Difference between revisions of "Swansea City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 10 August 2024 || [[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]] || Away || W || [[Barnsley 0-1 Swansea City (2024-25 Under-18 League 2)|1-0]] | | 10 August 2024 || [[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]] || Away || W || [[Barnsley 0-1 Swansea City (2024-25 Under-18 League 2)|1-0]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 16 August 2024 || [[Peterborough United Under-18s|Peterborough United]] || Home || | + | | 16 August 2024 || [[Peterborough United Under-18s|Peterborough United]] || Home || D || [[Swansea City 3-3 Peterborough United (2024-25 Under-18 League 2)|3-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 23 August 2024 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Away || || | | 23 August 2024 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 21st August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harvey Gray]] || | + | | [[Harvey Gray]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ramon Rees-Siso]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 171: | Line 173: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 21st August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 178: | Line 180: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Klaven Bloniarczyk]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Billy Clarke]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Callum Deacon]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Bobo Evans]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aidan Higgins]] || | + | | [[Alex Godfrey]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Harvey Gray]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Carter Heywood]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Aidan Higgins]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kiel Higginson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Kiel Higginson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Brogan Popham]] || | + | | [[Alfie Jones (Swansea City)|Alfie Jones]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Brogan Popham]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ramon Rees-Siso]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kai Rhodes]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Milo Robinson]] || | + | | [[Milo Robinson]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Osian Williams]] || | + | | [[Osian Williams]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 207: | Line 219: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Seager]] || | + | | [[Sam Seager]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:28, 21 August 2024
The Swansea Under-18s are currently managed by Jarred Harvey.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Isaac Dudding | U17 | Wales | |
| GK | Sam Seager | U18 | Wales | |
| DF | Kiel Higginson | U18 | Wales | |
| DF | Iestyn Jones | U18 | Wales | |
| DF | Teo Minchev | U18 | Bulgaria | |
| DF | Ben Phillips | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Brogan Popham | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Osian Williams | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Jacob Cook | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Callum Deacon | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Yori Griffith | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Aidan Higgins | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Caio Ifans | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Callum Jones | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Harlan Perry | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Tom Searle | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Tom Woodward | U18 | Wales | |
| FW | Billy Clarke | U17 | Wales | |
| FW | Sammy Henia-Kamau | U18 | England | |
| FW | Josh Pescatore | U18 | England | |
| FW | Ramon Rees-Siso | U18 | Wales | |
| FW | Milo Robinson | U17 | Wales |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2024 | Barnsley | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 16 August 2024 | Peterborough United | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 23 August 2024 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 31 August 2024 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 07 September 2024 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 14 September 2024 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 21 September 2024 | Bournemouth | Away | ||
| 24 September 2024 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 28 September 2024 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 12 October 2024 | Brentford | Home | ||
| 26 October 2024 | Watford | Home | ||
| 02 November 2024 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 09 November 2024 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 16 November 2024 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 29 November 2024 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 14 December 2024 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 04 January 2025 | Bournemouth | Home | ||
| 11 January 2025 | Brentford | Away | ||
| 18 January 2025 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 25 January 2025 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 08 February 2025 | Watford | Away | ||
| 15 February 2025 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 22 February 2025 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 01 March 2025 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 08 March 2025 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 15 March 2025 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 29 March 2025 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 05 April 2025 | Fleetwood Town | Home | ||
| 12 April 2025 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 22 April 2025 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 03 May 2025 | Hull City | Away |
2024-25 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
2024-25 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 21st August)
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
| Harvey Gray | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Ramon Rees-Siso | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 21st August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Klaven Bloniarczyk | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Billy Clarke | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum Deacon | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Bobo Evans | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Alex Godfrey | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Harvey Gray | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Carter Heywood | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aidan Higgins | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Kiel Higginson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Alfie Jones | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Brogan Popham | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ramon Rees-Siso | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Kai Rhodes | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Milo Robinson | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Osian Williams | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Sam Seager | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15