Difference between revisions of "Cardiff City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 11 March 2025 || [[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]] || Away || W || [[Ipswich Town 1-5 Cardiff City (2024-25 Under-18 League 2)|5-1]] | | 11 March 2025 || [[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]] || Away || W || [[Ipswich Town 1-5 Cardiff City (2024-25 Under-18 League 2)|5-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 15 March 2025 || [[Watford Under-18s|Watford]] || Away || | + | | 15 March 2025 || [[Watford Under-18s|Watford]] || Away || L || [[Watford 2-1 Cardiff City (2024-25 Under-18 League 2)|1-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 22 March 2025 || [[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]] || Away || || | | 22 March 2025 || [[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 19th March)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 206: | Line 206: | ||
| [[Harry Watts]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Harry Watts]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | TBC (Swindon H, Bristol City H) || | + | | TBC (Swindon H, Bristol City H, Watford A) || 2 || 0 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 212: | Line 212: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 19th March)''</small><br> |
<small>''(Missing details from Swindon (H) and Portsmouth (A))''</small> | <small>''(Missing details from Swindon (H) and Portsmouth (A))''</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 220: | Line 220: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Hayden Allmark]] || | + | | [[Hayden Allmark]] || 5 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mannie Barton]] || | + | | [[Mannie Barton]] || 18 || 0 || 11 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Logan Cartwright]] || 2 || 2 || 0 | | [[Logan Cartwright]] || 2 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 230: | Line 230: | ||
| [[Jake Davies]] || 16 || 0 || 8 | | [[Jake Davies]] || 16 || 0 || 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alyas Debono]] || | + | | [[Alyas Debono]] || 25 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Axel Donczew]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[Axel Donczew]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joseff Edwards]] || | + | | [[Joseff Edwards]] || 16 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Riley Hilaire-Clarke]] || 2 || 2 || 0 | | [[Riley Hilaire-Clarke]] || 2 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jacob Hobson]] || | + | | [[Jacob Hobson]] || 11 || 6 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ronan Kpakio]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ronan Kpakio]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 246: | Line 246: | ||
| [[Daniel Ola]] || 16 || 0 || 13 | | [[Daniel Ola]] || 16 || 0 || 13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[T-Jay Parfitt]] || | + | | [[T-Jay Parfitt]] || 10 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Troy Perrett]] || 5 || 1 || 1 | | [[Troy Perrett]] || 5 || 1 || 1 | ||
| Line 252: | Line 252: | ||
| [[Leeyon Phelan]] || 8 || 9 || 6 | | [[Leeyon Phelan]] || 8 || 9 || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Osian Rees]] || | + | | [[Osian Rees]] || 23 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Oliver Reynolds]] || 5 || 5 || 0 | | [[Oliver Reynolds]] || 5 || 5 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Sykes]] || | + | | [[Jack Sykes]] || 2 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lennon Talbot]] || | + | | [[Lennon Talbot]] || 24 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rob Tankiewicz]] || 4 || 3 || 3 | | [[Rob Tankiewicz]] || 4 || 3 || 3 | ||
| Line 270: | Line 270: | ||
| [[Cody Williams]] || 16 || 1 || 0 | | [[Cody Williams]] || 16 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Noah Williams]] || | + | | [[Noah Williams]] || 17 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 285: | Line 285: | ||
| [[Corey Foggarty]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Corey Foggarty]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daniel Higgs]] || | + | | [[Daniel Higgs]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sam Jones]] || 20 || 0 || 3 || 43 | | [[Sam Jones]] || 20 || 0 || 3 || 43 | ||
Revision as of 07:23, 19 March 2025
The Cardiff City Under-18s are managed by Tom Hutton.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Daniel Higgs | U17 | Wales | |
| GK | Sam Jones | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Alyas Debono | U18 | Wales | |
| DF | Joseff Edwards | U18 | Wales | |
| DF | Ronan Kpakio | U18 | Wales | |
| DF | James Lester | U18 | Wales | |
| DF | T-Jay Parfitt | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Oliver Reynolds | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Jac Thomas | U18 | Wales | |
| DF | Ollie Walsh | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Noah Williams | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Hayden Allmar | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Jake Davies | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Jacob Hobson | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Dakarai Mafico | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Troy Perrett | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Osian Rees | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Lennon Talbot | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Harry Watts | U17 | England | |
| DF | Cody Williams | U18 | Wales | |
