Difference between revisions of "England Under-19s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
(→2025 European Under-19 Championship (Qualifying)) |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| + | | TBC || Belgium || Qualifying - Group 3 || || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | TBC || Bulgaria || Qualifying - Group 3 || || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | TBC || Lithuania || Qualifying - Group 3 || || | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 12:33, 9 August 2024
The England Under-19s are currently managed by Will Antwi.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Club |
2024-25 Campaign
2025 European Under-19 Championship (Qualifying)
| Date | Opposition | Round | Result | Score |
| TBC | Belgium | Qualifying - Group 3 | ||
| TBC | Bulgaria | Qualifying - Group 3 | ||
| TBC | Lithuania | Qualifying - Group 3 |
Zagreb Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
Marbella Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
Friendlies
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Name | Goals/Competition | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| U19 Euro Q | Friendlies | Total | ||
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15