Difference between revisions of "Norwich City Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
| 13 December 2024 || [[Middlesbrough Under-21s|Middlesbrough]] || Home || L || [[Norwich City 1-3 Middlesbrough (2024-25 Premier League 2)|1-3]] | | 13 December 2024 || [[Middlesbrough Under-21s|Middlesbrough]] || Home || L || [[Norwich City 1-3 Middlesbrough (2024-25 Premier League 2)|1-3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 13 January 2025 || [[Arsenal Under-21s|Arsenal]] || Home || || | + | | 13 January 2025 || [[Arsenal Under-21s|Arsenal]] || Home || || P-P |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" |
| − | | | + | | 17 January 2025 || [[Tottenham Hotspur Under-21s|Tottenham Hotspur]] || Away || D || [[Tottenham Hotspur 1-1 Norwich City (2024-25 Premier League 2)|1-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 27 January 2025 || [[Crystal Palace Under-21s|Crystal Palace]] || Away || || | | 27 January 2025 || [[Crystal Palace Under-21s|Crystal Palace]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 17th January)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 184: | Line 184: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kenneth Aboh]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 2 | | [[Kenneth Aboh]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Brandon Forbes]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Adian Manning]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Adian Manning]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 190: | Line 192: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Uriah Djedje]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Uriah Djedje]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harmony Okwumo]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Harmony Okwumo]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 199: | Line 199: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 17th January)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 208: | Line 208: | ||
| [[Kenneth Aboh]] || 4 || 0 || 2 | | [[Kenneth Aboh]] || 4 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Theo Adelusi]] || | + | | [[Theo Adelusi]] || 1 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Miles Bracking]] || 2 || 2 || 0 | | [[Miles Bracking]] || 2 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[AJ Bridge]] || | + | | [[AJ Bridge]] || 12 || 2 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Harry Brooke]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Toby Chilvers]] || | + | | [[Toby Chilvers]] || 2 || 7 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Damari Daley]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Damari Daley]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 222: | Line 224: | ||
| [[Alfie Doy]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | | [[Alfie Doy]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Brandon Forbes]] || | + | | [[Brandon Forbes]] || 9 || 5 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Amankwah Forson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Amankwah Forson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 238: | Line 240: | ||
| [[Lucien Mahovo]] || 14 || 0 || 0 | | [[Lucien Mahovo]] || 14 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adian Manning]] || | + | | [[Adian Manning]] || 12 || 4 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Guilherme Montóia]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Guilherme Montóia]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Errol Mundle-Smith]] || | + | | [[Errol Mundle-Smith]] || 14 || 2 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Elliot Myles]] || 9 || 0 || 3 | | [[Elliot Myles]] || 9 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lloyd Ofori-Manteaw]] || 0 || | + | | [[Lloyd Ofori-Manteaw]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daniel Ogwuru]] || | + | | [[Daniel Ogwuru]] || 9 || 9 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harmony Okwumo]] || | + | | [[Harmony Okwumo]] || 7 || 9 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Waylon Renecke]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Waylon Renecke]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alex Roberts]] || 2 || | + | | [[Alex Roberts]] || 2 || 6 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sonny Rowland]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Sonny Rowland]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 260: | Line 262: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Oscar Schwartau|Oscar Schwartau]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Oscar Schwartau|Oscar Schwartau]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[La'Sean Sealey]] || 0 || | + | | [[La'Sean Sealey]] || 0 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis Shipley]] || | + | | [[Lewis Shipley]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kingston Simbai]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Kingston Simbai]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 276: | Line 278: | ||
| [[Finley Welch]] || 8 || 0 || 5 | | [[Finley Welch]] || 8 || 0 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Wilson]] || | + | | [[Charlie Wilson]] || 9 || 6 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 287: | Line 289: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Caleb Ansen]] || | + | | [[Caleb Ansen]] || 12 || 0 || 2 || 19 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Daniel Barden]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Daniel Barden]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
Revision as of 20:01, 19 January 2025
The Norwich Under-21s are currently managed by Alan Neilson.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Caleb Ansen | U19 | England | |
| GK | Ellis Craven | U20 | 8 October 2004 | England |
| GK | Tom Finch | U19 | England | |
| GK | Dylan Berry | U22 | 14 May 2003 | Northern Ireland |
| DF | Alfie Doy | U19 | England | |
| DF | Kellen Fisher | U21 | 5 May 2004 | England |
| DF | Billy Gee | U20 | 30 July 2005 | England |
| DF | Brad Hills | U21 | 10 March 2004 | England |
| DF | Harmony Okwumo | U19 | 29 November 2005 | England/Germany/Nigeria |
