Difference between revisions of "Aston Villa Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (South)) |
(→2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (South)) |
||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|10 January 2015||[[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]]||Away||W||[[Norwich City 0-6 Aston Villa (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|6-0]] | |10 January 2015||[[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]]||Away||W||[[Norwich City 0-6 Aston Villa (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|6-0]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |24 January 2015||[[Tottenham Under-18s|Tottenham]]||Away|||| | + | |24 January 2015||[[Tottenham Under-18s|Tottenham]]||Away||W||[[Tottenham Hotspur 1-2 Aston Villa (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|2-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
|31 January 2015||[[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]]||Home|||| | |31 January 2015||[[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]]||Home|||| | ||
Revision as of 22:05, 29 January 2015
The Aston Villa Under-18s are managed by Tony McAndrew.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
- Riccardo Calder
- Jordan Lyden
- Anes Omerovic
- Tomas Zazrivec
- Daniel O'Brien
- Khalid Abdo
- Henry Cowans
- Harry McKirdy
- Rory Hale
- Corey Taylor
- Moustafa Zeidan
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2014 | Reading | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 23 August 2014 | West Brom | Home | L | 0-6 |
| 30 August 2014 | Arsenal | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 13 September 2014 | Fulham | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 20 September 2014 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 4 October 2014 | Tottenham | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 11 October 2014 | Chelsea | Away | L | 2-12 |
| 18 October 2014 | Leicester City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 25 October 2014 | West Ham | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 1 November 2014 | Southampton | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 22 November 2014 | West Brom | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 29 November 2014 | Reading | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 6 December 2014 | Arsenal | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 20 December 2014 | Fulham | Away | W | 7-1 |
| 10 January 2015 | Norwich City | Away | W | 6-0 |
| 24 January 2015 | Tottenham | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 31 January 2015 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 7 February 2015 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 14 February 2015 | West Ham | Home | ||
| 21 February 2015 | Southampton | Away | ||
| TBC | Norwich City | Home | ||
| TBC | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | P-P | P-P |
2014-15 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 December 2014 | Third Round | Chesterfield | Away | L | 2-3 |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 24th December)
| Player | Goals |
| Rushian Hepburn-Murphy | 8 |
| Harry McKirdy | 6 |
| Rory Hale | 4 |
| Khalid Abdo | 3 |
| Callum O'Hare | 3 |
| Easah Suliman | 1 |
| Harry Lewis | 1 |
| Corey Taylor | 1 |
| Moustafa Zeidan | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 28th December - missing lineups vs West Brom 22-11 and Fulham 20-12)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Khalid Abdo | 8 | 0 | 3 |
| Mitchell Clark | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Clarke | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Jack Coates | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Jordan Cox | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Andre Green | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Liam Hailey | 10 | 1 | 0 |
| Rory Hale | 13 | 0 | 4 |
| Harper | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Rushian Hepburn-Murphy | 13 | 0 | 8 |
| Jake Humphries | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Harry Lewis | 4 | 6 | 1 |
| Kodi Lyons-Foster | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry McKirdy | 10 | 1 | 6 |
| Kelsey Mooney | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Callum O'Hare | 9 | 1 | 3 |
| Alex Prosser | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Smith | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Strain | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Easah Suliman | 10 | 0 | 1 |
| Joonas Sundman | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Ben Swift | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Corey Taylor | 13 | 0 | 1 |
| Moustafa Zeidan | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Charlie Bannister | 8 | 0 | 1 | 12 |
| Dylan Forth | 5 | 0 | 0 | 22 |