Difference between revisions of "Arsenal Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 01 November 2024 || [[Chelsea Under-21s|Chelsea]] || Away || L || [[Chelsea 2-1 Arsenal (2024-25 Premier League 2)|1-2]] | | 01 November 2024 || [[Chelsea Under-21s|Chelsea]] || Away || L || [[Chelsea 2-1 Arsenal (2024-25 Premier League 2)|1-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 01 December 2024 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-21s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Home || | + | | 01 December 2024 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-21s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Home || D || [[Arsenal 1-1 Brighton & Hove Albion (2024-25 Premier League 2)|1-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 16 December 2024 || [[Sunderland Under-21s|Sunderland]] || Home || || | | 16 December 2024 || [[Sunderland Under-21s|Sunderland]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 2nd December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
| [[Nathan Butler-Oyedeji]] || 6 || 1 || 7 | | [[Nathan Butler-Oyedeji]] || 6 || 1 || 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Khayon Edwards]] || | + | | [[Khayon Edwards]] || 5 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Andre Annous]] || 1 || 1 || 2 | | [[Andre Annous]] || 1 || 1 || 2 | ||
| Line 179: | Line 179: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 2nd December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 188: | Line 188: | ||
| [[Andre Annous]] || 2 || 2 || 2 | | [[Andre Annous]] || 2 || 2 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nathan Butler-Oyedeji]] || | + | | [[Nathan Butler-Oyedeji]] || 10 || 0 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brayden Clarke]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Brayden Clarke]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Max Dowman]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harrison Dudziak]] || 1 || 9 || 0 | | [[Harrison Dudziak]] || 1 || 9 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Khayon Edwards]] || | + | | [[Khayon Edwards]] || 6 || 1 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Seb Ferdinand]] || 2 || 5 || 1 | | [[Seb Ferdinand]] || 2 || 5 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Romari Forde]] || 1 || | + | | [[Romari Forde]] || 1 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jimi Gower]] || | + | | [[Jimi Gower]] || 9 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ayden Heaven]] || 7 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ayden Heaven]] || 7 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 208: | Line 210: | ||
| [[Theo Julienne]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Theo Julienne]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ismeal Kabia]] || | + | | [[Ismeal Kabia]] || 9 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Maldini Kacurri]] || | + | | [[Maldini Kacurri]] || 6 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Osman Kamara]] || 0 || | + | | [[Osman Kamara]] || 0 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Myles Lewis-Skelly]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Myles Lewis-Skelly]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zane Monlouis]] || | + | | [[Zane Monlouis]] || 8 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joshua Nichols]] || | + | | [[Joshua Nichols]] || 5 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ismail Oulad M'Hand]] || | + | | [[Ismail Oulad M'Hand]] || 9 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Salah-Eddine Oulad]] || | + | | [[Salah-Eddine Oulad]] || 6 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Elian Quesada-Thorn]] || 6 || 1 || 0 | | [[Elian Quesada-Thorn]] || 6 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joshua Robinson]] || | + | | [[Joshua Robinson]] || 9 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Michal Rosiak]] || 10 || 0 || 2 | | [[Michal Rosiak]] || 10 || 0 || 2 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Will Sweet]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Will Sweet]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 250: | Line 250: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Khari Ranson]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 3 | | [[Khari Ranson]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Tommy Setford]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:26, 3 December 2024
The Arsenal Under-21s are currently managed by Mehmet Ali.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Lukas Nygaard | U19 | 26 June 2006 | Norway |
| GK | Brian Okonkwo | U19 | 30 December 2005 | England |
| GK | Alexei Rojas Fedorushchenko | U19 | 28 September 2005 | Colombia |
| GK | Tommy Setford | U19 | 13 March 2006 | England/Netherlands |
| DF | Maldini Kacurri | U19 | 4 October 2005 | Albania |
| DF | Zane Monlouis | U21 | 16 October 2003 | England |
| DF | Joshua Nichols | U19 | 26 July 2006 | England |
| DF | Omar Rekik | U23 | 20 December 2001 | Netherlands |
| DF | Joshua Robinson | U20 | 20 December 2004 | England |
| DF | Michal Rosiak | U19 | 12 October 2005 | Poland |
| DF | Coby Small | U19 | 26 July 2006 | England |