| DF | Waylon Renecke | U19 | 12 May 2006 | England/South Africa |
| DF | Charlie Wilson | U20 | 19 March 2005 | England |
| MF | AJ Bridge | U20 | 21 March 2005 | England |
| MF | Harry Brooke | U21 | 13 March 2004 | England |
| MF | Uriah Djedje | U19 | England | |
| MF | Gabriel Forsyth | U19 | 4 August 2006 | Scotland |
| MF | Adian Manning | U21 | 3 October 2003 | England |
| MF | Finley Welch | U20 | 3 October 2004 | England |
| FW | Errol Mundle-Smith | U19 | England | |
| FW | Daniel Ogwuru | U20 | 8 September 2004 | England |
| FW | Alex Roberts | U19 | Wales |
On loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
| DF | Emmanuel Adegboyega | U21 | 16 September 2003 | Ireland | Dundee United | End of season |
| DF | Lewis Shipley | U21 | 29 November 2003 | England | Cheltenham Town | End of season |
| FW | Kenneth Aboh | U20 | 9 November 2004 | England | Stevenage | End of season |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Premier League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2024 | West Bromwich Albion | Home | W | 6-1 |
| 23 August 2024 | Nottingham Forest | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 30 August 2024 | West Ham United | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 20 September 2024 | Southampton | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 27 September 2024 | Manchester United | Home | L | 3-5 |
| 07 October 2024 | Reading | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 25 October 2024 | Sunderland | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 01 November 2024 | Manchester City | Away | L | 0-5 |
| 02 December 2024 | Aston Villa | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 13 December 2024 | Middlesbrough | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 13 January 2025 | Arsenal | Home | P-P | |
| 17 January 2025 | Tottenham Hotspur | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 27 January 2025 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 07 February 2025 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 14 February 2025 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 24 February 2025 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 03 March 2025 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 14 March 2025 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 07 April 2025 | Everton | Away | ||
| 11 April 2025 | Stoke City | Home |
2024-25 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 11 September 2024 | Group | Exeter City | Away | L | 1-2 | |
| 17 October 2024 | Group | Bristol City | Home | D | 1-1 | |
| 8 November 2024 | Group | Bromley | Away | L | 2-3 | |
| 20 November 2024 | Group | Exeter City | Home | L | 0-1 | |
| 25 November 2024 | Group | Bristol City | Away | D | 2-2 |
2024-25 Premier League International Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 24 September 2024 | Group | Sparta Praha | Home | W | 2-1 | |
| 05 November 2024 | Group | Nordsjælland | Home | L | 0-2 | |
| 05 December 2024 | Group | PSV | Home | W | 2-0 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 17th January)
| Player | PL2 | PLC | PLIC | Total |
| Errol Mundle-Smith | 5 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
| Daniel Ogwuru | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 |
| Finley Welch | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
| Elliot Myles | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Kenneth Aboh | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Brandon Forbes | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Adian Manning | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Toby Chilvers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Uriah Djedje | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Harmony Okwumo | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 17th January)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Kenneth Aboh | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| Theo Adelusi | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Miles Bracking | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| AJ Bridge | 12 | 2 | 0 |
| Harry Brooke | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Toby Chilvers | 2 | 7 | 1 |
| Damari Daley | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Uriah Djedje | 17 | 1 | 1 |
| Alfie Doy | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Brandon Forbes | 9 | 5 | 2 |
| Amankwah Forson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Gabriel Forsyth | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Billy Gee | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Kaide Gordon | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Brad Hills | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Gabriel Keita | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Lucien Mahovo | 14 | 0 | 0 |
| Adian Manning | 12 | 4 | 2 |
| Guilherme Montóia | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Errol Mundle-Smith | 14 | 2 | 7 |
| Elliot Myles | 9 | 0 | 3 |
| Lloyd Ofori-Manteaw | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Daniel Ogwuru | 9 | 9 | 5 |
| Harmony Okwumo | 7 | 9 | 1 |
| Waylon Renecke | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Alex Roberts | 2 | 6 | 0 |
| Sonny Rowland | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Oscar Schwartau | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| La'Sean Sealey | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Lewis Shipley | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Kingston Simbai | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Tony Springett | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Jonathan Tomkinson | 16 | 0 | 0 |
| Rhys Walters | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jaden Warner | 15 | 0 | 0 |
| Finley Welch | 8 | 0 | 5 |
| Charlie Wilson | 9 | 6 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Caleb Ansen | 12 | 0 | 2 | 19 |
| Daniel Barden | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Ellis Craven | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Tom Finch | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 |
| Archie Mair | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14