Difference between revisions of "Swansea City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 08 April 2025 || [[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]] || Home || W || [[Swansea City 5-1 Birmingham City (2024-25 Under-18 League 2)|5-1]] | | 08 April 2025 || [[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]] || Home || W || [[Swansea City 5-1 Birmingham City (2024-25 Under-18 League 2)|5-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 12 April 2025 || [[Burnley Under-18s|Burnley]] || Away || | + | | 12 April 2025 || [[Burnley Under-18s|Burnley]] || Away || L || [[Burnley 5-2 Swansea City (2024-25 Under-18 League 2)|2-5]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 03 May 2025 || [[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]] || Away || || | | 03 May 2025 || [[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 166: | Line 166: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 13th April)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 175: | Line 175: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Morgan Bates]] || 7 || 2 || 0 || 9 | | [[Morgan Bates]] || 7 || 2 || 0 || 9 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ramon Rees-Siso]] || 8 || 1 || 0 || 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tom Woodward]] || 6 || 3 || 0 || 9 | | [[Tom Woodward]] || 6 || 3 || 0 || 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aidan Higgins]] || 7 || 0 || 0 || 7 | | [[Aidan Higgins]] || 7 || 0 || 0 || 7 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harvey Gray (Swansea City)|Harvey Gray]] || 5 || 0 || 0 || 5 | | [[Harvey Gray (Swansea City)|Harvey Gray]] || 5 || 0 || 0 || 5 | ||
| Line 208: | Line 208: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 13th April)''</small><br> |
<small>''(Missing details from Sheff Utd (A))''</small> | <small>''(Missing details from Sheff Utd (A))''</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 222: | Line 222: | ||
| [[Klaven Bloniarczyk]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | | [[Klaven Bloniarczyk]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Billy Clarke]] || | + | | [[Billy Clarke]] || 19 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jacob Cook]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jacob Cook]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Callum Deacon]] || | + | | [[Callum Deacon]] || 21 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bobo Evans]] || 4 || 2 || 0 | | [[Bobo Evans]] || 4 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alex Godfrey]] || | + | | [[Alex Godfrey]] || 9 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harvey Gray (Swansea City)|Harvey Gray]] || 5 || 5 || 4 | | [[Harvey Gray (Swansea City)|Harvey Gray]] || 5 || 5 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Yori Griffith]] || | + | | [[Yori Griffith]] || 5 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Carter Heywood]] || | + | | [[Carter Heywood]] || 6 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aidan Higgins]] || 22 || 3 || 7 | | [[Aidan Higgins]] || 22 || 3 || 7 | ||
| Line 250: | Line 250: | ||
| [[Iestyn Jones]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Iestyn Jones]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Wahab Ojetoro]] || | + | | [[Wahab Ojetoro]] || 9 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harlan Perry]] || | + | | [[Harlan Perry]] || 19 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh Pescatore]] || 14 || 0 || 5 | | [[Josh Pescatore]] || 14 || 0 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Phillips]] || | + | | [[Ben Phillips]] || 11 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brogan Popham]] || 17 || 0 || 0 | | [[Brogan Popham]] || 17 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ramon Rees-Siso]] || | + | | [[Ramon Rees-Siso]] || 17 || 3 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kai Rhodes]] || 5 || 1 || 0 | | [[Kai Rhodes]] || 5 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 285: | Line 285: | ||
| [[Sam Seager]] || 24 || 0 || 3 || 46 | | [[Sam Seager]] || 24 || 0 || 3 || 46 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Wright]] || | + | | [[Tom Wright]] || 5 || 0 || 0 || 17 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:13, 13 April 2025
The Swansea Under-18s are currently managed by Jarred Harvey.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Isaac Dudding | U17 | Wales | |
| GK | Sam Seager | U18 | Wales | |
| DF | Kiel Higginson | U18 | Wales | |
| DF | Iestyn Jones | U18 | Wales | |
| DF | Wahab Ojetoro | U18 | England | |
| DF | Ben Phillips | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Brogan Popham | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Osian Williams | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Jacob Cook | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Callum Deacon | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Yori Griffith | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Aidan Higgins | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Caio Ifans | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Callum Jones | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Harlan Perry | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Tom Searle | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Tom Woodward | U18 | Wales | |
