Difference between revisions of "Fleetwood Town Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
||
| Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 27 April 2024 || [[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]] || Away || L || [[Cardiff City 2-0 Fleetwood Town (2023-24 Under-18 League 2)|0-2]] | | 27 April 2024 || [[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]] || Away || L || [[Cardiff City 2-0 Fleetwood Town (2023-24 Under-18 League 2)|0-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 4 May 2024 || [[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]] || Away || | + | | 4 May 2024 || [[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]] || Away || W || [[Millwall 1-4 Fleetwood Town (2023-24 Under-18 League 2)|4-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 11 May 2024 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-18s|Charlton Athletic]] || Home || || | | 11 May 2024 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-18s|Charlton Athletic]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 8th May)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 166: | Line 166: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dom Richmond]] || | + | | [[Dom Richmond]] || 8 || 0 || 0 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Liam Roberts (Fleetwood)|Liam Roberts]] || 6 || 0 || 0 || 6 | | [[Liam Roberts (Fleetwood)|Liam Roberts]] || 6 || 0 || 0 || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mikey Lane]] || 4 || 1 || 0 || 5 | | [[Mikey Lane]] || 4 || 1 || 0 || 5 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[David Animasaun]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hermann Daha]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 3 | | [[Hermann Daha]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 3 | ||
| Line 176: | Line 178: | ||
| [[Kayden Hughes]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Kayden Hughes]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Adham Slater]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Theo Butterworth]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 2 | | [[Theo Butterworth]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Raffaele Cirino]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Raffaele Cirino]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pele Smith]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Pele Smith]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 202: | Line 202: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 8th May)''</small><br> |
<small>''(Missing details from Millwall (A) and Cardiff (A))''</small> | <small>''(Missing details from Millwall (A) and Cardiff (A))''</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 210: | Line 210: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[David Animasaun]] || | + | | [[David Animasaun]] || 13 || 1 || 3 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Buckley || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Theo Butterworth]] || 18 || 1 || 2 | | [[Theo Butterworth]] || 18 || 1 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Raffaele Cirino]] || | + | | [[Raffaele Cirino]] || 24 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harvey Currie]] || 1 || 4 || 0 | | [[Harvey Currie]] || 1 || 4 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Hermann Daha]] || | + | | [[Hermann Daha]] || 18 || 3 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Doherty]] || 21 || 1 || 1 | | [[Jack Doherty]] || 21 || 1 || 1 | ||
| Line 224: | Line 226: | ||
| [[Jake Doherty]] || 11 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jake Doherty]] || 11 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Eccles (Fleetwood)|Josh Eccles]] || | + | | [[Josh Eccles (Fleetwood)|Josh Eccles]] || 14 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Elmore]] || | + | | [[Harry Elmore]] || 10 || 6 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harvey Fletcher]] || 13 || 1 || 0 | | [[Harvey Fletcher]] || 13 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 244: | Line 246: | ||
| [[Bosembo Namputu]] || 11 || 0 || 1 | | [[Bosembo Namputu]] || 11 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dom Richmond]] || | + | | [[Dom Richmond]] || 16 || 1 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Liam Roberts (Fleetwood Town)|Liam Roberts]] || | + | | [[Liam Roberts (Fleetwood Town)|Liam Roberts]] || 23 || 0 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alessio Ruocco]] || 8 || 0 || 0 | | [[Alessio Ruocco]] || 8 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adham Slater]] || | + | | [[Adham Slater]] || 20 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pele Smith]] || 15 || 2 || 2 | | [[Pele Smith]] || 15 || 2 || 2 | ||
| Line 262: | Line 264: | ||
| Trialist || 8 || 0 || 3 | | Trialist || 8 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Reece Wilkes]] || | + | | [[Reece Wilkes]] || 10 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rylee Wilkinson]] || 8 || 0 || 2 | | [[Rylee Wilkinson]] || 8 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 277: | Line 279: | ||
| Bamber || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | Bamber || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ollie Bellizia]] || | + | | [[Ollie Bellizia]] || 23 || 1 || 6 || 45 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cameron Graham]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 | | [[Cameron Graham]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 | ||
Revision as of 10:22, 8 May 2024
The Fleetwood Town Under-18s are managed by Mark Yeates.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Ollie Bellizia | U17 | England | |
| GK | Reuben Woodward | U18 | England | |
| DF | Brad Arthur | U18 | England | |
| DF | Theo Butterworth | U18 | England | |
| DF | Raffaele Cirino | U17 | England | |
| DF | Josh Eccles | U17 | England | |
| DF | Kayden Hughes | U18 | England | |
| DF | Ivan Imasuen | U18 | England | |
| MF | Jake Doherty | U17 | Northern Ireland | |
| MF | Harry Elmore | U17 | England | |
