Difference between revisions of "Bolton Wanderers Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (North)) |
(→2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (North)) |
||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|24 January 2015||[[Everton Under-18s|Everton]]||Away||L||[[Everton 2-0 Bolton Wanderers (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|0-2]] | |24 January 2015||[[Everton Under-18s|Everton]]||Away||L||[[Everton 2-0 Bolton Wanderers (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|0-2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |31 January 2015||[[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]]||Home|||| | + | |31 January 2015||[[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]]||Home||D||[[Bolton Wanderers 2-2 Sunderland (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|2-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
|7 February 2015||[[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolves]]||Away|||| | |7 February 2015||[[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolves]]||Away|||| | ||
Revision as of 11:43, 2 February 2015
The Bolton Under-18s are currently managed by David Lee.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2014 | Manchester United | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 23 August 2014 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | W | 5-1 |
| 30 August 2014 | Middlesbrough | Home | L | 0-6 |
| 13 September 2014 | Newcastle United | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 20 September 2014 | Liverpool | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 27 September 2014 | Stoke City | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 4 October 2014 | Everton | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 11 October 2014 | Sunderland | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 18 October 2014 | Wolves | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 25 October 2014 | Derby County | Away | L | 0-0 |
| 1 November 2014 | Manchester City | Home | L | 0-7 |
| 22 November 2014 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 29 November 2014 | Manchester United | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 6 December 2014 | Middlesbrough | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 20 December 2014 | Newcastle United | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 10 January 2015 | Stoke City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 17 January 2015 | Liverpool | Home | W | 6-4 |
| 24 January 2015 | Everton | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 31 January 2015 | Sunderland | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 7 February 2015 | Wolves | Away | ||
| 14 February 2015 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 21 February 2015 | Manchester City | Away |
2014-15 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 December 2014 | Third Round | Portsmouth | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 14 January 2015 | Fourth Round | Crewe Alexandra | Away | L | 0-5 |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 1st January)
| Player | Goals |
| Jamie Thomas | 9 |
| Christopher Cvetko | 2 |
| Carl Kennedy | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 1st January)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Will Abbotts | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Anas Abdo | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Max Allen | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Channing Campbell-Young | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Chea | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Christopher Cvetko | 12 | 0 | 2 |
| Tyler Garratt | 14 | 0 | 0 |
| Luke Griffiths | 7 | 3 | 0 |
| Alex Honeyball | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| Carl Kennedy | 10 | 1 | 1 |
| Enock Likoy-Elumba | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| McCoy | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Danny McKenna | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| George Mells | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Kieran Nolan | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| Omiegha | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Omoregie | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Tyrell Palmer | 9 | 4 | 0 |
| Ronaldo Pearson | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Alex Perry | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Nathaniel Phillips | 14 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum Spooner | 15 | 0 | 0 |
| Jamie Thomas | 9 | 0 | 8 |
| Trialist | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Yvan Wassi | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan White | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Harry Campbell | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| George Dorrington | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| William Jaaskelainen | 10 | 0 | 2 | 24 |
| Trialist | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |