Difference between revisions of "England Youth Internationals 2024-25"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(update) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The following is a record of all players who have received call-ups for England youth sides Under-21 through to Under-16 in the 2024-25 season. The list sorts the players by the club they were owned by at the time of their appearance and, where they have moved afterwards, are not repeated at their new club. Players on loan are attributed to their parent club. Call-ups by the same player in different age groups have been noted but the player is only counted once in the club total. <br> <br> | The following is a record of all players who have received call-ups for England youth sides Under-21 through to Under-16 in the 2024-25 season. The list sorts the players by the club they were owned by at the time of their appearance and, where they have moved afterwards, are not repeated at their new club. Players on loan are attributed to their parent club. Call-ups by the same player in different age groups have been noted but the player is only counted once in the club total. <br> <br> | ||
| − | <small>Updated March 21st | + | <small>Updated March 21st</small> |
{| | {| | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 188: | Line 188: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Southampton]] | | [[Southampton]] | ||
| − | | [[Tyler Dibling]]<br>[[Ronnie Edwards]]<br>[[Taylor Harwood-Bellis]]<br>[[Nathan Wood-Gordon|Nathan Wood]] || [[Dominic Ballard]] || [[Samuel Amo-Ameyaw]]<br>[[Tyler Dibling]]<br>[[Jayden Meghoma]] || [[Jay Robinson]]<br>[[Moses Sesay]] || || || | + | | [[Tyler Dibling]]<br>[[Ronnie Edwards]]<br>[[Taylor Harwood-Bellis]]<br>[[Nathan Wood-Gordon|Nathan Wood]] || [[Dominic Ballard]] || [[Samuel Amo-Ameyaw]]<br>[[Tyler Dibling]]<br>[[Jayden Meghoma]] || [[Jay Robinson]]<br>[[Moses Sesay]] || [[Dylan Moody]] || || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Stoke City]] | | [[Stoke City]] | ||
| Line 200: | Line 200: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tottenham]] | | [[Tottenham]] | ||
| − | | [[Archie Gray]]<br>[[Dane Scarlett]] || [[Alfie Devine]]<br>[[Luca Gunter]]<br>[[Will Lankshear]]<br>[[Ashley Phillips]]<br>[[Dane Scarlett]] || [[Leo Black]]<br>[[Mikey Moore]] || [[Callum Olusesi]] || [[ | + | | [[Archie Gray]]<br>[[Dane Scarlett]] || [[Alfie Devine]]<br>[[Luca Gunter]]<br>[[Will Lankshear]]<br>[[Ashley Phillips]]<br>[[Dane Scarlett]] || [[Leo Black]]<br>[[Mikey Moore]] || [[Callum Olusesi]] || [[Junai Byfield]]<br>[[Malachi Hardy]]<br>[[Luca Williams-Barnett]] || [[Blake Philogene]] || 13 |
|- | |- | ||
| Toulouse | | Toulouse | ||
| Line 224: | Line 224: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Total | |Total | ||
| − | |47||53||42||44|| | + | |47||53||42||44||42||49||'''256''' |
|} | |} | ||
<br> <br> | <br> <br> | ||
Revision as of 13:59, 21 March 2025
The following is a record of all players who have received call-ups for England youth sides Under-21 through to Under-16 in the 2024-25 season. The list sorts the players by the club they were owned by at the time of their appearance and, where they have moved afterwards, are not repeated at their new club. Players on loan are attributed to their parent club. Call-ups by the same player in different age groups have been noted but the player is only counted once in the club total.
Updated March 21st