Difference between revisions of "Brentford Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 05 April 2025 || [[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]] || Home || W || [[Brentford 7-1 Sheffield United (2024-25 Under-18 League 2)|7-1]] | | 05 April 2025 || [[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]] || Home || W || [[Brentford 7-1 Sheffield United (2024-25 Under-18 League 2)|7-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 12 April 2025 || [[Fleetwood Town Under-18s|Fleetwood Town]] || Away || | + | | 12 April 2025 || [[Fleetwood Town Under-18s|Fleetwood Town]] || Away || W || [[Fleetwood Town 1-5 Brentford (2024-25 Under-18 League 2)|5-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 22 April 2025 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Home || || | | 22 April 2025 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 172: | Line 172: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 13th April)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 183: | Line 183: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Emeka Peters]] || 7 || 1 || 0 || 8 | | [[Emeka Peters]] || 7 || 1 || 0 || 8 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Naeem Giscombe]] || 6 || 1 || 0 || 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh Djoro]] || 5 || 1 || 0 || 6 | | [[Josh Djoro]] || 5 || 1 || 0 || 6 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Domeiro Bobb-Semple]] || 4 || 1 || 0 || 5 | | [[Domeiro Bobb-Semple]] || 4 || 1 || 0 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Michel Boni]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Otis Honor]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Nedved Owusu]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Adam Poliakov]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Aidan Golding]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kaya Halil]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ollie Shield]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Ollie Shield]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
| Line 215: | Line 215: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Freddie Taylor]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Freddie Taylor]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Trialist || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Own Goals || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | Own Goals || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 222: | Line 224: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 13th April)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 233: | Line 235: | ||
| [[Luka Bentt]] || 8 || 6 || 2 | | [[Luka Bentt]] || 8 || 6 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Domeiro Bobb-Semple]] || 18 || | + | | [[Domeiro Bobb-Semple]] || 18 || 8 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Michel Boni]] || | + | | [[Michel Boni]] || 9 || 2 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Staitham Bowen]] || 1 || | + | | [[Staitham Bowen]] || 1 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh Djoro]] || 9 || 10 || 6 | | [[Josh Djoro]] || 9 || 10 || 6 | ||
| Line 245: | Line 247: | ||
| [[Mikel Francis]] || 16 || 8 || 0 | | [[Mikel Francis]] || 16 || 8 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Naeem Giscombe]] || | + | | [[Naeem Giscombe]] || 16 || 14 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aidan Golding]] || | + | | [[Aidan Golding]] || 15 || 8 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kaya Halil]] || 19 || 5 || 3 | | [[Kaya Halil]] || 19 || 5 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Otis Honor]] || | + | | [[Otis Honor]] || 26 || 2 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Konstantin Ivanov]] || 19 || 5 || 0 | | [[Konstantin Ivanov]] || 19 || 5 || 0 | ||
| Line 259: | Line 261: | ||
| [[Jovan Kasujja]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jovan Kasujja]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matas Klimas]] || | + | | [[Matas Klimas]] || 27 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| Lawal || 1 || 0 || 1 | | Lawal || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 269: | Line 271: | ||
| [[Joshua Oladapo-Gamu]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Joshua Oladapo-Gamu]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Yerime Ouattara]] || | + | | [[Yerime Ouattara]] || 9 || 9 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nedved Owusu]] || | + | | [[Nedved Owusu]] || 12 || 5 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Trae Payet]] || 8 || 6 || 0 | | [[Trae Payet]] || 8 || 6 || 0 | ||
| Line 279: | Line 281: | ||
| [[Adam Poliakov]] || 20 || 2 || 4 | | [[Adam Poliakov]] || 20 || 2 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Isaiah Powis]] || | + | | [[Isaiah Powis]] || 16 || 7 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Caleb Redhead]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Caleb Redhead]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 291: | Line 293: | ||
| [[Freddie Taylor]] || 12 || 4 || 1 | | [[Freddie Taylor]] || 12 || 4 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Trialist || | + | | Trialist || 4 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Archie Trimboli]] || 4 || | + | | [[Archie Trimboli]] || 4 || 8 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 310: | Line 312: | ||
| Trialist || 1 || 0 || 0 || 4 | | Trialist || 1 || 0 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Connor Wolfheimer]] || | + | | [[Connor Wolfheimer]] || 20 || 0 || 1 || 48 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:12, 13 April 2025
The Brentford Under-18s are currently managed by Lydia Bedford.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Evan Anderson | U18 | 22 October 2006 | Scotland |
| GK | Connor Wolfheimer | U18 | 3 July 2007 | England/Germany |
| DF | Gregory Asemokhai | U18 | 3 September 2006 | England |
| DF | Staitham Bowen | U17 | England | |
| DF | Aidan Golding | U17 | England | |
| DF | Andre Grey | U19 | 14 February 2006 | England |
| DF | Konstantin Ivanov | U18 | 3 December 2006 | Bulgaria |
| DF | Yerime Ouattara | U17 | England | |
| DF | Trae Payet | U18 | 18 September 2006 | England |
| DF | Freddie Taylor | U18 | 5 October 2006 | England |
| DF | Archie Trimboli | U17 | England | |
| MF | Luka Bentt | U17 | England/USA | |
