Difference between revisions of "England Under-19s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Squad) |
(→2024-25 Squad) |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
| GK || [[Sam Proctor]] * || || Aston Villa | | GK || [[Sam Proctor]] * || || Aston Villa | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Tommy Setford]] || || Arsenal | + | | GK || [[wikipedia:Tommy Setford|Tommy Setford]] || || Arsenal |
|- | |- | ||
| DF || [[Josh Acheampong]] || || Chelsea | | DF || [[Josh Acheampong]] || || Chelsea | ||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| DF || [[Matthew Henderson-Hall]] || || Manchester City | | DF || [[Matthew Henderson-Hall]] || || Manchester City | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Joe Johnson]] || || Luton Town | + | | DF || [[wikipedia:Joe Johnson (footballer, born 2006)|Joe Johnson]] || || Luton Town |
|- | |- | ||
| DF || [[Jayden Meghoma]] || || Southampton | | DF || [[Jayden Meghoma]] || || Southampton | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
| FW || [[Samuel Amo-Ameyaw]] || || Southampton | | FW || [[Samuel Amo-Ameyaw]] || || Southampton | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Romelle Donovan]] || || Birmingham City | + | | FW || [[wikipedia:Romelle Donovan|Romelle Donovan]] || || Birmingham City |
|- | |- | ||
| FW || [[Tyrique George]] || || Chelsea | | FW || [[Tyrique George]] || || Chelsea | ||
Revision as of 13:12, 2 September 2024
The England Under-19s are currently managed by Will Antwi.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
The following squad was named for the September internationals (* = late call-up, ~ = withdrawn).
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Club |
| GK | Elyh Harrison ~ | Manchester United | |
| GK | Finlay Herrick | West Ham | |
| GK | Sam Proctor * | Aston Villa | |
| GK | Tommy Setford | Arsenal | |
| DF | Josh Acheampong | Chelsea | |
| DF | Leo Black | Tottenham | |
| DF | Ayden Heaven | Arsenal | |
| DF | Matthew Henderson-Hall | Manchester City | |
| DF | Joe Johnson | Luton Town | |
| DF | Jayden Meghoma | Southampton | |
| DF | Harrison Murray-Campbell | Chelsea | |
| DF | Ishe Samuels-Smith | Chelsea | |
| MF | Tyler Dibling | Southampton | |
| MF | Kiano Dyer | Chelsea | |
| MF | Myles Lewis-Skelly | Arsenal | |
| MF | Ethan Nwaneri | Arsenal | |
| MF | Lewis Orford | West Ham | |
| MF | Reiss Russell-Denny | Chelsea | |
| FW | Samuel Amo-Ameyaw | Southampton | |
| FW | Romelle Donovan | Birmingham City | |
| FW | Tyrique George | Chelsea | |
| FW | Mikey Moore | Tottenham | |
| FW | Ethan Wheatley | Manchester United | |
| FW | Kadan Young | Aston Villa |
2024-25 Campaign
2025 European Under-19 Championship (Qualifying)
| Date | Opposition | Round | Result | Score |
| TBC | Belgium | Qualifying - Group 3 | ||
| TBC | Bulgaria | Qualifying - Group 3 | ||
| TBC | Lithuania | Qualifying - Group 3 |
Friendlies
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 4 September 2024 | Italy | Neutral | ||
| 7 September 2024 | Croatia | Away | ||
| 10 September 2024 | Germany | Neutral |
Goalscorers
| Name | Goals/Competition | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| U19 Euro Q | Friendlies | Total | ||
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15