| FW | Mannie Barton | U17 | Wales | |
| FW | Riley Hilaire-Clarke | U17 | Wales | |
| FW | Daniel Ola | U18 | Wales |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2024 | Fleetwood Town | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 17 August 2024 | Birmingham City | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 24 August 2024 | Coventry City | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 31 August 2024 | Sheffield United | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 14 September 2024 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 21 September 2024 | Ipswich Town | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 24 September 2024 | Swansea City | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 28 September 2024 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | L | 3-4 |
| 19 October 2024 | Charlton Athletic | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 26 October 2024 | Colchester United | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 02 November 2024 | Brentford | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 09 November 2024 | Bristol City | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 30 November 2024 | Bournemouth | Away | L | 2-5 |
| 14 December 2024 | Watford | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 11 January 2025 | Millwall | Home | L | 2-4 |
| 18 January 2025 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | P-P | |
| 25 January 2025 | Swansea City | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 01 February 2025 | Charlton Athletic | Away | W | 4-3 |
| 08 February 2025 | Colchester United | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 15 February 2025 | Brentford | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 22 February 2025 | Bristol City | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 08 March 2025 | Bournemouth | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 11 March 2025 | Ipswich Town | Away | W | 5-1 |
| 15 March 2025 | Watford | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 22 March 2025 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 29 March 2025 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 05 April 2025 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 12 April 2025 | Peterborough United | Away | ||
| 22 April 2025 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 26 April 2025 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 03 May 2025 | Barnsley | Away |
2024-25 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
| 10 December 2024 | Third | Chesterfield | Home | W | 3-2 | |
| 17 January 2025 | Fourth | Bristol City | Home | L | 1-2 |
2024-25 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 27 August 2024 | Group | Swindon Town | Home | L | 1-5 |
| 5 October 2024 | Group | Bournemouth | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 23 November 2024 | Group | Portsmouth | Away | D | 3-3 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 19th March)
| Player | U18PDL | FAYC | U18PDLC | Total |
| Daniel Ola | 10 | 3 | 1 | 14 |
| Mannie Barton | 10 | 1 | 0 | 11 |
| Jake Davies | 8 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
| Leeyon Phelan | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Lennon Talbot | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Osian Rees | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Jac Thomas | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Alyas Debono | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Rob Tankiewicz | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Axel Donczew | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Joseff Edwards | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Troy Perrett | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jack Sykes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Harry Watts | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| TBC (Swindon H, Bristol City H, Watford A) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 19th March)
(Missing details from Swindon (H) and Portsmouth (A))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Hayden Allmark | 5 | 3 | 0 |
| Mannie Barton | 18 | 0 | 11 |
| Logan Cartwright | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Harri Davies | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jake Davies | 16 | 0 | 8 |
| Alyas Debono | 25 | 0 | 2 |
| Axel Donczew | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Joseff Edwards | 16 | 0 | 1 |
| Riley Hilaire-Clarke | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Jacob Hobson | 11 | 6 | 0 |
| Ronan Kpakio | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Dakarai Mafico | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Daniel Ola | 16 | 0 | 13 |
| T-Jay Parfitt | 10 | 2 | 0 |
| Troy Perrett | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| Leeyon Phelan | 8 | 9 | 6 |
| Osian Rees | 23 | 1 | 3 |
| Oliver Reynolds | 5 | 5 | 0 |
| Jack Sykes | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Lennon Talbot | 24 | 0 | 4 |
| Rob Tankiewicz | 4 | 3 | 3 |
| Jac Thomas | 14 | 0 | 2 |
| Ollie Walsh | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Harry Watts | 12 | 2 | 1 |
| Cody Williams | 16 | 1 | 0 |
| Noah Williams | 17 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Luke Armstrong | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Corey Foggarty | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Daniel Higgs | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| Sam Jones | 20 | 0 | 3 | 43 |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14