Difference between revisions of "England 1-2 Portugal (2023 Tournoi International)"
From YouthHawk
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|GK ||'''1''' ||[[wikipedia:Tommy Setford|Tommy Setford]] | |GK ||'''1''' ||[[wikipedia:Tommy Setford|Tommy Setford]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ||'''2''' ||[[Lakyle Samuel]] (c) | + | |RB ||'''2''' ||[[Lakyle Samuel]] (c) |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |CB ||'''5''' ||[[Travis Akomeah]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ||''' | + | |CB ||'''6''' ||[[Ishe Samuels-Smith]] || || {{suboff}} 'HT |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ||''' | + | |LB ||'''3''' ||[[Jayden Meghoma]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ||''' | + | |CM ||'''7'''||[[Michael Golding]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ||''' | + | |CM ||'''8''' ||[[Myles Lewis-Skelly]] || || {{suboff}} '87 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ||''' | + | |RW ||'''11''' ||[[Justin Oboavwoduo]] || || {{suboff}} '73 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ||''' | + | |AM ||'''18'''||[[Samuel Amo-Ameyaw]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ||''' | + | |LW ||'''10''' ||[[wikipedia:Archie Stevens|Archie Stevens]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |ST ||'''19''' ||[[Jayden Danns]] || || {{suboff}} '73 |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan=4|'''Substitutes:''' | |colspan=4|'''Substitutes:''' | ||
Revision as of 15:30, 22 August 2024
| 10 September 2023 |
ENGLAND U18S | 1-2 | PORTUGAL U18S | Venue: Stade de Beaublanc Attendance: TBC Referee: TBC |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Samuel '47 | Sousa '8 Duarte '90+1 |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||