Difference between revisions of "Peterborough United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2024-25 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Peterborough United Under-18s are currently managed by Jimmy Unwin. | The Peterborough United Under-18s are currently managed by Jimmy Unwin. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2025-26 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[George Bucknor]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Ben Westcott]] || | + | | GK || [[Ben Westcott]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Nathan Aikins]] || | + | | DF || [[Nathan Aikins]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Ollie Arber]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Harry Bushell]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Callum Fraser]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Davon Gbajumo]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Milan Kovaci]] || | + | | DF || [[Milan Kovaci]] || U18 || || Albania/England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Lucca Mendonca]] || | + | | DF || [[Lucca Mendonca]] || U18 || || England/Brazil |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Alan Ndonjang]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Malachi Norville]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Rylie Fitzpatrick]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Eddie Fox]] || U18 || || England/Switzerland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Patryk Sykut]] || | + | | MF || [[Patryk Sykut]] || U18 || || England/Poland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Benji McWilliams-Marcano]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Bolu Shofowoke]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Kurtis Simmons]] || U17 || || England |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:20, 29 June 2025
The Peterborough United Under-18s are currently managed by Jimmy Unwin.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | George Bucknor | U17 | England | |
| GK | Ben Westcott | U18 | England | |
| DF | Nathan Aikins | U18 | England | |
| DF | Ollie Arber | U17 | England | |
| DF | Harry Bushell | U17 | England | |
| DF | Callum Fraser | U17 | England | |
| DF | Davon Gbajumo | U18 | England | |
| DF | Milan Kovaci | U18 | Albania/England | |
| DF | Lucca Mendonca | U18 | England/Brazil | |
| MF | Alan Ndonjang | U17 | England | |
| MF | Malachi Norville | U17 | England | |
| MF | Rylie Fitzpatrick | U18 | England | |
| MF | Eddie Fox | U18 | England/Switzerland | |
| MF | Patryk Sykut | U18 | England/Poland | |
| FW | Benji McWilliams-Marcano | U18 | England | |
| FW | Bolu Shofowoke | U17 | England | |
| FW | Kurtis Simmons | U17 | England |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Under-18 League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2025-26 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
2025-26 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |