Difference between revisions of "Blackburn Rovers Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Player Statistics) |
(→2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (North)) |
||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|17 January 2015||[[Everton Under-18s|Everton]]||Away||W||[[Everton 0-1 Blackburn Rovers (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|1-0]] | |17 January 2015||[[Everton Under-18s|Everton]]||Away||W||[[Everton 0-1 Blackburn Rovers (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|1-0]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |24 January 2015||[[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]]||Home|||| | + | |24 January 2015||[[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]]||Home||W||[[Blackburn Rovers 3-0 Stoke City (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|3-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
|31 January 2015||[[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]]||Away|||| | |31 January 2015||[[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]]||Away|||| | ||
Revision as of 21:48, 29 January 2015
The Blackburn Under-18s are currently managed by
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Josh Askew
- Jack Doyle
- Liam Langford
- Sam Lavelle
- Ryan Nyambe
- Jan Pirretas Glasmacher
- Matthew Platt
- Cameron Scott
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2014 | Manchester City | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 23 August 2014 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | L | 1-5 |
| 30 August 2014 | Derby County | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 20 September 2014 | Everton | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 27 September 2014 | Wolves | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 4 October 2014 | Stoke City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 11 October 2014 | Manchester United | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 18 October 2014 | Liverpool | Away | L | 0-5 |
| 25 October 2014 | Newcastle United | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 1 November 2014 | Middlesbrough | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 18 November 2014 | Sunderland | Home | D | 4-4 |
| 22 November 2014 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 29 November 2014 | Manchester City | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 20 December 2014 | Sunderland | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 10 January 2015 | Wolves | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 17 January 2015 | Everton | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 24 January 2015 | Stoke City | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 31 January 2015 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 7 February 2015 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 14 February 2015 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 21 February 2015 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| TBC | Derby County | Home | P-P |
2014-15 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 8 December 2014 | Third Round | Tottenham | Away | L | 1-4 |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 12th January)
| Player | Goals |
| Sam Joel | 8 |
| Luke Wall | 4 |
| Lewis Mansell | 3 |
| Mark Edgar | 2 |
| Stewart Callaway | 1 |
| Lewis Hardcastle | 1 |
| Willem Tomlinson | 1 |
| Modou Cham | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 12th January - all competitions)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Josh Askew | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Stewart Callaway | 7 | 4 | 1 |
| Modou Cham | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Jack Doyle | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Mark Edgar | 8 | 2 | 2 |
| Jan Pirretas Glasmacher | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Lewis Hardcastle | 9 | 2 | 1 |
| Ramirez Howarth | 9 | 5 | 0 |
| Sam Joel | 15 | 1 | 8 |
| Liam Langford | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Lavelle | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Connor Mahoney | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Lewis Mansell | 6 | 7 | 3 |
| Adrian Edo Martin | 10 | 3 | 0 |
| Ollie Mehew | 3 | 5 | 0 |
| Joe Nuttall | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Ryan Nyambe | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| George Pierce | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| Matthew Platt | 12 | 2 | 0 |
| Cameron Scott | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| Hyuga Tanner | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Willem Tomlinson | 9 | 1 | 1 |
| Luke Wall | 10 | 1 | 4 |
| Scott Wharton | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Andrew Fisher | 10 | 0 | 1 | 24 |
| Callum Williams | 6 | 0 | 0 | 21 |