| FW | Billy Clarke | U17 | Wales | |
| FW | Sammy Henia-Kamau | U18 | England | |
| FW | Josh Pescatore | U18 | England | |
| FW | Ramon Rees-Siso | U18 | Wales | |
| FW | Milo Robinson | U17 | Wales |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2024 | Barnsley | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 16 August 2024 | Peterborough United | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 23 August 2024 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 31 August 2024 | Coventry City | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 14 September 2024 | Wigan Athletic | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 21 September 2024 | Bournemouth | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 24 September 2024 | Cardiff City | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 28 September 2024 | Bristol City | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 12 October 2024 | Brentford | Home | P-P | |
| 26 October 2024 | Watford | Home | L | 0-5 |
| 02 November 2024 | Ipswich Town | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 09 November 2024 | Millwall | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 16 November 2024 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | P-P | |
| 29 November 2024 | Colchester United | Home | W | 6-2 |
| 14 December 2024 | Charlton Athletic | Away | W | 5-1 |
| 21 December 2024 | Sheffield United | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 04 January 2025 | Bournemouth | Home | P-P | |
| 18 January 2025 | Brentford | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 25 January 2025 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 0-5 |
| 08 February 2025 | Watford | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 15 February 2025 | Ipswich Town | Home | W | 5-2 |
| 22 February 2025 | Millwall | Away | P-P | |
| 01 March 2025 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 04 March 2025 | Bristol City | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 08 March 2025 | Colchester United | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 15 March 2025 | Charlton Athletic | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 29 March 2025 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 05 April 2025 | Fleetwood Town | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 08 April 2025 | Birmingham City | Home | W | 5-1 |
| 12 April 2025 | Burnley | Away | L | 2-5 |
| 03 May 2025 | Hull City | Away |
2024-25 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
| 11 December 2024 | Third | Southampton | Home | L | 0-2 |
2024-25 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 27 August 2024 | Group | Bristol City | Home | D | 4-4 |
| 5 October 2024 | Group | Plymouth Argyle | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 23 November 2024 | Group | Cheltenham Town | Away | L | 1-4 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 13th April)
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
| Morgan Bates | 7 | 2 | 0 | 9 |
| Ramon Rees-Siso | 8 | 1 | 0 | 9 |
| Tom Woodward | 6 | 3 | 0 | 9 |
| Aidan Higgins | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| Harvey Gray | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Callum Jones | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
| Josh Pescatore | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
| Milo Robinson | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Billy Clarke | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Kiel Higginson | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Ollie Anderson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Alex Godfrey | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Yori Griffith | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Harlan Perry | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Trialist | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 13th April)
(Missing details from Sheff Utd (A))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Ollie Anderson | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Morgan Bates | 17 | 0 | 9 |
| Klaven Bloniarczyk | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Billy Clarke | 19 | 2 | 2 |
| Jacob Cook | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum Deacon | 21 | 1 | 0 |
| Bobo Evans | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Alex Godfrey | 9 | 1 | 1 |
| Harvey Gray | 5 | 5 | 4 |
| Yori Griffith | 5 | 2 | 1 |
| Carter Heywood | 6 | 3 | 0 |
| Aidan Higgins | 22 | 3 | 7 |
| Kiel Higginson | 15 | 3 | 2 |
| Caio Ifans | 8 | 6 | 0 |
| Alfie Jones | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Callum Jones | 4 | 4 | 5 |
| Iestyn Jones | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Wahab Ojetoro | 9 | 5 | 0 |
| Harlan Perry | 19 | 0 | 1 |
| Josh Pescatore | 14 | 0 | 5 |
| Ben Phillips | 11 | 4 | 0 |
| Brogan Popham | 17 | 0 | 0 |
| Ramon Rees-Siso | 17 | 3 | 9 |
| Kai Rhodes | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Milo Robinson | 15 | 2 | 3 |
| Elis Thomas | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Trialist | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Osian Williams | 17 | 2 | 0 |
| Tom Woodward | 9 | 0 | 8 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Sam Seager | 24 | 0 | 3 | 46 |
| Tom Wright | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17 |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15