Difference between revisions of "Ipswich Town Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 24 August 2024 || [[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]] || Away || W || [[Hull City 0-2 Ipswich Town (2024-25 Under-18 League 2)|2-0]] | | 24 August 2024 || [[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]] || Away || W || [[Hull City 0-2 Ipswich Town (2024-25 Under-18 League 2)|2-0]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 31 August 2024 || [[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]] || Home || | + | | 31 August 2024 || [[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]] || Home || D || [[Ipswich Town 3-3 Barnsley (2024-25 Under-18 League 2)|3-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 07 September 2024 || [[Fleetwood Town Under-18s|Fleetwood Town]] || Away || || | | 07 September 2024 || [[Fleetwood Town Under-18s|Fleetwood Town]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 27 August 2024 || Group || Luton Town || Away || L || [[Luton Town 6-4 Ipswich Town (2024-25 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup)|4-6]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 154: | Line 156: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 3rd September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 162: | Line 164: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jamie Mauge]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | + | | [[Jamie Mauge]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Luke Towler]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Revin Domi]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Revin Domi]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 168: | Line 172: | ||
| [[Josh Lewis]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Josh Lewis]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | TBC (Luton A) || 0 || 4 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:27, 3 September 2024
The Ipswich Town Under-18s are managed by Olly Lee.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
(To Be Updated)
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Danny Cullum | U18 | England | |
| GK | Alan Fleischer | U17 | England | |
| GK | Woody Williamson | U18 | Scotland | |
| DF | Afi Adebayo | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jesse Ayoola | U18 | England | |
| DF | George Chenery | U17 | England | |
| DF | Revin Domi | U17 | Albania/England | |
| DF | Callum Frith | U17 | England | |
| DF | Fraser Heard | U17 | England | |
| DF | Nick Nkansa-Dwamena | U18 | England | |
| MF | Alex Graham | U18 | England/Cyprus | |
| MF | George Iorpenda | U17 | England | |
| MF | Emmanuel Okunowo | U18 | England | |
| MF | Tom Taylor | U18 | England | |
| MF | Luke Towler | U17 | England | |
| MF | Steven Turner | U18 | England | |
| FW | Ashton Boswell | U17 | England | |
| FW | Oli Davis | U18 | England | |
| FW | Jamie Mauge | U17 | England | |
| FW | Rio Oudnie-Morgan | U18 | Northern Ireland |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2024 | Sheffield United | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 17 August 2024 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 24 August 2024 | Hull City | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 31 August 2024 | Barnsley | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 07 September 2024 | Fleetwood Town | Away | ||
| 14 September 2024 | Peterborough United | Home | ||
| 21 September 2024 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 28 September 2024 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 12 October 2024 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 19 October 2024 | Brentford | Away | ||
| 26 October 2024 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 02 November 2024 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 09 November 2024 | Watford | Away | ||
| 16 November 2024 | Bournemouth | Home | ||
| 30 November 2024 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 14 December 2024 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 04 January 2025 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 11 January 2025 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 18 January 2025 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 01 February 2025 | Brentford | Home | ||
| 08 February 2025 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 15 February 2025 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 22 February 2025 | Watford | Home | ||
| 01 March 2025 | Bournemouth | Away | ||
| 08 March 2025 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 15 March 2025 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 29 March 2025 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 05 April 2025 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 12 April 2025 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 22 April 2025 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 03 May 2025 | Coventry City | Away |
2024-25 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
2024-25 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 27 August 2024 | Group | Luton Town | Away | L | 4-6 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 3rd September)
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
| Jamie Mauge | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Luke Towler | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Revin Domi | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Josh Lewis | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| TBC (Luton A) | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15