Difference between revisions of "Everton Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 22 September 2024 || [[Sunderland Under-21s|Sunderland]] || Home || W || [[Everton 4-3 Sunderland (2024-25 Premier League 2)|4-3]] | | 22 September 2024 || [[Sunderland Under-21s|Sunderland]] || Home || W || [[Everton 4-3 Sunderland (2024-25 Premier League 2)|4-3]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 30 September 2024 || [[Reading Under-21s|Reading]] || Home || | + | | 30 September 2024 || [[Reading Under-21s|Reading]] || Home || D || [[Everton 3-3 Reading (2024-25 Premier League 2)|3-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 04 October 2024 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-21s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Away || || | | 04 October 2024 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-21s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 1st October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 174: | Line 174: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>PLC</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>PLC</small>''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Charlie Whittaker]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Omari Benjamin]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Omari Benjamin]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 182: | Line 184: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Martin Sherif]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 2 | | [[Martin Sherif]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Harrison Armstrong]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jacob Beaumont-Clark]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[Jacob Beaumont-Clark]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
| Line 190: | Line 194: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Francis Okoronkwo]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Francis Okoronkwo]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 197: | Line 199: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 1st October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 204: | Line 206: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harrison Armstrong]] || | + | | [[Harrison Armstrong]] || 3 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jamal Baptiste]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jamal Baptiste]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 210: | Line 212: | ||
| [[Callum Bates]] || 3 || 2 || 0 | | [[Callum Bates]] || 3 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Owen Barker]] || 1 || | + | | [[Owen Barker]] || 1 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jacob Beaumont-Clark]] || 1 || 3 || 1 | | [[Jacob Beaumont-Clark]] || 1 || 3 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Omari Benjamin]] || | + | | [[Omari Benjamin]] || 5 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Beto (footballer, born 1998)|Beto]] || 1 || 0 || 2 | | [[wikipedia:Beto (footballer, born 1998)|Beto]] || 1 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 222: | Line 224: | ||
| [[Jack Butler]] || 3 || 3 || 1 | | [[Jack Butler]] || 3 || 3 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Butterfield]] || | + | | [[Luke Butterfield]] || 5 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Eli Campbell]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Eli Campbell]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 228: | Line 230: | ||
| [[Joel Catesby]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Joel Catesby]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Roman Dixon]] || | + | | [[Roman Dixon]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Halid Djankpata]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Halid Djankpata]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 236: | Line 238: | ||
| [[Harvey Foster]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[Harvey Foster]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Isaac Heath]] || | + | | [[Isaac Heath]] || 5 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Jesper Lindstrøm|Jesper Lindstrøm]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Jesper Lindstrøm|Jesper Lindstrøm]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 248: | Line 250: | ||
| [[Jack Patterson (Everton)|Jack Patterson]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | | [[Jack Patterson (Everton)|Jack Patterson]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[wikipedia:Nathan Patterson|Nathan Patterson]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:Nathan Patterson|Nathan Patterson]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Odin Samuels-Smith]] || 2 || | + | | [[Odin Samuels-Smith]] || 2 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh van Schoor]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Josh van Schoor]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Martin Sherif]] || | + | | [[Martin Sherif]] || 5 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[William Tamen]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[William Tamen]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aled Thomas]] || | + | | [[Aled Thomas]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Tierney]] || | + | | [[Jack Tierney]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Reece Welch]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Reece Welch]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Whitaker]] || | + | | [[Charlie Whitaker]] || 5 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 275: | Line 277: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Pickford]] || | + | | [[George Pickford]] || 6 || 0 || 0 || 14 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joao Virginia]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Joao Virginia]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
Revision as of 08:16, 1 October 2024
The Everton Under-21s are currently managed by Paul Tait.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Fraser Barnsley | U20 | 6 October 2004 | England |
| GK | Zan-Luk Leban | U22 | 15 December 2002 | Slovenia |
| DF | Jack Butler | U19 | 12 November 2005 | England |
| DF | Roman Dixon | U20 | 26 December 2004 | England |
| DF | Mathew Mallon | U21 | 25 February 2004 | England |
