Difference between revisions of "Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Under-18 League 2 (North)) |
(→2023-24 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s are currently managed by Andy Sharp. | The Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s are currently managed by Andy Sharp. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2024-25 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Charlie Hobbs]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Logan Stretch]] || | + | | GK || [[Logan Stretch]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Joe Emery]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Kailen Hatfield]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Finley Hunt]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Jacob Jessop]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Jack Swales]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Liam Clayton]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Daniel Da Costa]] || U17 || || Portugal |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Voldi Mbaya]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Sutura Kakay]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Harris Lihe]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Aodhan Sopala]] || U17 || || Ireland/England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Ernie Weaver]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Caiden Remy-Dee]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | || [[ | + | | FW || [[Ari-Jae Shaw]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Dom Weston]] || U18 || || England |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:44, 7 August 2024
The Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s are currently managed by Andy Sharp.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Charlie Hobbs | U17 | England | |
| GK | Logan Stretch | U18 | England | |
| DF | Joe Emery | U18 | England | |
| DF | Kailen Hatfield | U17 | England | |
| DF | Finley Hunt | U18 | England | |
| DF | Jacob Jessop | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jack Swales | U18 | England | |
| MF | Liam Clayton | U17 | England | |
| MF | Daniel Da Costa | U17 | Portugal | |
| MF | Voldi Mbaya | U18 | England | |
| MF | Sutura Kakay | U18 | England | |
| MF | Harris Lihe | U18 | England | |
| MF | Aodhan Sopala | U17 | Ireland/England | |
| MF | Ernie Weaver | U18 | England | |
| FW | Caiden Remy-Dee | U18 | England | |
| FW | Ari-Jae Shaw | U18 | England | |
| FW | Dom Weston | U18 | England |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2024 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 17 August 2024 | Bournemouth | Away | ||
| 23 August 2024 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 31 August 2024 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 06 September 2024 | Watford | Home | ||
| 14 September 2024 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 21 September 2024 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 24 September 2024 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 28 September 2024 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 12 October 2024 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 26 October 2024 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 02 November 2024 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 09 November 2024 | Peterborough United | Home | ||
| 16 November 2024 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 30 November 2024 | Fleetwood Town | Home | ||
| 14 December 2024 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 04 January 2025 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 11 January 2025 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 18 January 2025 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 25 January 2025 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 08 February 2025 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 15 February 2025 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 22 February 2025 | Peterborough United | Away | ||
| 01 March 2025 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 08 March 2025 | Fleetwood Town | Away | ||
| 15 March 2025 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 29 March 2025 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 05 April 2025 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 12 April 2025 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 22 April 2025 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 03 May 2025 | Brentford | Home |
2024-25 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
2024-25 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15