Difference between revisions of "England Under-20s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Squad) |
(→2024-25 Squad) |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| DF || [[Max Alleyne]] || || Manchester City | | DF || [[Max Alleyne]] || || Manchester City | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Ryan Andrews]] || || Watford | + | | DF || [[wikipedia:Ryan Andrews (footballer)|Ryan Andrews]] || || Watford |
|- | |- | ||
| DF || [[Kaelan Casey]] || || West Ham | | DF || [[Kaelan Casey]] || || West Ham | ||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
| DF || [[Reuell Walters]] || || Luton Town | | DF || [[Reuell Walters]] || || Luton Town | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Oliver Arblaster]] || || Sheffield United | + | | MF || [[wikipedia:Oliver Arblaster|Oliver Arblaster]] || || Sheffield United |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Jobe Bellingham]] || || Sunderland | + | | MF || [[wikipedia:Jobe Bellingham|Jobe Bellingham]] || || Sunderland |
|- | |- | ||
| MF || [[Sammy Braybrooke]] || || Leicester City (on loan at Dundee) | | MF || [[Sammy Braybrooke]] || || Leicester City (on loan at Dundee) | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
| FW || [[Dominic Ballard]] || || Southampton (on loan at Blackpool) | | FW || [[Dominic Ballard]] || || Southampton (on loan at Blackpool) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Romain Esse]] || || Millwall | + | | FW || [[wikipedia:Romain Esse|Romain Esse]] || || Millwall |
|- | |- | ||
| FW || [[Emre Tezgel]] || || Stoke City | | FW || [[Emre Tezgel]] || || Stoke City | ||
Revision as of 11:30, 2 September 2024
The England Under-20s are currently managed by Paul Nevin on an interim basis. They were rebranded by the FA as the England Men’s Elite League squad in October 2023.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
The following squad was named for the Elite League fixtures in September.
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Club |
| GK | Ben Cisse | West Bromwich Albion | |
| GK | Luca Gunter | Tottenham | |
| GK | Tommy Simkin | Stoke City (on loan at Walsall) | |
| DF | Max Alleyne | Manchester City | |
| DF | Ryan Andrews | Watford | |
| DF | Kaelan Casey | West Ham | |
| DF | Luke Chambers | Liverpool (on loan at Wigan) | |
| DF | Ben Chrisene | Norwich City | |
| DF | Ben Nelson | Leicester City | |
| DF | Ashley Phillips | Tottenham (on loan at Stoke City) | |
| DF | Reuell Walters | Luton Town | |
| MF | Oliver Arblaster | Sheffield United | |
| MF | Jobe Bellingham | Sunderland | |
| MF | Sammy Braybrooke | Leicester City (on loan at Dundee) | |
| MF | Alfie Devine | Tottenham | |
| MF | Darko Gyabi | Leeds United (on loan at Plymouth Argyle) | |
| MF | Nico O'Reilly | Manchester City | |
| FW | Will Alves | Leicester City | |
| FW | Dominic Ballard | Southampton (on loan at Blackpool) | |
| FW | Romain Esse | Millwall | |
| FW | Emre Tezgel | Stoke City | |
| FW | Omari Kellyman | Chelsea | |
| FW | Dane Scarlett | Tottenham (on loan at Oxford United) |
2024-25 Campaign
Under-20 Elite League
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 6 September 2024 | Turkey | Away | ||
| 10 September 2024 | Romania | Home | ||
| 14 October 2024 | Czech Republic | Home | ||
| 15 November 2024 | Germany | Home |
Friendlies
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Name | Goals/Competition | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| U20 Elites | Friendlies | Total | ||
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14