Difference between revisions of "Bristol City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
| 11 January 2025 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Home || D || [[Bristol City 1-1 Queens Park Rangers (2024-25 Under-18 League 2)|1-1]] | | 11 January 2025 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Home || D || [[Bristol City 1-1 Queens Park Rangers (2024-25 Under-18 League 2)|1-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 18 January 2025 || [[Swansea City Under-18s|Swansea City]] || Away || || | + | | 18 January 2025 || [[Swansea City Under-18s|Swansea City]] || Away || || P-P |
|- | |- | ||
| 25 January 2025 || [[Watford Under-18s|Watford]] || Home || || | | 25 January 2025 || [[Watford Under-18s|Watford]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional Info''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional Info''' | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | 10 December 2024 || | + | | 10 December 2024 || Third || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Home || W || [[Bristol City 3-1 Sheffield Wednesday (2024-25 FA Youth Cup)|3-1]] || |
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 17 January 2025 || Fourth || [[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]] || Away || W || [[Cardiff City 1-2 Bristol City (2024-25 FA Youth Cup)|2-1]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:02, 21 January 2025
The Bristol City Under-18s are currently managed by Trevor Challis.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Ben Clark | U18 | England | |
| GK | Isaac Finch | U18 | England | |
| GK | Freddy Godden | U17 | England | |
| GK | Jack Witchard | U18 | England | |
| DF | Derrick Ababio | U17 | England | |
| DF | Max Davies | U18 | England | |
| DF | Jaidan Foxwell | U18 | Wales | |
| DF | Tomos Gibbs | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Jack Hooper | U18 | England | |
| DF | Mackenzie Inman | U17 | England | |
| DF | Archie Taylor | U18 | England | |
| DF | Marley Thelwell | U17 | England | |
| DF | Cavalli Walker | U17 | England | |
| MF | Tom Chaplin | U18 | England | |
| MF | Louie Derrick | U17 | England | |
| MF | Harry Hogg | U18 | England | |
| MF | Excellent Ikpeama | U17 | England | |
| MF | Zac King-Phillips | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Ruebin Sheppard | U18 | England | |
| FW | Victor Akinbo | U17 | England | |
| FW | Charlie Filer | U18 | England | |
| FW | Jack Griffin | U18 | England | |
| FW | Trayvion Jackson | U17 | England | |
| FW | Leo Pecover | U17 | England | |
| FW | Luke Skinner | U17 | England | |
| FW | Rushon Walker-Brown | U18 | England |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2024 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 17 August 2024 | Barnsley | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 24 August 2024 | Burnley | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 31 August 2024 | Peterborough United | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 03 September 2024 | Birmingham City | Away | L | 1-6 |
| 14 September 2024 | Coventry City | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 21 September 2024 | Millwall | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 24 September 2024 | Watford | Away | P-P | |
| 28 September 2024 | Swansea City | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 12 October 2024 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | W | 7-0 |
| 19 October 2024 | Colchester United | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 26 October 2024 | Ipswich Town | Away | W | 5-0 |
| 09 November 2024 | Cardiff City | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 16 November 2024 | Charlton Athletic | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 30 November 2024 | Brentford | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 14 December 2024 | Bournemouth | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 04 January 2025 | Millwall | Away | P-P | |
| 11 January 2025 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 18 January 2025 | Swansea City | Away | P-P | |
| 25 January 2025 | Watford | Home | ||
| 01 February 2025 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 08 February 2025 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 22 February 2025 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 01 March 2025 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 08 March 2025 | Brentford | Home | ||
| 15 March 2025 | Bournemouth | Away | ||
| 29 March 2025 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 05 April 2025 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 12 April 2025 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 22 April 2025 | Fleetwood Town | Home | ||
| 03 May 2025 | Wigan Athletic | Away |
2024-25 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
| 10 December 2024 | Third | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | W | 3-1 | |
| 17 January 2025 | Fourth | Cardiff City | Away | W | 2-1 |
2024-25 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 27 August 2024 | Group | Swansea City | Away | D | 4-4 |
| 5 October 2024 | Group | Cheltenham Town | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 3 December 2024 | Group | Plymouth Argyle | Away | D | 2-2 |
Goalscorers
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15