| MF | Mikel Francis | U18 | 28 September 2006 | England |
| MF | Kaya Halil | U18 | 19 September 2006 | England |
| MF | Otis Honor | U17 | England | |
| MF | Emeka Peters | U18 | 13 January 2007 | England |
| MF | Isaiah Powis | U17 | England | |
| MF | Enrique Roca | U17 | England/Spain | |
| MF | Ollie Shield | U18 | 25 September 2006 | England |
| FW | Domeiro Bobb-Semple | U17 | England | |
| FW | Michel Boni | U17 | England | |
| FW | Josh Djoro | U18 | 29 December 2006 | England |
| FW | Naeem Giscombe | U17 | England | |
| FW | Nedved Owusu | U17 | England |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2024 | Coventry City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 17 August 2024 | Wigan Athletic | Home | W | 5-2 |
| 24 August 2024 | Birmingham City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 31 August 2024 | Hull City | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 06 September 2024 | Barnsley | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 14 September 2024 | Burnley | Home | L | 0-5 |
| 21 September 2024 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 24 September 2024 | Bournemouth | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 28 September 2024 | Watford | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 12 October 2024 | Swansea City | Away | P-P | |
| 19 October 2024 | Ipswich Town | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 26 October 2024 | Millwall | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 02 November 2024 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 09 November 2024 | Charlton Athletic | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 16 November 2024 | Colchester United | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 30 November 2024 | Bristol City | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 20 December 2024 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | W | 5-2 |
| 18 January 2025 | Swansea City | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 25 January 2025 | Bournemouth | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 01 February 2025 | Ipswich Town | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 08 February 2025 | Millwall | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 15 February 2025 | Cardiff City | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 22 February 2025 | Charlton Athletic | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 01 March 2025 | Colchester United | Home | W | 5-3 |
| 18 March 2025 | Bristol City | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 22 March 2025 | Watford | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 29 March 2025 | Peterborough United | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 05 April 2025 | Sheffield United | Home | W | 7-1 |
| 12 April 2025 | Fleetwood Town | Away | W | 5-1 |
| 22 April 2025 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 03 May 2025 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away |
2024-25 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
| 09 December 2024 | Third | Norwich City | Away | L | 3-4 |
2024-25 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 27 August 2024 | Group | Watford | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 5 October 2024 | Group | Coventry City | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 22 November 2024 | Group | Wimbledon | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 4 February 2025 | Group | Sheffield United | Away | L | 1-6 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 13th April)
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
| Michael McSorley | 6 | 1 | 2 | 9 |
| Emeka Peters | 7 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
| Naeem Giscombe | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
| Josh Djoro | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
| Domeiro Bobb-Semple | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
| Michel Boni | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Otis Honor | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| Nedved Owusu | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Adam Poliakov | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Aidan Golding | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Kaya Halil | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Ollie Shield | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Gregory Asemokhai | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Luka Bentt | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Enrique Roca | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Staitham Bowen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Lawal | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Freddie Taylor | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 13th April)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Gregory Asemokhai | 16 | 1 | 2 |
| Luka Bentt | 8 | 6 | 2 |
| Domeiro Bobb-Semple | 18 | 8 | 5 |
| Michel Boni | 9 | 2 | 4 |
| Staitham Bowen | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| Josh Djoro | 9 | 10 | 6 |
| Micaiah Fanoiki | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Mikel Francis | 16 | 8 | 0 |
| Naeem Giscombe | 16 | 14 | 7 |
| Aidan Golding | 15 | 8 | 3 |
| Kaya Halil | 19 | 5 | 3 |
| Otis Honor | 26 | 2 | 4 |
| Konstantin Ivanov | 19 | 5 | 0 |
| Joseph Kandala | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jovan Kasujja | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Matas Klimas | 27 | 2 | 0 |
| Lawal | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Michael McSorley | 17 | 1 | 9 |
| Ogungbemi | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Joshua Oladapo-Gamu | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Yerime Ouattara | 9 | 9 | 0 |
| Nedved Owusu | 12 | 5 | 4 |
| Trae Payet | 8 | 6 | 0 |
| Emeka Peters | 13 | 4 | 8 |
| Adam Poliakov | 20 | 2 | 4 |
| Isaiah Powis | 16 | 7 | 0 |
| Caleb Redhead | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Beau Redknapp | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Enrique Roca | 3 | 2 | 2 |
| Ollie Shield | 11 | 0 | 3 |
| Freddie Taylor | 12 | 4 | 1 |
| Trialist | 4 | 4 | 1 |
| Archie Trimboli | 4 | 8 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Evan Anderson | 11 | 0 | 1 | 21 |
| Layton Nicholls | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Connor Wolfheimer | 20 | 0 | 1 | 48 |