Difference between revisions of "Bournemouth Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Squad) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 10 August 2024 || [[Burnley Under-18s|Burnley]] || Away || | + | | 10 August 2024 || [[Burnley Under-18s|Burnley]] || Away || W || [[Burnley 1-2 Bournemouth (2024-25 Under-18 League 2)|2-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 17 August 2024 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Home || || | | 17 August 2024 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small></small> | + | <small>''(Updated 13th August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 162: | Line 162: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''FAYC''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''FAYC''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[George Chubinidze]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:51, 13 August 2024
The Bournemouth Under-18s are managed by James Lowy.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Hayden McGhan | U17 | England | |
| GK | Will Seeley | U18 | England | |
| DF | Ameer Ali | U17 | England/Iraq | |
| DF | Zhaviah Campbell | U17 | England | |
| DF | James Davies | U17 | England | |
| DF | Alfie Merritt | U17 | England | |
| DF | Sonny Parkes | U18 | Scotland | |
| DF | Ben Purches | U17 | England | |
| DF | Tommy Whitehead | U18 | England | |
| DF | Harold William | U18 | England | |
| DF | Jay Williams | U18 | England | |
| MF | Ryan Carroll | U18 | England | |
| MF | George Chubinidze | U17 | Georgia/England | |
| MF | Josh Hamilton-Olise | U17 | England | |
| MF | Malachi Ogunleye | U18 | England | |
| MF | Josh Salmon | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Charlie Stevens | U18 | Wales | |
| FW | Malcom Dacosta Gonzalez | U17 | Spain/England | |
| FW | Jonny Day | U17 | England | |
| FW | Kashanga Kasukumya | U18 | Zambia/England | |
| FW | Ethan Sills | U17 | England |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2024 | Burnley | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 17 August 2024 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 23 August 2024 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 31 August 2024 | Fleetwood Town | Home | ||
| 07 September 2024 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 14 September 2024 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 21 September 2024 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 24 September 2024 | Brentford | Home | ||
| 12 October 2024 | Watford | Away | ||
| 19 October 2024 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 26 October 2024 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 02 November 2024 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 09 November 2024 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 16 November 2024 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 30 November 2024 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 14 December 2024 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 04 January 2025 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 11 January 2025 | Watford | Home | ||
| 25 January 2025 | Brentford | Away | ||
| 01 February 2025 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 08 February 2025 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 15 February 2025 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 22 February 2025 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 01 March 2025 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 08 March 2025 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 15 March 2025 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 29 March 2025 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 05 April 2025 | Peterborough United | Home | ||
| 12 April 2025 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 22 April 2025 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 03 May 2025 | Sheffield United | Away |
2024-25 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
2024-25 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 13th August)
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
| George Chubinidze | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |