Difference between revisions of "Aston Villa Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Premier League 2) |
(→2024-25 Premier League 2) |
||
| Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 16 August 2024 || [[Derby County Under- | + | | 16 August 2024 || [[Derby County Under-21s|Derby County]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 23 August 2024 || [[Leeds United Under- | + | | 23 August 2024 || [[Leeds United Under-21s|Leeds United]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 30 August 2024 || [[Arsenal Under- | + | | 30 August 2024 || [[Arsenal Under-21s|Arsenal]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 21 September 2024 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under- | + | | 21 September 2024 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-21s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 27 September 2024 || [[Manchester City Under- | + | | 27 September 2024 || [[Manchester City Under-21s|Manchester City]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 05 October 2024 || [[Newcastle United Under- | + | | 05 October 2024 || [[Newcastle United Under-21s|Newcastle United]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 25 October 2024 || [[Middlesbrough Under- | + | | 25 October 2024 || [[Middlesbrough Under-21s|Middlesbrough]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 01 November 2024 || [[Leicester City Under- | + | | 01 November 2024 || [[Leicester City Under-21s|Leicester City]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 02 December 2024 || [[Norwich City Under- | + | | 02 December 2024 || [[Norwich City Under-21s|Norwich City]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 15 December 2024 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under- | + | | 15 December 2024 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-21s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10 January 2025 || [[Stoke City Under- | + | | 10 January 2025 || [[Stoke City Under-21s|Stoke City]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 18 January 2025 || [[Manchester United Under- | + | | 18 January 2025 || [[Manchester United Under-21s|Manchester United]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 24 January 2025 || [[Fulham Under- | + | | 24 January 2025 || [[Fulham Under-21s|Fulham]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 07 February 2025 || [[Reading Under- | + | | 07 February 2025 || [[Reading Under-21s|Reading]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 17 February 2025 || [[Crystal Palace Under- | + | | 17 February 2025 || [[Crystal Palace Under-21s|Crystal Palace]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 23 February 2025 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under- | + | | 23 February 2025 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-21s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 28 February 2025 || [[Everton Under- | + | | 28 February 2025 || [[Everton Under-21s|Everton]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 14 March 2025 || [[Liverpool Under- | + | | 14 March 2025 || [[Liverpool Under-21s|Liverpool]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 04 April 2025 || [[Chelsea Under- | + | | 04 April 2025 || [[Chelsea Under-21s|Chelsea]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 11 April 2025 || [[Sunderland Under- | + | | 11 April 2025 || [[Sunderland Under-21s|Sunderland]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:31, 14 August 2024
The Aston Villa Under-21s are managed by Josep Gombau.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Alex Hammond | U19 | England | |
| GK | Sam Lewis | U19 | England | |
| GK | James Wright | U20 | 2 December 2004 | England |
| GK | Oliwier Zych | U21 | 28 June 2004 | Poland |
| GK | Filip Marschall | U22 | 15 December 2002 | England |
| DF | Jayden Barber | U20 | 23 June 2005 | England |
| DF | Lamare Bogarde | U21 | 5 January 2004 | Netherlands |
| DF | Ben Chrisene | U21 | 12 January 2004 | England |
| DF | Archie Duerden | U19 | England | |
| DF | Josh Feeney | U20 | 6 May 2005 | England |
| DF | Thierry Katsukunya | U19 | England | |
| DF | Kaine Kesler | U22 | 25 May 2003 | England |
| DF | Finley Munroe | U20 | 8 February 2005 | England |
| DF | Seb Revan | U22 | 14 July 2003 | England |
| DF | Lino Sousa | U20 | 19 January 2005 | England |
| DF | Sil Swinkels | U21 | 6 January 2004 | Netherlands |
| DF | Nile Timson | U19 | England | |
| MF | Todd Alcock | U20 | 23 November 2004 | England |
| MF | Mikell Barnes | U20 | 30 December 2004 | England |
| MF | Ilani Edwards | U19 | England | |
| MF | Tommi O'Reilly | U21 | 15 December 2003 | England |
| MF | Kyrie Pierre | U20 | 17 June 2005 | England |
| MF | Travis Patterson | U19 | England | |
| MF | Rico Richards | U21 | 27 September 2003 | England |
| MF | Ewan Simpson | U19 | Scotland | |
| MF | Kerr Smith | U20 | 12 December 2004 | Scotland |
| FW | Louie Barry | U22 | 21 June 2003 | England/Ireland |
| FW | Ajani Burchall | U20 | 5 November 2004 | Bermuda |
| FW | Charlie Lutz | U20 | 15 October 2004 | England |
| FW | Kobei Moore | U20 | 30 November 2004 | England |
| FW | Charlie Pavey | U19 | England | |
| FW | Rory Wilson | U19 | England | |
| FW | Kadan Young | U19 | England |
On loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Premier League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2024 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 23 August 2024 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 30 August 2024 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 21 September 2024 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 27 September 2024 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 05 October 2024 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 25 October 2024 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 01 November 2024 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 02 December 2024 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 15 December 2024 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 10 January 2025 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 18 January 2025 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 24 January 2025 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 07 February 2025 | Reading | Home | ||
| 17 February 2025 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 23 February 2025 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 28 February 2025 | Everton | Home | ||
| 14 March 2025 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 04 April 2025 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 11 April 2025 | Sunderland | Home |
2024-25 EFL Trophy
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
2024-25 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
Goalscorers
| Player | PL2 | EFLT | PLC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14