
| Ryan Shotton | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Peter Skapetis | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Curtis Strong | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Joel Taylor | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Dionatan Teixeira | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Adam Thomas | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Charlie Ward | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| George Waring | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| Mason Watkins-Clark | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Elliot Wheeler | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Dale Eve | 8 | 0 | 1 | 17 |
| Daniel Gyollai | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |