Difference between revisions of "England Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Squad) |
|||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Club''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Club''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Doug Lukjanciks]] || {{birth date and age|2007|10|9|df=yes}} || Everton |
|- | |- | ||
| GK || [[Nicholas Michalski]] || {{birth date and age|2007|3|14|df=yes}} || Blackburn Rovers (on loan at City of Liverpool) | | GK || [[Nicholas Michalski]] || {{birth date and age|2007|3|14|df=yes}} || Blackburn Rovers (on loan at City of Liverpool) | ||
Revision as of 14:22, 12 November 2024
The England Under-18s are currently managed by Liam Bramley.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
The following squad was named for the November internationals (* = late call-up, ^ = promoted to U19s).
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Club |
| GK | Doug Lukjanciks | 9 October 2007 | Everton |
| GK | Nicholas Michalski | 14 March 2007 | Blackburn Rovers (on loan at City of Liverpool) |
| GK | Oliver Whatmuff | 6 November 2007 | Manchester City |
| DF | Chukwuemeka Adiele | 31 July 2007 | West Ham |
| DF | Samuel Amissah | 7 March 2007 | Fulham |
| DF | Jaden Dixon | 7 May 2007 | Stoke City |
| DF | Christian McFarlane | 25 January 2007 | New York City |
| DF | Stephen Mfuni | 12 February 2008 | Manchester City |
| DF | Kian Noble | 26 February 2007 | Manchester City |
| DF | Saheed Olagunju | 7 January 2007 | Wolverhampton Wanderers |
| DF | Leon Routh | 30 November 2007 | Aston Villa |
| DF | Leo Shahar | 18 March 2007 | Newcastle United |
| MF | Harrison Armstrong | 19 January 2007 | Everton |
| MF | Jack Fletcher | 19 March 2007 | Manchester United |
| MF | Ollie Harrison * | 7 August 2007 | Chelsea |
| MF | George Hemmings | 4 March 2007 | Aston Villa |
| MF | Trey Nyoni ^ | 30 June 2007 | Liverpool |
| MF | Callum Olusesi | 11 March 2007 | Tottenham |
| MF | Sol Sidibe | 10 February 2007 | Stoke City |
| FW | Ben Broggio | 29 January 2007 | Aston Villa |
| FW | Baylee Dipepa | 12 January 2007 | Southampton |
| FW | Sean Neave | 27 May 2007 | Newcastle United |
| FW | Trevan Sanusi | 25 April 2007 | Newcastle United |
2024-25 Campaign
Since neither FIFA nor UEFA recognise the Under-18 age group with competitive competitions, matches at this level are predominantly friendlies arranged between the two nations.
Friendlies
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
| 11 October 2024 | Sweden | L | 0-2 |
| 14 October 2024 | Ukraine | W | 3-1 |
| 15 November 2024 | Poland | ||
| 18 November 2024 | Germany or Belgium |
Lafarge International Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
| 4 September 2024 | Portugal | D | 2-2 |
| 6 September 2024 | Switzerland | D | 1-1 |
| 8 September 2024 | France | D | 1-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated: 14th October)
| Player | Goals |
| Trey Nyoni | 2 |
| Callum Olusesi | 2 |
| Jesse Derry | 1 |
| Airidas Golambeckis | 1 |
| Trevan Sanusi | 1 |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15