Difference between revisions of "England Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Player Statistics) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 151: | Line 151: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Zach Abbott]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Samuel Amo-Ameyaw]] || | + | | [[Josh Acheampong]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Samuel Amo-Ameyaw]] || 4 || 2 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Leo Black]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | | [[Leo Black]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 159: | Line 161: | ||
| [[Leon Chiwome]] || 1 || 1 || 1 | | [[Leon Chiwome]] || 1 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jayden Danns]] || | + | | [[Jayden Danns]] || 3 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tyler Dibling]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | | [[Tyler Dibling]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 171: | Line 173: | ||
| [[Jamal Jimoh]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jamal Jimoh]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Joe Johnson]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harrison Murray-Campbell]] || | + | | [[Tom King]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Finley McAllister]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jayden Meghoma]] || 2 || 4 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jimmy-Jay Morgan]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Anthony Munda]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Harrison Murray-Campbell]] || 3 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Amara Nallo]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | | [[Amara Nallo]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joel Ndala]] || | + | | [[Joel Ndala]] || 3 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Trey Nyoni]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Trey Nyoni]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Justin Oboavwoduo]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lewis Orford]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | | [[Lewis Orford]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Chris Rigg]] || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Triston Rowe]] || 2 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ishe Samuels-Smith]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | + | | [[Reiss Russell-Denny]] || 3 || 3 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Lakyle Samuel]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ishe Samuels-Smith]] || 4 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Archie Stevens]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Matthew Warhurst]] || 1 || 2 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Tom Watson]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 196: | Line 220: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Clean Sheets''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Clean Sheets''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ted Curd]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Elyh Harrison]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Finlay Herrick]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Finlay Herrick]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Tommy Setford]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Thompson (Goalkeeper)|Jack Thompson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Jack Thompson (Goalkeeper)|Jack Thompson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
Revision as of 12:44, 29 April 2024
The England Under-18s are currently managed by Tom Curtis.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
The squad picked for the Pinatar Arena Tournament in March (* = late call-up, ~ = withdrew).
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Club |
| GK | Finlay Herrick | 18 January 2006 | West Ham United |
| GK | Sam Proctor * | 21 December 2006 | Aston Villa |
| GK | Jack Thompson ~ | 14 December 2006 | Derby County |
| GK | Matt Young | 24 November 2006 | Sunderland |
| DF | Josh Acheampong | 5 May 2006 | Chelsea |
| DF | Leo Black | 9 February 2006 | Tottenham Hotspur |
| DF | Jayden Meghoma | 28 June 2006 | Southampton |
| DF | Harrison Murray-Campbell | 4 August 2006 | Chelsea |
| DF | Triston Rowe | 18 May 2006 | Aston Villa |
| DF | Amara Nallo | 18 November 2006 | Liverpool |
| DF | Ishe Samuels-Smith | 5 June 2006 | Chelsea |
| MF | Samuel Amo-Ameyaw | 18 July 2006 | Southampton |
| MF | Kiano Dyer | 21 November 2006 | Chelsea |
| MF | Michael Golding | 23 May 2006 | Chelsea |
| MF | Jamal Jimoh | 2 October 2006 | Aston Villa |
| MF | Trey Nyoni | 30 June 2007 | Liverpool |
| MF | Lewis Orford | 18 February 2006 | West Ham United |
| MF | Reiss Russell-Denny | 11 May 2006 | Chelsea |
| FW | Leon Chiwome | 10 January 2006 | Wolverhampton Wanderers |
| FW | Jayden Danns | 16 January 2006 | Liverpool |
| FW | Tyler Dibling | 17 March 2006 | Southampton |
| FW | Tyrique George | 4 February 2006 | Chelsea |
| FW | Joel Ndala | 31 May 2006 | Manchester City |
2023-24 Campaign
Since neither FIFA nor UEFA recognise the Under-18 age group with competitive competitions, matches at this level are predominantly friendlies arranged between the two nations.
Friendlies
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
| 22 May 2024 | Northern Ireland | ||
| 26 May 2024 | Morocco |
Pinatar Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 20 March 2024 | Czechia | W | 2-1 | |
| 22 March 2024 | Germany | D | 0-0 | England won 5-3 on pens |
| 25 March 2024 | Netherlands | W | 2-1 |
Marbella Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
| 11 October 2023 | Belgium | D | 1-1 |
| 14 October 2023 | Morocco | W | 1-0 |
| 17 October 2023 | South Korea | D | 1-1 |
Tournoi International
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
| 6 September 2023 | France | L | 0-2 |
| 8 September 2023 | Japan | L | 0-4 |
| 10 September 2023 | Portugal | L | 1-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated: 24th April)
| Player | Goals |
| Samuel Amo-Ameyaw | 2 |
| Leo Black | 1 |
| Leon Chiwome | 1 |
| Tyrique George | 1 |
| Joel Ndala | 1 |
| Lakyle Samuel | 1 |
| Matthew Warhurst | 1 |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Zach Abbott | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Josh Acheampong | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Samuel Amo-Ameyaw | 4 | 2 | 2 |
| Leo Black | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Leon Chiwome | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Jayden Danns | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Tyler Dibling | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Kiano Dyer | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Tyrique George | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Michael Golding | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Jamal Jimoh | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Joe Johnson | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Tom King | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Finley McAllister | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Jayden Meghoma | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| Jimmy-Jay Morgan | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Anthony Munda | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Harrison Murray-Campbell | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Amara Nallo | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Joel Ndala | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| Trey Nyoni | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Justin Oboavwoduo | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Lewis Orford | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Chris Rigg | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Triston Rowe | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Reiss Russell-Denny | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Lakyle Samuel | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Ishe Samuels-Smith | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Archie Stevens | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Matthew Warhurst | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Tom Watson | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Ted Curd | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Elyh Harrison | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Finlay Herrick | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Tommy Setford | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jack Thompson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Matt Young | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15