| MF | Harrison Dudziak | U19 | 9 January 2006 | England |
| MF | Jimi Gower | U20 | 1 October 2004 | England |
| MF | Ismail Oulad M'Hand | U20 | 11 January 2005 | Netherlands |
| MF | Salah-Eddine Oulad | U22 | 20 August 2003 | Netherlands/Morocco |
| MF | Elian Quesada-Thorn | U20 | 19 February 2005 | England/Costa Rica |
| MF | James Sweet | U21 | 3 November 2003 | England/Wales |
| FW | Nathan Butler-Oyedeji | U22 | 4 January 2003 | England |
| FW | Khayon Edwards | U21 | 12 September 2003 | England |
| FW | Seb Ferdinand | U19 | 12 January 2006 | England |
| FW | Romari Forde | U19 | 28 March 2006 | England |
| FW | Ismeal Kabia | U19 | 10 December 2005 | England/Netherlands/Sierra Leone |
| FW | Osman Kamara | U19 | 6 August 2006 | England/Sierra Leone |
| FW | Ethan Nwaneri | U18 | 21 March 2007 | England |
On loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
| GK | Karl-Jakob Hein | U23 | 13 April 2002 | Estonia | Valladolid | End of season |
| MF | Jack Henry-Francis | U21 | 23 September 2003 | England | Sligo Rovers | November 1st 2024 |
| FW | Charles Sagoe | U21 | 24 July 2004 | England | Shrewsbury Town | End of season |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Premier League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2024 | Manchester United | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 23 August 2024 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 30 August 2024 | Aston Villa | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 21 September 2024 | Stoke City | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 27 September 2024 | Liverpool | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 05 October 2024 | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | L | 2-5 |
| 28 October 2024 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | W | 4-3 |
| 01 November 2024 | Chelsea | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 01 December 2024 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 16 December 2024 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 13 January 2025 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 18 January 2025 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 24 January 2025 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 07 February 2025 | West Ham United | Away | ||
| 14 February 2025 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 21 February 2025 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 03 March 2025 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 14 March 2025 | Everton | Away | ||
| 04 April 2025 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 12 April 2025 | West Bromwich Albion | Away |
2024-25 EFL Trophy
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 3 September 2024 | Group | Leyton Orient | Away | W | 2-1 | |
| 8 October 2024 | Group | Milton Keynes | Away | D | 2-2 | Lost 4-1 on penalties |
Goalscorers
(Updated 2nd December)
| Player | PL2 | EFLT | Total |
| Nathan Butler-Oyedeji | 6 | 1 | 7 |
| Khayon Edwards | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Andre Annous | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Ismeal Kabia | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Salah-Eddine Oulad | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Joshua Robinson | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Michal Rosiak | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Seb Ferdinand | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Romari Forde | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 2nd December)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Andre Annous | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Nathan Butler-Oyedeji | 10 | 0 | 7 |
| Brayden Clarke | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Max Dowman | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Harrison Dudziak | 1 | 9 | 0 |
| Khayon Edwards | 6 | 1 | 5 |
| Seb Ferdinand | 2 | 5 | 1 |
| Romari Forde | 1 | 4 | 1 |
| Jimi Gower | 9 | 2 | 0 |
| Ayden Heaven | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Cam'ron Ismail | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Theo Julienne | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ismeal Kabia | 9 | 0 | 2 |
| Maldini Kacurri | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| Osman Kamara | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Myles Lewis-Skelly | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Zane Monlouis | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| Joshua Nichols | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Ismail Oulad M'Hand | 9 | 1 | 0 |
| Salah-Eddine Oulad | 6 | 0 | 2 |
| Elian Quesada-Thorn | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Joshua Robinson | 9 | 2 | 2 |
| Michal Rosiak | 10 | 0 | 2 |
| Will Sweet | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Lucas Nygaard | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
| Brian Okonkwo | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| Jack Porter | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Khari Ranson | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Tommy Setford | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14