Difference between revisions of "Ipswich Town Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Under-18 League 2 (South)) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 10 August 2024 || [[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]] || Away || | + | | 10 August 2024 || [[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]] || Away || L || [[Sheffield United 3-1 Ipswich Town (2024-25 Under-18 League 2)|1-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 17 August 2024 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Home || || | | 17 August 2024 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small></small> | + | <small>''(Updated 13th August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 161: | Line 161: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''FAYC''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''FAYC''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Revin Domi]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:29, 13 August 2024
The Ipswich Town Under-18s are managed by Olly Lee.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
(To Be Updated)
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Danny Cullum | U18 | England | |
| GK | Alan Fleischer | U17 | England | |
| GK | Woody Williamson | U18 | Scotland | |
| DF | Afi Adebayo | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jesse Ayoola | U18 | England | |
| DF | George Chenery | U17 | England | |
| DF | Revin Domi | U17 | Albania/England | |
| DF | Callum Frith | U17 | England | |
| DF | Fraser Heard | U17 | England | |
| DF | Nick Nkansa-Dwamena | U18 | England | |
| MF | Alex Graham | U18 | England/Cyprus | |
| MF | George Iorpenda | U17 | England | |
| MF | Emmanuel Okunowo | U18 | England | |
| MF | Tom Taylor | U18 | England | |
| MF | Luke Towler | U17 | England | |
| MF | Steven Turner | U18 | England | |
| FW | Ashton Boswell | U17 | England | |
| FW | Oli Davis | U18 | England | |
| FW | Jamie Mauge | U17 | England | |
| FW | Rio Oudnie-Morgan | U18 | Northern Ireland |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2024 | Sheffield United | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 17 August 2024 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 24 August 2024 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 31 August 2024 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 07 September 2024 | Fleetwood Town | Away | ||
| 14 September 2024 | Peterborough United | Home | ||
| 21 September 2024 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 28 September 2024 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 12 October 2024 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 19 October 2024 | Brentford | Away | ||
| 26 October 2024 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 02 November 2024 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 09 November 2024 | Watford | Away | ||
| 16 November 2024 | Bournemouth | Home | ||
| 30 November 2024 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 14 December 2024 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 04 January 2025 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 11 January 2025 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 18 January 2025 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 01 February 2025 | Brentford | Home | ||
| 08 February 2025 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 15 February 2025 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 22 February 2025 | Watford | Home | ||
| 01 March 2025 | Bournemouth | Away | ||
| 08 March 2025 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 15 March 2025 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 29 March 2025 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 05 April 2025 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 12 April 2025 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 22 April 2025 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 03 May 2025 | Coventry City | Away |
2024-25 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
2024-25 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 13th August)
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
| Revin Domi | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15