Difference between revisions of "Norwich City Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 30 August 2024 || [[West Ham United Under-21s|West Ham United]] || Away || L || [[West Ham United 1-0 Norwich City (2024-25 Premier League 2)|0-1]] | | 30 August 2024 || [[West Ham United Under-21s|West Ham United]] || Away || L || [[West Ham United 1-0 Norwich City (2024-25 Premier League 2)|0-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 20 September 2024 || [[Southampton Under-21s|Southampton]] || Away || | + | | 20 September 2024 || [[Southampton Under-21s|Southampton]] || Away || W || [[Southampton 2-3 Norwich City (2024-25 Premier League 2)|3-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 27 September 2024 || [[Manchester United Under-21s|Manchester United]] || Home || || | | 27 September 2024 || [[Manchester United Under-21s|Manchester United]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 23rd September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 161: | Line 161: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Errol Mundle-Smith]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Finley Welch]] || | + | | [[Finley Welch]] || 2 || 1 || 0 || 3 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Elliot Myles]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kenneth Aboh]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Kenneth Aboh]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Daniel Ogwuru]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Daniel Ogwuru]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 175: | Line 175: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 23rd September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 188: | Line 188: | ||
| [[Miles Bracking]] || 2 || 2 || 0 | | [[Miles Bracking]] || 2 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[AJ Bridge]] || | + | | [[AJ Bridge]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Toby Chilvers]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | | [[Toby Chilvers]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Uriah Djedje]] || | + | | [[Uriah Djedje]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alfie Doy]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Alfie Doy]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Brandon Forbes]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | + | | [[Brandon Forbes]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Billy Gee]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Brad Hills]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lucien Mahovo]] || | + | | [[Lucien Mahovo]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adian Manning]] || 1 || | + | | [[Adian Manning]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Guilherme Montóia]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Guilherme Montóia]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Errol Mundle-Smith]] || | + | | [[Errol Mundle-Smith]] || 4 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Elliot Myles]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Elliot Myles]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daniel Ogwuru]] || 4 || | + | | [[Daniel Ogwuru]] || 4 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harmony Okwumo]] || 2 || 2 || 0 | | [[Harmony Okwumo]] || 2 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 220: | Line 222: | ||
| [[Lewis Shipley]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Lewis Shipley]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jonathan Tomkinson]] || | + | | [[Jonathan Tomkinson]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jaden Warner]] || | + | | [[Jaden Warner]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Finley Welch]] || | + | | [[Finley Welch]] || 5 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Wilson]] || 3 || | + | | [[Charlie Wilson]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 237: | Line 239: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Caleb Ansen]] || | + | | [[Caleb Ansen]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Daniel Barden]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Daniel Barden]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
Revision as of 09:33, 23 September 2024
The Norwich Under-21s are currently managed by Alan Neilson.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Caleb Ansen | U19 | England | |
| GK | Ellis Craven | U20 | 8 October 2004 | England |
| GK | Tom Finch | U19 | England | |
| GK | Dylan Berry | U22 | 14 May 2003 | Northern Ireland |
| DF | Alfie Doy | U19 | England | |
| DF | Kellen Fisher | U21 | 5 May 2004 | England |
| DF | Billy Gee | U20 | 30 July 2005 | England |
| DF | Brad Hills | U21 | 10 March 2004 | England |
| DF | Harmony Okwumo | U19 | 29 November 2005 | England/Germany/Nigeria |
| DF | Waylon Renecke | U19 | 12 May 2006 | England/South Africa |
| DF | Charlie Wilson | U20 | 19 March 2005 | England |
| MF | AJ Bridge | U20 | 21 March 2005 | England |
| MF | Harry Brooke | U21 | 13 March 2004 | England |
| MF | Uriah Djedje | U19 | England | |
| MF | Gabriel Forsyth | U19 | 4 August 2006 | Scotland |
| MF | Adian Manning | U21 | 3 October 2003 | England |
| MF | Finley Welch | U20 | 3 October 2004 | England |
| FW | Errol Mundle-Smith | U19 | England | |
| FW | Daniel Ogwuru | U20 | 8 September 2004 | England |
| FW | Alex Roberts | U19 | Wales |
On loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
| DF | Emmanuel Adegboyega | U21 | 16 September 2003 | Ireland | Dundee United | End of season |
| DF | Lewis Shipley | U21 | 29 November 2003 | England | Cheltenham Town | End of season |
| FW | Kenneth Aboh | U20 | 9 November 2004 | England | Stevenage | End of season |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Premier League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2024 | West Bromwich Albion | Home | W | 6-1 |
| 23 August 2024 | Nottingham Forest | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 30 August 2024 | West Ham United | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 20 September 2024 | Southampton | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 27 September 2024 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 07 October 2024 | Reading | Away | ||
| 25 October 2024 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 01 November 2024 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 02 December 2024 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 13 December 2024 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 13 January 2025 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 20 January 2025 | Tottenham Hotspur | Away | ||
| 27 January 2025 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 07 February 2025 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 14 February 2025 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 24 February 2025 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 03 March 2025 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 14 March 2025 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 07 April 2025 | Everton | Away | ||
| 11 April 2025 | Stoke City | Home |
2024-25 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 11 September 2024 | Group | Exeter City | Away | L | 1-2 |
2024-25 Premier League International Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
Goalscorers
(Updated 23rd September)
| Player | PL2 | PLC | PLIC | Total |
| Errol Mundle-Smith | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Finley Welch | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Elliot Myles | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Kenneth Aboh | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Daniel Ogwuru | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 23rd September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Kenneth Aboh | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Theo Adelusi | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Miles Bracking | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| AJ Bridge | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Toby Chilvers | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Uriah Djedje | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Alfie Doy | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Brandon Forbes | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Billy Gee | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Brad Hills | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Lucien Mahovo | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Adian Manning | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Guilherme Montóia | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Errol Mundle-Smith | 4 | 1 | 3 |
| Elliot Myles | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Daniel Ogwuru | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| Harmony Okwumo | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Waylon Renecke | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Alex Roberts | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Lewis Shipley | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jonathan Tomkinson | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Jaden Warner | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Finley Welch | 5 | 0 | 3 |
| Charlie Wilson | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Caleb Ansen | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Daniel Barden | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Tom Finch | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14