| MF | Harvey Fletcher | U18 | England | |
| MF | Crispin McLean | U17 | Scotland | |
| MF | George Morrison | U18 | Scotland | |
| MF | Liam Roberts | U17 | England | |
| MF | Bosembo Namputu | U18 | England | |
| FW | Harvey Currie | U17 | England | |
| FW | Hermann Daha | U18 | Italy/England | |
| FW | Mikey Lane | U17 | England | |
| FW | Dominic Richmond | U18 | England |
2023-24 Campaign
2023-24 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 19 August 2023 | Watford | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 26 August 2023 | Colchester United | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 9 September 2023 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 9-0 |
| 23 September 2023 | Burnley | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 30 September 2023 | Hull City | Home | L | 2-4 |
| 7 October 2023 | Barnsley | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 11 November 2023 | Birmingham City | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 16 December 2023 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 13 January 2024 | Sheffield United | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 23 January 2024 | Peterborough United | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 27 January 2024 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | L | 0-5 |
| 3 February 2024 | Birmingham City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 17 February 2024 | Hull City | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 5 March 2024 | Wigan Athletic | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 9 March 2024 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 12 March 2024 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 16 March 2024 | Coventry City | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 19 March 2024 | Wigan Athletic | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 23 March 2024 | Bristol City | Away | L | 2-5 |
| 26 March 2024 | Peterborough United | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 30 March 2024 | Sheffield United | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 2 April 2024 | Barnsley | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 5 March 2024 | Coventry City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 6 April 2024 | Swansea City | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 9 April 2024 | Burnley | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 13 April 2024 | Bournemouth | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 20 April 2024 | Ipswich Town | Home | L | 1-6 |
| 27 April 2024 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 4 May 2024 | Millwall | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 11 May 2024 | Charlton Athletic | Home |
2023-24 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
| 19 December 2023 | Liverpool | Home | L | 1-2 |
2023-24 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 October 2023 | Group | Blackpool | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 25 November 2023 | Group | Accrington Stanley | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 15 December 2023 | Group | Wigan Athletic | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 06 February 2024 | Quarter Finals | Millwall | Away | L | 1-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 8th May)
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
| Dom Richmond | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| Liam Roberts | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Mikey Lane | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
| David Animasaun | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Hermann Daha | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Kayden Hughes | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Adham Slater | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Theo Butterworth | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Raffaele Cirino | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Pele Smith | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Rylee Wilkinson | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Jack Doherty | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Bosembo Namputu | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Reece Wilkes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Trialist | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| TBC (Millwall A, Coventry A x1, Ipswich H) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 8th May)
(Missing details from Millwall (A) and Cardiff (A))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| David Animasaun | 13 | 1 | 3 |
| Buckley | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Theo Butterworth | 18 | 1 | 2 |
| Raffaele Cirino | 24 | 0 | 2 |
| Harvey Currie | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Hermann Daha | 18 | 3 | 3 |
| Jack Doherty | 21 | 1 | 1 |
| Jake Doherty | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Eccles | 14 | 3 | 0 |
| Harry Elmore | 10 | 6 | 0 |
| Harvey Fletcher | 13 | 1 | 0 |
| Conor Haughey | 10 | 1 | 0 |
| Kayden Hughes | 7 | 0 | 3 |
| Sam Kendrick | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Mikey Lane | 11 | 0 | 5 |
| Crispin McLean | 13 | 1 | 0 |
| George Morrison | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Bosembo Namputu | 11 | 0 | 1 |
| Dom Richmond | 16 | 1 | 8 |
| Liam Roberts | 23 | 0 | 6 |
| Alessio Ruocco | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Adham Slater | 20 | 0 | 3 |
| Pele Smith | 15 | 2 | 2 |
| Jensen Stansfield | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Lucas Taylor | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Leo Thompson | 8 | 2 | 0 |
| Trialist | 8 | 0 | 3 |
| Reece Wilkes | 10 | 1 | 1 |
| Rylee Wilkinson | 8 | 0 | 2 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Bamber | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Ollie Bellizia | 23 | 1 | 6 | 45 |
| Cameron Graham | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Reuben Woodward | 7 | 0 | 2 | 18 |