Difference between revisions of "Blackburn Rovers Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2024-25 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Blackburn Rovers Under-18s are managed by Ryan Kidd. | The Blackburn Rovers Under-18s are managed by Ryan Kidd. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2025-26 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Harry Holt]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Luke Thompson]] || | + | | GK || [[Luke Thompson]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|12|1|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Blake Wolsoncroft]] || | + | | GK || [[Blake Wolsoncroft]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Michael Decandia]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|10|17|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Silver Eze]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Bruce Leeming]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|10|15|df=yes}} || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Alfie McIlroy]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Levi Ball]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Isaac Dunn]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Leon Kelley-Quinn]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Freddie Leatherbarrow]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Harry Lister]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Harvey Pates]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Aaron Potter]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Charlie Clanford]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Tom Cryer]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Harvey Higgins]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Valentine Joseph]] || U18 || || England/Germany |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Tyler Mansbridge]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|9|18|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Archie McCoy]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Jayden Sergeant]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Igor Tyjon]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2008|3|20|df=yes}} || England/Poland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Frank Vare]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|9|12|df=yes}} || England |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:30, 29 June 2025
The Blackburn Rovers Under-18s are managed by Ryan Kidd.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Harry Holt | U17 | England | |
| GK | Luke Thompson | U18 | 1 December 2007 | England |
| GK | Blake Wolsoncroft | U18 | England | |
| DF | Michael Decandia | U18 | 17 October 2007 | England |
| DF | Silver Eze | U17 | England | |
| DF | Bruce Leeming | U18 | 15 October 2007 | Wales |
| DF | Alfie McIlroy | U17 | England | |
| MF | Levi Ball | U17 | England | |
| MF | Isaac Dunn | U18 | England | |
| MF | Leon Kelley-Quinn | U18 | England | |
| MF | Freddie Leatherbarrow | U18 | England | |
| MF | Harry Lister | U17 | England | |
| MF | Harvey Pates | U18 | England | |
| MF | Aaron Potter | U18 | England | |
| FW | Charlie Clanford | U17 | England | |
| FW | Tom Cryer | U17 | England | |
| FW | Harvey Higgins | U17 | England | |
| FW | Valentine Joseph | U18 | England/Germany | |
| FW | Tyler Mansbridge | U18 | 18 September 2007 | England |
| FW | Archie McCoy | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jayden Sergeant | U18 | England | |
| FW | Igor Tyjon | U18 | 20 March 2008 | England/Poland |
| FW | Frank Vare | U18 | 12 September 2007 | England |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2025-26 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15