Difference between revisions of "England Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Squad) |
(→2024-25 Squad) |
||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
| MF || [[Chris Rigg]] || || Sunderland | | MF || [[Chris Rigg]] || || Sunderland | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Sol Sidibe]] || || Stoke City |
|- | |- | ||
| FW || [[Jesse Derry]] || || Crystal Palace | | FW || [[Jesse Derry]] || || Crystal Palace | ||
Revision as of 15:23, 3 September 2024
The England Under-18s are currently managed by Liam Bramley.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
The following squad was named for the Lafarge International Tournament in September.
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Club |
| GK | Spike Brits | Manchester City | |
| GK | Douglass Lukjanciks | Everton | |
| GK | Oliver Whatmuff | Manchester City | |
| DF | Harry Amass | Manchester United | |
| DF | Samuel Amissah | Fulham | |
| DF | Jaden Dixon | Stoke City | |
| DF | Airidas Golambeckis | West Ham | |
| DF | Christian McFarlane | New York City | |
| DF | Saheed Olagunju | Wolverhampton Wanderers | |
| DF | Carter Pinnington | Liverpool | |
| DF | Leo Shahar | Newcastle United | |
| MF | Jack Fletcher | Manchester United | |
| MF | Ollie Harrison | Chelsea | |
| MF | Josh King | Fulham | |
| MF | Trey Nyoni | Liverpool | |
| MF | Chris Rigg | Sunderland | |
| MF | Sol Sidibe | Stoke City | |
| FW | Jesse Derry | Crystal Palace | |
| FW | Baylee Dipepa | Port Vale | |
| FW | Mateus Mane | Wolverhampton Wanderers | |
| FW | Shumaira Mheuka | Chelsea | |
| FW | Divine Mukasa | Manchester City | |
| FW | Alejandro Rodriguez | Lyon | |
| FW | Trevan Sanusa | Newcastle United |
2024-25 Campaign
Since neither FIFA nor UEFA recognise the Under-18 age group with competitive competitions, matches at this level are predominantly friendlies arranged between the two nations.
Lafarge International Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
| 4 September 2024 | Portugal | ||
| 6 September 2024 | Switzerland | ||
| 8 September 2024 | France |
Goalscorers
| Player | Goals |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15