Difference between revisions of "Wigan Athletic Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Squad) |
(→2024-25 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Wigan Athletic Under-21s are currently managed by Chris Brown. | The Wigan Athletic Under-21s are currently managed by Chris Brown. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2025-26 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Matty Corran]] || | + | | GK || [[Matty Corran]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|10|4|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | GK || [[Jake Spaven]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | GK || [[Matteo Spinelli]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Sammy Bolland]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Llyton Chapman]] || U21 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Alex Hughes]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Callum Jones]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[James Knott]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[K'Marni Miller]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Josh Robinson]] || U21 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Jack Rogers (Burnley)|Jack Rogers]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Tobias Brenan]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Charley McKee]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Kai Payne]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2004|11|26|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Harry Rimmer]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Harrison Bettoni]] || U19 || || England |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Christy Edwards]] || U19 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Leo Graham]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2006|2|17|df=yes}} || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Reece Greenhalgh]] || U19 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Elijah Igiehon]] || U19 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Cole Simms]] || U19 || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:29, 29 June 2025
The Wigan Athletic Under-21s are currently managed by Chris Brown.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Matty Corran | U20 | 4 October 2005 | England |
| GK | Jake Spaven | U19 | England | |
| GK | Matteo Spinelli | U20 | England | |
| DF | Sammy Bolland | U19 | England | |
| DF | Llyton Chapman | U21 | England | |
| DF | Alex Hughes | U19 | England | |
| DF | Callum Jones | U20 | England | |
| DF | James Knott | U19 | England | |
| DF | K'Marni Miller | U20 | England | |
| DF | Josh Robinson | U21 | England | |
| DF | Jack Rogers | U20 | England | |
| MF | Tobias Brenan | U20 | England | |
| MF | Charley McKee | U19 | England | |
| MF | Kai Payne | U21 | 26 November 2004 | England |
| MF | Harry Rimmer | U19 | England | |
| FW | Harrison Bettoni | U19 | England | |
| FW | Christy Edwards | U19 | England | |
| FW | Leo Graham | U20 | 17 February 2006 | England |
| FW | Reece Greenhalgh | U19 | England | |
| FW | Elijah Igiehon | U19 | England | |
| FW | Cole Simms | U19 | England |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2025-26 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
Goalscorers
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |