Difference between revisions of "England Under-20s"
From YouthHawk
(→Under-20 Elite League) |
(→Under-20 Elite League) |
||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| 14 October 2024 || Czech Republic || Home || || | | 14 October 2024 || Czech Republic || Home || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 15 November 2024 || Germany | + | | 15 November 2024 || Germany || Home || || |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 11:00, 9 August 2024
The England Under-20s are currently managed by Ben Futcher. They were rebranded by the FA as the England Men’s Elite League squad in October 2023.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Club |
2024-25 Campaign
Under-20 Elite League
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 6 September 2024 | Turkey | Away | ||
| 10 September 2024 | Romania | Home | ||
| 10 October 2024 | Italy | Away | ||
| 14 October 2024 | Czech Republic | Home | ||
| 15 November 2024 | Germany | Home |
Friendlies
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Name | Goals/Competition | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| U20 Elites | Friendlies | Total | ||
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14