Difference between revisions of "Swansea City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Under-18 League 2 (South)) |
(→2023-24 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Swansea Under-18s are currently managed by Jarred Harvey. | The Swansea Under-18s are currently managed by Jarred Harvey. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2024-25 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Isaac Dudding]] || U17 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Sam Seager]] || U18 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Kiel Higginson]] || U18 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Iestyn Jones]] || U18 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Teo Minchev]] || U18 || || Bulgaria |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Ben Phillips]] || U17 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Brogan Popham]] || U17 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Osian Williams]] || U18 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Jacob Cook]] || U18 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Callum Deacon]] || U18 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Yori Griffith]] || U18 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Aidan Higgins]] || U18 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Caio Ifans]] || U17 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Callum Jones (Swansea City)|Callum Jones]] || U17 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Harlan Perry]] || U17 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Tom Searle]] || U18 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Tom | + | | MF || [[Tom Woodward]] || U18 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Billy Clarke (Swansea City)|Billy Clarke]] || U17 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Sammy Henia-Kamau]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Josh Pescatore]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Ramon Rees-Siso]] || U18 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Milo Robinson]] || U17 || || Wales |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:08, 31 July 2024
The Swansea Under-18s are currently managed by Jarred Harvey.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Isaac Dudding | U17 | Wales | |
| GK | Sam Seager | U18 | Wales | |
| DF | Kiel Higginson | U18 | Wales | |
| DF | Iestyn Jones | U18 | Wales | |
| DF | Teo Minchev | U18 | Bulgaria | |
| DF | Ben Phillips | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Brogan Popham | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Osian Williams | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Jacob Cook | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Callum Deacon | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Yori Griffith | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Aidan Higgins | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Caio Ifans | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Callum Jones | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Harlan Perry | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Tom Searle | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Tom Woodward | U18 | Wales | |
| FW | Billy Clarke | U17 | Wales | |
| FW | Sammy Henia-Kamau | U18 | England | |
| FW | Josh Pescatore | U18 | England | |
| FW | Ramon Rees-Siso | U18 | Wales | |
| FW | Milo Robinson | U17 | Wales |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2024 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 16 August 2024 | Peterborough United | Home | ||
| 23 August 2024 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 31 August 2024 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 07 September 2024 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 14 September 2024 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 21 September 2024 | Bournemouth | Away | ||
| 24 September 2024 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 28 September 2024 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 12 October 2024 | Brentford | Home | ||
| 26 October 2024 | Watford | Home | ||
| 02 November 2024 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 09 November 2024 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 16 November 2024 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 29 November 2024 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 14 December 2024 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 04 January 2025 | Bournemouth | Home | ||
| 11 January 2025 | Brentford | Away | ||
| 18 January 2025 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 25 January 2025 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 08 February 2025 | Watford | Away | ||
| 15 February 2025 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 22 February 2025 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 01 March 2025 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 08 March 2025 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 15 March 2025 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 29 March 2025 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 05 April 2025 | Fleetwood Town | Home | ||
| 12 April 2025 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 22 April 2025 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 03 May 2025 | Hull City | Away |
2024-25 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
2024-25 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15