Difference between revisions of "Charlton Athletic Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 17 August 2024 || [[Burnley Under-18s|Burnley]] || Home || L || [[Charlton Athletic 3-4 Burnley (2024-25 Under-18 League 2)|3-4]] | | 17 August 2024 || [[Burnley Under-18s|Burnley]] || Home || L || [[Charlton Athletic 3-4 Burnley (2024-25 Under-18 League 2)|3-4]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 24 August 2024 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Away || | + | | 24 August 2024 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Away || W || [[Crewe Alexandra 1-4 Charlton Athletic (2024-25 Under-18 League 2)|4-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 31 August 2024 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Home || || | | 31 August 2024 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 26th August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Manu Wales]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | + | | [[Manu Wales]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ellis McMillan]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shia-Lee Burnham]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Shia-Lee Burnham]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 174: | Line 176: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Emmanuel Sol-Loza]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Emmanuel Sol-Loza]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Bradley Tagoe]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 179: | Line 183: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 26th August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 186: | Line 190: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Belton]] || 1 || | + | | [[Jack Belton]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Shia-Lee Burnham]] || | + | | [[Shia-Lee Burnham]] || 2 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ethan Brown]] || | + | | [[Ethan Brown]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ethan Cann]] || | + | | [[Ethan Cann]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dionte Davis]] || | + | | [[Dionte Davis]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Marley Dawkins]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Marley Dawkins]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tate Elliott]] || | + | | [[Tate Elliott]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ibrahim Fullah]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ibrahim Fullah]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ellis McMillan]] || | + | | [[Ellis McMillan]] || 1 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Reuben Reid]] || | + | | [[Reuben Reid]] || 2 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jacob Safa]] || | + | | [[Jacob Safa]] || 3 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Emmanuel Sol-Loza]] || 2 || | + | | [[Emmanuel Sol-Loza]] || 2 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bradley Tagoe]] || | + | | [[Bradley Tagoe]] || 3 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Phoenix Valentine]] || 1 || | + | | [[Phoenix Valentine]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Manu Wales]] || | + | | [[Manu Wales]] || 3 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Washington-Amoah]] || 0 || | + | | [[Sam Washington-Amoah]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 227: | Line 231: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jude Sadler]] || | + | | [[Jude Sadler]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:01, 28 August 2024
The Charlton Under-18s are currently managed by Jason Pearce.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jude Sadler | U18 | England | |
| GK | Finley Woodham | U17 | England | |
| DF | Luke Ashburn | U18 | England | |
| DF | Ethan Cann | U18 | England | |
| DF | Dionte Davis | U17 | England | |
| DF | Tate Elliott | U17 | England | |
| DF | Marley Dawkins | U17 | England | |
| DF | Josh Ogunnowo | U18 | England | |
| DF | Lanre Olatunji | U17 | England | |
| DF | Phoenix Valentine | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jack Belton | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ellis McMillan | U17 | England | |
| MF | Alan Mwamba | U18 | England | |
| MF | Jacob Safa | U18 | England | |
| MF | Bradley Tagoe | U17 | England | |
| MF | Manu Wales | U18 | England | |
| MF | Sam Washington-Amoah | U17 | England | |
| FW | Shia-Lee Burnham | U17 | England | |
| FW | Ibrahim Fullah | U18 | England | |
| FW | Micah Mbick | U18 | England | |
| FW | Reuben Reid | U17 | England | |
| FW | Emmanuel Sol-Loza | U17 | England |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2024 | Hull City | Away | L | 3-4 |
| 17 August 2024 | Burnley | Home | L | 3-4 |
| 24 August 2024 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 31 August 2024 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 07 September 2024 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 14 September 2024 | Fleetwood Town | Home | ||
| 21 September 2024 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 24 September 2024 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 28 September 2024 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 12 October 2024 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 19 October 2024 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 02 November 2024 | Bournemouth | Home | ||
| 09 November 2024 | Brentford | Away | ||
| 16 November 2024 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 30 November 2024 | Watford | Away | ||
| 14 December 2024 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 04 January 2025 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 11 January 2025 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 18 January 2025 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 25 January 2025 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 01 February 2025 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 15 February 2025 | Bournemouth | Away | ||
| 22 February 2025 | Brentford | Home | ||
| 01 March 2025 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 08 March 2025 | Watford | Home | ||
| 15 March 2025 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 29 March 2025 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 05 April 2025 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 12 April 2025 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 22 April 2025 | Peterborough United | Home | ||
| 03 May 2025 | Birmingham City | Away |
2024-25 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
2024-25 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 26th August)
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
| Manu Wales | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Ellis McMillan | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Shia-Lee Burnham | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Reuben Reid | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jacob Safa | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Emmanuel Sol-Loza | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Bradley Tagoe | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 26th August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Jack Belton | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Shia-Lee Burnham | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Ethan Brown | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Ethan Cann | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Dionte Davis | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Marley Dawkins | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Tate Elliott | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ibrahim Fullah | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ellis McMillan | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Reuben Reid | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Jacob Safa | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Emmanuel Sol-Loza | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Bradley Tagoe | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Phoenix Valentine | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Manu Wales | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Sam Washington-Amoah | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Jude Sadler | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15