Difference between revisions of "Cardiff City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 24 August 2024 || [[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]] || Away || L || [[Coventry City 3-2 Cardiff City (2024-25 Under-18 League 2)|2-3]] | | 24 August 2024 || [[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]] || Away || L || [[Coventry City 3-2 Cardiff City (2024-25 Under-18 League 2)|2-3]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 31 August 2024 || [[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]] || Home || | + | | 31 August 2024 || [[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]] || Home || D || [[Cardiff City 2-2 Sheffield United (2024-25 Under-18 League 2)|2-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 14 September 2024 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Home || || | | 14 September 2024 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 27 August 2024 || Group || Swindon Town || Home || L || [[Cardiff City 1-5 Swindon Town (2024-25 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup)|1-5]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 159: | Line 161: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 3rd September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 166: | Line 168: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''FAYC''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''FAYC''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jake Davies]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Leeyon Phelan]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Osian Rees]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Osian Rees]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mannie Barton]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Mannie Barton]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Daniel Ola]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Daniel Ola]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lennon Talbot]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Lennon Talbot]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | TBC (Swindon H) || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 183: | Line 187: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 3rd September)''</small><br> |
| + | <small>''(Missing details from Swindon (H))''</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 190: | Line 195: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Hayden Allmark]] || 0 || | + | | [[Hayden Allmark]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mannie Barton]] || | + | | [[Mannie Barton]] || 4 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Davies]] || | + | | [[Jake Davies]] || 3 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alyas Debono]] || | + | | [[Alyas Debono]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joseff Edwards]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Joseff Edwards]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jacob Hobson]] || 1 || | + | | [[Jacob Hobson]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daniel Ola]] || | + | | [[Daniel Ola]] || 3 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Leeyon Phelan]] || 1 || | + | | [[Leeyon Phelan]] || 1 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Osian Rees]] || | + | | [[Osian Rees]] || 4 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver Reynolds]] || | + | | [[Oliver Reynolds]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lennon Talbot]] || | + | | [[Lennon Talbot]] || 4 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jac Thomas]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jac Thomas]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 216: | Line 221: | ||
| [[Ollie Walsh]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ollie Walsh]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Watts]] || | + | | [[Harry Watts]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cody Williams]] || | + | | [[Cody Williams]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Noah Williams]] || | + | | [[Noah Williams]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 231: | Line 236: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Jones]] || | + | | [[Sam Jones]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:44, 3 September 2024
The Cardiff City Under-18s are managed by Tom Hutton.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Daniel Higgs | U17 | Wales | |
| GK | Sam Jones | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Alyas Debono | U18 | Wales | |
| DF | Joseff Edwards | U18 | Wales | |
| DF | Ronan Kpakio | U18 | Wales | |
| DF | James Lester | U18 | Wales | |
| DF | T-Jay Parfitt | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Oliver Reynolds | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Jac Thomas | U18 | Wales | |
| DF | Ollie Walsh | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Noah Williams | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Hayden Allmar | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Jake Davies | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Jacob Hobson | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Dakarai Mafico | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Troy Perrett | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Osian Rees | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Lennon Talbot | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Harry Watts | U17 | England | |
| DF | Cody Williams | U18 | Wales | |
| FW | Mannie Barton | U17 | Wales | |
| FW | Riley Hilaire-Clarke | U17 | Wales | |
| FW | Daniel Ola | U18 | Wales |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2024 | Fleetwood Town | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 17 August 2024 | Birmingham City | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 24 August 2024 | Coventry City | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 31 August 2024 | Sheffield United | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 14 September 2024 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 21 September 2024 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 24 September 2024 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 28 September 2024 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 19 October 2024 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 26 October 2024 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 02 November 2024 | Brentford | Home | ||
| 09 November 2024 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 30 November 2024 | Bournemouth | Away | ||
| 14 December 2024 | Watford | Home | ||
| 04 January 2025 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 11 January 2025 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 18 January 2025 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 25 January 2025 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 01 February 2025 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 08 February 2025 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 15 February 2025 | Brentford | Away | ||
| 22 February 2025 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 08 March 2025 | Bournemouth | Home | ||
| 15 March 2025 | Watford | Away | ||
| 22 March 2025 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 29 March 2025 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 05 April 2025 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 12 April 2025 | Peterborough United | Away | ||
| 22 April 2025 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 26 April 2025 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 03 May 2025 | Barnsley | Away |
2024-25 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
2024-25 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 27 August 2024 | Group | Swindon Town | Home | L | 1-5 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 3rd September)
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
| Jake Davies | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Leeyon Phelan | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Osian Rees | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Mannie Barton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Daniel Ola | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Lennon Talbot | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| TBC (Swindon H) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 3rd September)
(Missing details from Swindon (H))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Hayden Allmark | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Mannie Barton | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Jake Davies | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| Alyas Debono | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Joseff Edwards | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jacob Hobson | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Daniel Ola | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Leeyon Phelan | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Osian Rees | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| Oliver Reynolds | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Lennon Talbot | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Jac Thomas | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ollie Walsh | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Watts | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Cody Williams | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Noah Williams | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Sam Jones | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14