| DF | Bradley Moonan | U19 | England | |
| DF | Odin Samuels-Smith | U19 | 5 June 2006 | England |
| DF | William Tamen | U19 | England | |
| DF | Jack Tierney | U20 | 17 January 2005 | England |
| DF | Reece Welch | U21 | 19 September 2003 | England |
| MF | Matthew Apter | U19 | 21 October 2005 | Scotland/England |
| MF | Callum Bates | U19 | 28 September 2005 | England |
| MF | Luke Butterfield | U21 | 29 September 2003 | Scotland/England |
| MF | Isaac Heath | U20 | 28 October 2004 | England |
| MF | Liam Higgins | U22 | 15 January 2003 | Wales |
| MF | Sean McAllister | U22 | 1 January 2003 | Northern Ireland |
| MF | Stan Mills | U21 | 25 October 2003 | England |
| MF | Jack Patterson | U19 | 16 October 2005 | Northern Ireland |
| MF | Charlie Whitaker | U21 | 16 September 2003 | England |
| FW | Owen Barker | U20 | 23 February 2005 | England |
| FW | Jacob Beaumont-Clark | U19 | 19 September 2005 | England |
| FW | Coby Ebere | U19 | 17 September 2005 | England/Germany |
| FW | Martin Sherif | U19 | 10 June 2006 | Netherlands |
On loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
| GK | Billy Crellin | U24 | 30 June 2000 | England | Accrington Stanley | End of season |
| GK | Harry Tyrer | U23 | 6 December 2001 | England | Blackpool | End of season |
| DF | Eli Campbell | U21 | 2 August 2003 | England | Ross County | End of season |
| MF | Jenson Metcalfe | U20 | 6 September 2004 | England | Chesterfield | End of season |
| MF | Tyler Onyango | U22 | 4 March 2003 | England | Stockport County | End of season |
| FW | Francis Okoronkwo | U20 | 18 September 2004 | England | Salford City | End of season |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Premier League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2024 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 23 August 2024 | Chelsea | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 01 September 2024 | Manchester City | Away | L | 0-5 |
| 22 September 2024 | Sunderland | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 30 September 2024 | Reading | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 04 October 2024 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 26 October 2024 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 02 November 2024 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 29 November 2024 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 16 December 2024 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 11 January 2025 | West Bromwich Albion | Away | ||
| 17 January 2025 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 24 January 2025 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 07 February 2025 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 14 February 2025 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 21 February 2025 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 28 February 2025 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 14 March 2025 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 07 April 2025 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 13 April 2025 | Tottenham Hotspur | Away |
2024-25 EFL Trophy
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 20 August 2024 | Group | Tranmere Rovers | Away | W | 3-1 |
2024-25 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 13 September 2024 | Group | Watford | Home | W | 2-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 1st October)
| Player | PL2 | EFLT | PLC | Total |
| Charlie Whittaker | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Omari Benjamin | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Beto | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Isaac Heath | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Martin Sherif | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Harrison Armstrong | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jacob Beaumont-Clark | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Jack Butler | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Harvey Foster | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Francis Okoronkwo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 1st October)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Harrison Armstrong | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Jamal Baptiste | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum Bates | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Owen Barker | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Jacob Beaumont-Clark | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| Omari Benjamin | 5 | 2 | 2 |
| Beto | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Jarrad Branthwaite | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Butler | 3 | 3 | 1 |
| Luke Butterfield | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Eli Campbell | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Joel Catesby | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Roman Dixon | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Halid Djankpata | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| George Finney | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Harvey Foster | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Isaac Heath | 5 | 0 | 2 |
| Jesper Lindstrøm | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jenson Metcalfe | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Bradley Moonan | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Francis Okoronkwo | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Jack Patterson | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Nathan Patterson | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Odin Samuels-Smith | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| Josh van Schoor | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Martin Sherif | 5 | 2 | 2 |
| William Tamen | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Aled Thomas | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Tierney | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Reece Welch | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Whitaker | 5 | 1 | 3 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| George Pickford | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
| Joao Virginia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14