Difference between revisions of "West Bromwich Albion Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (South)) |
(→2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (South)) |
||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|14 February 2015||[[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]]||Away||W||[[Brighton & Hove Albion 3-4 West Brom (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|4-3]] | |14 February 2015||[[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]]||Away||W||[[Brighton & Hove Albion 3-4 West Brom (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|4-3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |21 February 2015||[[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]]||Home|||| | + | |21 February 2015||[[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]]||Home||W||[[West Bromwich Albion 2-1 Arsenal (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|2-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
|TBC||[[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]]||Home||||P-P | |TBC||[[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]]||Home||||P-P | ||
Revision as of 23:50, 21 February 2015
The West Brom Under-18s are currently managed by Aaron Danks.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Ryan Pace
- Callum Jones
- Kyle Howkins
- Tom Smart
- Jack Fitzwater
- Daniel Barbir
- Callum Pritchatt
- Robbie McCourt
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2014 | West Ham | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 23 August 2014 | Aston Villa | Away | W | 6-0 |
| 30 August 2014 | Southampton | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 13 September 2014 | Tottenham | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 20 September 2014 | Chelsea | Away | L | 0-5 |
| 27 September 2014 | Leicester City | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 4 October 2014 | Fulham | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 11 October 2014 | Reading | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 18 October 2014 | Norwich City | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 25 October 2014 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 31 October 2014 | Arsenal | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 22 November 2014 | Aston Villa | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 29 November 2014 | West Ham | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 6 December 2014 | Southampton | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 10 January 2015 | Leicester City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 19 January 2015 | Chelsea | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 24 January 2015 | Fulham | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 28 January 2015 | Tottenham | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 31 January 2015 | Reading | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 14 February 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | W | 4-3 |
| 21 February 2015 | Arsenal | Home | W | 2-1 |
| TBC | Norwich City | Home | P-P |
2014-15 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 December 2014 | Third Round | Torquay United | Home | W | 8-1 |
| 15 January 2015 | Fourth Round | Nottingham Forest | Home | L | 0-3 |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 4th February)
| Player | Goals |
| Tahvon Campbell | 8 |
| Andre Wright | 8 |
| Samir Nabi | 5 |
| Chay Scrivens | 3 |
| George Cater | 2 |
| Jonathan Leko | 2 |
| Joe Ward | 2 |
| Daniel Barbir | 1 |
| Joshua Ezewele | 1 |
| Ben Miller | 1 |
| Tyler Roberts | 1 |
| James Smith | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 4th February - all competitions)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Daniel Barbir | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| Tahvon Campbell | 11 | 7 | 8 |
| George Cater | 5 | 4 | 2 |
| George Cleet | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Shaun Donnellan | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Kyle Edwards | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Zachary Elbouzedi | 6 | 3 | 0 |
| Joshua Ezewele | 17 | 0 | 1 |
| Sam Field | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Fitzwater | 14 | 0 | 0 |
| Philip Gannon | 20 | 0 | 0 |
| James Gregory | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Jack Hallahan | 16 | 4 | 0 |
| Jonathan Leko | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| Robbie McCourt | 16 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Miller | 5 | 7 | 1 |
| Samir Nabi | 6 | 0 | 5 |
| Callum Pritchatt | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Tyler Roberts | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| Chay Scrivens | 9 | 5 | 3 |
| James Smith | 11 | 8 | 1 |
| Bradley Sweeney | 9 | 3 | 0 |
| Joe Ward | 10 | 0 | 2 |
| Andre Wright | 18 | 0 | 8 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Matthew Hall | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Evan Moran | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| Alex Palmer | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| Ethan Ross | 18 | 0 | 4 | 27 |